Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: DancerWerkstätten Hagenauer Dancer brass; wooden base; marked on the foot: "HAGENAUER/WIEN", "WHW" in circle and "MADE IN/AUSTRIA" h. 124 cm (incl. base)See Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: Two headsWerkstätten Hagenauer Two heads carved brass plate, soldered tubes and bulges; marked on the bottom: "MADE IN/AUSTRIA", "WHW" in circle and "HAGENAUER/WIEN"; one eyebrow and lash line probably adSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: DromedaryWerkstätten Hagenauer Dromedary hardwood; brass; marked on the bottom: "HAGENAUER/WIEN", "WHW" in circle and "MADE IN/VIENNA/AUSTRIA" h. 27 cm Hagenauer-archive, Vienna: archive photo, model no.See Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer and Franz Hagenauer: Pair of African men with spear and shieldWerkstätten Hagenauer and Franz Hagenauer Pair of African men with spear and shield bronze, dark patinated; brass spears and shields; marked on the bottom: "HAGENAUER/WIEN", "WHW" in circle; "MADSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: CatWerkstätten Hagenauer Cat brass, nickel plated; marked on the bottom "HAGENAUER/WIEN" and "WHW" in circle h. 18.7 cm Hagenauer-archive, Vienna: Musterbuch 1, model no. 1615See Sold Price
Sold2023WERKSTÄTTEN HAGENAUER WOOD SCULPTURE Vienna, 20th Century Height 10". Length 13".WERKSTÄTTEN HAGENAUER WOOD SCULPTUREVienna, 20th CenturySeated African with spear. Marked on base "Handmade Made in Austria Haganauer Wien".Height 10". Length 13".See Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Hagenauer Brass, Copper & Wood 3pc Tea Set w/TrayA three piece brass, copper, and wood tea set(Teapot, Sugar Bowl, Creamer) with brass tray by Karl Hagenauer. Marked KARL WHW WERKSTATTEN HAGENAUER WIEN MADE IN AUSTRIA, Tray 14.5” x 11.25”, Tea PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wiener Bronze Um 1950. Gemarkt: "Werkstätten Hagenauer,Wiener Bronze Um 1950. Gemarkt: "Werkstätten Hagenauer, Wien". Dunkel patiniert. Afrikaner-Baby. H 4,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hagenauer, spearman figureWerkstätten Karl Hagenauer, Wien Brass figure spear carrier from the Hagenauer workshops, around 1955. Brass, black patinated, brass rod. H. 37 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: MADE IN AUSTRIA, HAGENSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Hagenauer Pair of Dogs Bookends 4.8" x 8"Shipping in USA $ 65 Franz Hagenauer - Biography. Franz Hagenauer, Austrian (1906 - 1986) Austrian designer Carl Hagenauer established Hagenauer Werkstatten in 1898 and produced decorative metal waresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hagenauer Austrian Bronze Flamingo Miniature Sculpture SignedVintage art deco era flamingo miniature figure stamped with Hagenauer mark on bottom. Bronze figure made in Austria. Measures 3 1/2" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on PianoFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on Piano nickel-plated brass stamped FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN / WHW at base of piano H 78 x W 31 inches. Property from a Private Estate Provenance: Fred SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer Art Deco Chromed Metal Masks, PairPair of Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Art Deco silver-tone chromed brass metal masks, one stylized female face struck with "HAGENAEUR WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA" and "WHW" maker's mark to reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HAGENAUER BRASS FEMALE HEAD SCULPTURE 1920Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) A female head sculpture, hammered brass, stamped Werkstatte Hagenauer Wein VII circa 1920. Purchased at D. Leonard Trent & Gerry, NY, September 1977. A copy of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Franz Hagenauer brass mask, ViennaA Franz Hagenauer patinated brass maskViennamid 20th centuryStamped FRANZ / Hagenauer / Wien 1035 and with factory monogram.height 16in (40.5cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm) Provenance:Sold ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculptures, Franz Hagenauer(lot of 2) Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), "Male and Female Busts," nickel-plated brass, each stamped beneath, largest overall: 18"h x 20.5"w x 4.25"d. Provenance: Property from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Hagenauer Head of a Woman Modern SculptureFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) nickel plated brass sculpture depicting an Art Deco style woman, signed under rectangular base: "Franz / Hagenauer Wien," and bearing "wHw" mark. 20.25" H x 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2020KARL HAGENAUER ART DECO PERIOD MIRRORArt deco period bronze mirror. Dimensions: H 17" x W 14.75" Condition: Patina to bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HAGENAUER CUBIST HEAD SCULPTURE STAMPEDFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) A Cubist nickel plated metal head sculpture, stamped Hagenauer Wien circa 1930. Purchased at D. Leonard Trent & Gerry, NY, September 1977. A copy of the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer Jazz Man saxophone playerFranz Hagenauer (1906-1986) for Werkstätte Hagenauer Jazz Man saxophone player (life-size) Vienna, Austria, 1930s nickel-plated bronze, iron (base) stamped 'HAGENAUER WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA' and 'WHWSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in ProfileFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986), Head in Profilemid-20th century, nickel-plated brass, stamped 'FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN' along with Werkstätte Hagenauer cipher to verso and underside. 21 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Hagenauer, Vienna - Female FaceFranz Hagenauer brass face-form relief sculpture depicting a female. Stamped 'Wien.' [21 x 16 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Hagenauer, Vienna - Male FaceFranz Hagenauer brass face-form relief sculpture depicting a male. Stamped 'Wien.' [21 x 16 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Pair of Chromed Metal Four-Light Candelabra, c. 1925Austria$1,500
686 Lots AwayThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Outdoor Standing Metal Flamingo Sculpture 63in$25(4 bids)
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Monumental Italian Mario Buccellati 925 Sterling Silver Flamingo$100,000
420 Lots AwayBK Auctions.999 Silver Flamingo Hilton Kansas City, MO $10 Casino Limited Edition Gaming Token$1
6 hrs LeftBidhausTissot Flamingo T094.210.11.121.00 - T-Lady Flamingo Quartz Mother Of Pearl Dial Ladies Watch$10