Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: DancerWerkstätten Hagenauer Dancer brass; wooden base; marked on the foot: "HAGENAUER/WIEN", "WHW" in circle and "MADE IN/AUSTRIA" h. 124 cm (incl. base)See Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: Two headsWerkstätten Hagenauer Two heads carved brass plate, soldered tubes and bulges; marked on the bottom: "MADE IN/AUSTRIA", "WHW" in circle and "HAGENAUER/WIEN"; one eyebrow and lash line probably adSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: DromedaryWerkstätten Hagenauer Dromedary hardwood; brass; marked on the bottom: "HAGENAUER/WIEN", "WHW" in circle and "MADE IN/VIENNA/AUSTRIA" h. 27 cm Hagenauer-archive, Vienna: archive photo, model no.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARL HAGENAUER "Dancer" wood and copper sculptureCARL HAGENAUER (Austrian 1872-1928) "Dancer" Mixed media sculpture: wood and copper. 22 x 17 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches. Stamped on bottom of base with makers marks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer and Franz Hagenauer: Pair of African men with spear and shieldWerkstätten Hagenauer and Franz Hagenauer Pair of African men with spear and shield bronze, dark patinated; brass spears and shields; marked on the bottom: "HAGENAUER/WIEN", "WHW" in circle; "MADSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: CatWerkstätten Hagenauer Cat brass, nickel plated; marked on the bottom "HAGENAUER/WIEN" and "WHW" in circle h. 18.7 cm Hagenauer-archive, Vienna: Musterbuch 1, model no. 1615See Sold Price
Sold2023WERKSTÄTTEN HAGENAUER WOOD SCULPTURE Vienna, 20th Century Height 10". Length 13".WERKSTÄTTEN HAGENAUER WOOD SCULPTUREVienna, 20th CenturySeated African with spear. Marked on base "Handmade Made in Austria Haganauer Wien".Height 10". Length 13".See Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Hagenauer Brass, Copper & Wood 3pc Tea Set w/TrayA three piece brass, copper, and wood tea set(Teapot, Sugar Bowl, Creamer) with brass tray by Karl Hagenauer. Marked KARL WHW WERKSTATTEN HAGENAUER WIEN MADE IN AUSTRIA, Tray 14.5” x 11.25”, Tea PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wiener Bronze Um 1950. Gemarkt: "Werkstätten Hagenauer,Wiener Bronze Um 1950. Gemarkt: "Werkstätten Hagenauer, Wien". Dunkel patiniert. Afrikaner-Baby. H 4,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Austrian Hagenauer Bronze Dancer StatueWonderful Art Deco era bronze statue. Crafted out of solid cast bronze with a wonderful patina. Mounted to a wooden base. Probably by Franz Hagenauer (Austria 1906-1986) Good condition with surface weSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schwarzburger Werkstatten Japanese DancerSchwarzburg Werkstatten Germany Porcelain Figurine Japanese Dancer designed by Martha Schlameus in 1924. Model Number U451. ; Dimensions: 7.75"H x 3"L x 1.5"W;See Sold Price
Sold2024Hagenauer, spearman figureWerkstätten Karl Hagenauer, Wien Brass figure spear carrier from the Hagenauer workshops, around 1955. Brass, black patinated, brass rod. H. 37 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: MADE IN AUSTRIA, HAGENSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Hagenauer Pair of Dogs Bookends 4.8" x 8"Shipping in USA $ 65 Franz Hagenauer - Biography. Franz Hagenauer, Austrian (1906 - 1986) Austrian designer Carl Hagenauer established Hagenauer Werkstatten in 1898 and produced decorative metal waresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Art Deco Brass Figures of Female DancersFine Pair of Austrian Art Deco Brass Figures of Female Dancers Werkstatte Hagenauer Wien, each stamped along one leg "Hagenauer Wien", "Made in Austria", and with a "WHW" in a circle, each presented oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Hagenauer "Josephine Baker" Bronze DancerCirca 1920's, made of bronze, top half and feet silver over bronze including base, under her dress a letter "B", wear to bronze commensurate with age, 11.25" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hagenauer Bronze Figure Of DancerBronze and marble figure of dancer by artist Karl Hagenauer Circa 1935. 10" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Hagenauer Art Deco Bronze Dancer SculptureCirca 1920, Karl Hagenauer (Austria 1898-1956), art deco bronze dancing girl figurine with black patina, mounted on octagonal green onyx base, unsigned, in good condition, 10" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hagenauer style chrome, painted metal dancerHagenauer style chrome, painted metal dancer, Circa 1930s, unmarked, 11.5"h x 9.5"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Oppel for Schwarzburger Werkstatten Art Deco porcelain group, dancersGustav Oppel for Schwarzburger Werkstatten Art Deco period porcelain group featuring a male and female dancers with oriental " a la Turque" style costumes. 2nd quarter of the 20th century. Incised "G.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mid-Century Hagenauer Bronze FigurineDESCRIPTION: Mid-century Hagenauer Wein Austrian bronze figurine. Depicts an African dancer with skirt. Marked for Hagenauer upon the base. MEASUREMENTS: 3-1/8". CONDITION: Slight losses and curling tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three(3) Mid-Century Modern Brass DancersThree(3) brass dancers. In the manner of Hagenauer; 12in. - 13in.H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), chromeTwo Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906 - 1986), chrome sculptures of dancers with ribbons, marked bottom with Hagenauer Wien, height 10 1/5 inches and 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ART DECO METAL FIGURES BY HAGENAUERTwo chrome plated art deco figures of dancers on Bakelite bases. By Karl Hagenauer, Austrian, unmarked, 1930s. H. of tallest: 32 cm (12 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Austrian Art Deco Patinated Bronze of a Female DancerAustrian Art Deco Patinated Bronze of a Female Dancer 20th century, in the style of "Hagenauer Wien, Austria". h. 61", w. 6-1/4", d. 7"See Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFritz Heinemann (Altena 1864 - Berlin 1932) Bronze Titled A Dancer$160(5 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Pair of Chromed Metal Four-Light Candelabra, c. 1925Austria$1,500
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJean-Louis Gregoire (French, 1840-1890), Tambourine Dancer Bronze Sculpture$750
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Demétre Chiparus (Romanian/French, 1886-1947) Chorus Dancer Bronze$500
5 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionPhilip Porcella, Gelatin Silver Photograph DANCER IN FLIGHT 2000$100(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftDuMouchellesGoldscheider Ceramic Deco Dancer Ca. 1920, "Table Lamps", H 22" 2 pcs$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Demétre Chiparus (Romanian/French, 1886-1947) Dancer Bronze$500
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRoyal Vienna Porcelain Centerpiece, "Music & Dancer"$1,500(1 bid)