Sold2024WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SON BISCUIT TIN "THE MORLAND CASKET" CIRCA 1930Title: WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SON BISCUIT TIN "THE MORLAND CASKET" CIRCA 1930 Date/Period: APPROX 1930 Dimension: approx 7" Material: METAL Additional Information: WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SON BISCUIT TIN "See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSJACOB & CO. LIFT LID TIN WITH RURAL SCENE, CIRCA 1929 AND WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SON "THE MORLAND CASKET" CIRCA 1930 - 7 1/2" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please reSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Rare William Crawford & Sons Rolls-Royce LimouA Rare William Crawford & Sons Rolls-Royce Limousine Biscuit Tin, circa 19295 x 4-3/8 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINROLLS ROYCE WITH DRIVER AND 2 PASSENGERS - CIRCA 1925 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 3/4" X 11 1/4" X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSPORTS COUPE" - WITH ORIGINAL BOX (UNOPENED) - LARGE TWO DOOR COUPE WITH DRIVER AND LADY - CIRCA 1926 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"METEOR" RED RACER - CIRCA 1923 - TIN LITHOGRAPH - BATTERY OPERATED HEADLIGHT 17 3/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINABLE AND WILLING BUS - CIRCA 1920 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4" X 11 1/2" X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINCUNARD LINES "BERENGARIA" TIN LITHO STEAM SHIP CIRCA 1928 4 1/2" X 15" X 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"TRACTOR" BISCUIT TIN - LITHOGRAPH - CIRCA 1925 7 1/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINFAIRY TREE" LUCIE ATWELL DESIGN - CIRCA 1935 - TWO PIECE MONEY BOX 14See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSTAGECOACH" CIRCA 1934 - TIN LITHO 6 1/4" X 8" X 4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSCALES" - RECTANGULAR TIN WITH BALANCE SCALES AND CHILDREN - CIRCA 1926 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 1/4" X 8" X 4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINHOUSE OF KNOWLEDGE WITH PLANETS AND ZODIACS - CIRCA 1939 - TIN LITHOGRAPH BANK 6 1/4" X 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINBICKY HOUSE" BANK TIN - CIRCA 1933 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 6 3/4" X 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINMENAGERIE CAGE WITH ANIMALS - CIRCA 1911 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 3/4" X 5 3/4" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSUNDIAL BISCUIT TIN - CIRCA 1926 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 7 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TINABLE AND WILLING BUS - CIRCA 1920 4" X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TINHOKEY POKEY" ICE CREAM WAGON WITH RED AND CREAM ROOF - CIRCA 1910 5" X 4 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TINSTAGE COACH WITH PASSENGER - CIRCA 1934 6 1/4" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TINSCALES" - BALANCE BEAM SCALE WITH CHILDREN - CIRCA 1925 2 3/4" X 8See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TININ THE FORM OF A TEA CADDY - CIRCA 1926 4" X 6"See Sold Price
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSTAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED AMERICAN VIEW CERAMIC PLATTER$50
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve Satirical Anthropomorphic Maps of Europe$400(1 bid)
1 hr LeftKinghams AuctioneersAn Edwardian silver-mounted glass biscuit barrel, of bulbous form, the hobnail cut glass body with£80
Jun 30Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesPROBABLE CALIFORNIA PAINTING, ILLEGIBLY SIGNED, CIRCA 1930$200
23 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHGRÖDNERTAL wooden doll, 29 cm, small case with 2 camisoles, tin casket with buttons and€60
Featured1 day LeftTurquoise Mountain Auctions LLCVintage Circa 1930's Zuni Squash Blossom Necklace.$700(11 bids)
Jun 22Avra Art Auctions Nicely Framed 1930's WPA Era Painting Of Somber Dancers, Ballerinas$20(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftDuMouchellesAttributed to Clarence A. Gagnon (Quebec, Canada, 1881-1942) Oil on Artist's Board, Ca. 1930, "Laure$1,500
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONBelgian modernist work, Art Deco armchair in primary colours, in painted and screwed fir wood.€1,000