Sold2022William (Bill) Zaner (1930 - 2015), "Padre Island Sunrise", 1972William (Bill) Zaner (1930-2015), "Padre Island Sunrise", copyright 1972. oil on canvas. sight: 18 x 30", frame: 20 x 33". Provenance: A Plano, Texas collection The landscapes of Texas filled each dSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM ZANER (1930-2015) SUNRISE, PADRE ISLANDFramed oil painting on canvas, "Gulf Sunrise-Padre Island", signed lower right Zaner (William Zaner, Texas, Arizona,1930-2015), titled, signed, dated 1978 on verso, craquelure, sight: 15.25"h, 23.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022William (Bill) Zaner (1930-2015), "Kerrville Country", 1970William (Bill) Zaner (1930-2015), "Kerrville Country", 1970, oil on canvas, 14 x 18", frame: 20.25 x 24.25" Provenance: A Tomball, Texas collection The landscapes of Texas filled each dayâ„¢s woSee Sold Price
Sold2021William (Bill) Zaner (1930-2015, TX), Abstract FieldWilliam (Bill) Zaner (1930-2015, Texas), abstract field, oil on board, framed sight: 4"h x 6"w, frame: 4.5"h x 6.5"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email uSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED BILL ZANER "DUNES OF MUSTANG ISLAND" 1971SIGNED BILL ZANER "DUNES OF MUSTANG ISLAND" 1971 BILL ZANER FEB 13,1930-2015 TEXAS LANDSCAPE MASTER Height: 30 in. by Width: 36 in. by Depth: 1.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Zaner, Big Bend LandscapeBill Zaner (Texas, 1930-2015), Big Bend landscape, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 30 in., frame: 31.5 x 37.5 in. Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Bill Zaner painted beautiful landscapes anSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Zaner (American, 1930-2015) Four Works.William Zaner (American, 1930-2015) Four Works. Each an oil on board, signed lower left or right Largest: 6" x 8" Frame: 9 3/4" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM ZANER (American/Texas 1930-2015) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ZANER (American/Texas 1930-2015) A PAINTING, "Bluebonnets," oil on board, signed L/ R. 6" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM ZANER (TEXAS, 1930-2015) FRAMED WATERCOLORFramed watercolor under glass, "White Oak Adobe", signed lower right Zaner (William Zaner, Texas, Arizona,1930-2015), titled, signed, dated 1986 on verso in ink, sight: 14.5"h, 21"w, overall: 22.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2016William Zaner Oil on CanvasWilliam Zaner "Sunset on Padre Island" Beautiful scene of a sunset on the beach. Makers mark: "William Zaner". Measures 24" High and 36" Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Black Duck Decoy - Bill JoeckelWilliam "Bill" Joeckel (1921-2010) - Islip Terrace, Long Island, NY c.1960's -16" long- Highly decorative competition decoy for this Long Island Bayman. Bill was a regular competitor at the U.S. NatioSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Snyder oilWilliam Snyder (American 1926-2000)- ''Minnie Mouse in Repose''- oil on canvas, 1972, signed and dated Bill Snyder 1972 lower left, also signed and dated verso. 49 1/2 x 80''See Sold Price
Sold2022William Bill G Muller Original Oil Painting On Canvas Titanic Ship Signed FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: William Bill G MullerTitle: H.M.S. "Titanic" 1:50 A.M. April 15, 1912MediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Compote, ABCG, Signed Egginton Trellis PatternCompote, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Egginton Trellis Pattern, 8" X 8", Solid Facet Cut Stem, Pattern Cut Foot, Incredible Quality, Estate Of William "Bill" Jay Atzenhoffer.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Vives-Atsara paintingJose Vives-Atsara (American/Spanish, 1919-1988), "Padre Island, Texas" 1977, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and signed verso, 18"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl, ABCG, Signed Hawkes Willow PatternBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Hawkes Willow Pattern, 4.25" X 9", Aka Lattice And Rosette Pattern, Incredible Quality, Estate Of William "Bill" Jay Atzenhoffer.See Sold Price
Sold2022Round Tray, ABCG, Alhambra Pattern By MeridenRound Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Alhambra Pattern By Meriden, 12", Aka Greek Key Pattern, Possibly The Cleanest Example Sold By Woody Auction, Estate Of William "Bill" Jay Atzenhoffer.See Sold Price
Sold2022Square Bowl, ABCG, Rare Rose Diamond PatternSquare Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Rare Rose Diamond Pattern, 3" X 9.75", By Meriden, Perfect Example, Estate Of William "Bill" Jay Atzenhoffer.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Hemmerling (US/Louisiana, 1943-2009)William "Bill" Hemmerling (American/Louisiana, 1943-2009) "Sweet Olive" mixed media on wood crate slats signed and titled lower center. 47" x 17"See Sold Price
7 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryBILL MCGLAUN (TX. D. 2015) COLD PAINTED BRONZE EAGLE, NUMBERED 6/21$700(1 bid)
7 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerBill Taylor Outsider Artist Painting on Paper Colored Pencil & Graphite Drawing$450
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.UNIDENTIFIED KODIAK or CHUGACH ALUTIIQ (SUGPIAQ) MAKER, NORTHWEST COAST, Open Basket, 19th centuryCA$1,800
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Dan Levenson, (b. 1972, American), "Klaus Hangartner," 2015, Oil on prepared linen, 33" H x 23.5" W$750
6 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM HOEY (American/Texas 1930-1994) A PAINTING, "Early Moon," 20TH CENTURY$150