Sold2022William Fett, Missouri, Michigan / Mexico (1918-2006), Daybreak, 1989, watercolor on rag paperWilliam FettMissouri, Michigan / Mexico, (1918-2006)Daybreak, 1989watercolor on rag papersigned lower right and again on the reverse, unframed30 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Fett, Missouri, Michigan / Mexico (1918-2006),William FettMissouri, Michigan / Mexico, (1918-2006)Landscape, Mexico,watercolor on papersigned, exhibition label verso, framed.18 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Fett, Missouri, Michigan / Mexico (1918-2006), Mexico, 1973, watercolor on paperWilliam FettMissouri, Michigan / Mexico, (1918-2006)Mexico, 1973watercolor on papersigned and dated lower right, framed.William Fett was a teacher, coworker, and lifelong friend of John Wehmer.2See Sold Price
Sold2022William Fett, Missouri, Michigan / Mexico (1918-2006), Mexican Landscape, 1975, watercolor on paperWilliam FettMissouri, Michigan / Mexico, (1918-2006)Mexican Landscape, 1975watercolor on papersigned and dated lower left, framed.22 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Frederick Fett, Missouri, Michigan / Mexico (1918-2006), Mexico, 1971, watercolor on paperWilliam Frederick FettMissouri, Michigan / Mexico, (1918-2006)Mexico, 1971watercolor on papersigned and dated lower right, unframed.22 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Frederick Fett, Missouri, Michigan / Mexico (1918-2006), Mexico, 1973, watercolor on paperWilliam Frederick FettMissouri, Michigan / Mexico, (1918-2006)Mexico, 1973watercolor on papersigned and dated lower left, framed.22 1/2 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Fett, Missouri, Michigan / Mexico (1918-2006), Mexican Landscape with Pyramid, 1979,William FettMissouri, Michigan / Mexico, (1918-2006)Mexican Landscape with Pyramid, 1979watercolor on paperframed.22 x 30 inches. Fett was a painter in the abstract, surrealist style of landscapes, ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Frederick Fett, Missouri, Michigan / Mexico (1918-2006), Untitled, 1968, charcoal on paperWilliam Frederick FettMissouri, Michigan / Mexico, (1918-2006)Untitled, 1968charcoal on papersigned and dated lower right, framed.24 1/2 x 18 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Frederick Fett, Missouri, Michigan / Mexico (1918-2006), Mexican Landscape, 1978, oil onWilliam Frederick FettMissouri, Michigan / Mexico, (1918-2006)Mexican Landscape, 1978oil on paperboardsigned and dated lower right, unframed.30 x 40 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM FETT (AMERICAN, 1918-2006)WILLIAM FETT (AMERICAN, 1918-2006)Watercolor and tempera on paper, signed in the image. Colorful abstract forms. Matted behind glass, wooden frame.About the Artist: Born in Ann Arbor, Michigan, WilliaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kyffin Williams (British, 1918-2006) - Harbor,Kyffin Williams (British, 1918-2006) - Harbor, Watercolor and Ink on Paper. Singed. 46x31cm. Sir John Kyffin Williams, OBE, RA was a Welsh landscape painter who lived at Pwllfanogl, Llanfairpwll, on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Fett (American, 1918-2006) Untitled, 1971William Fett (American, 1918-2006) Untitled, 1971 oil on canvas signed (lower right) 40 x 47 inches Property of Lynn Friedman Hamilton, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elaine de Kooning(New York, 1918-1989) Untitled, 1981, from the Florentine Floral Series, signed lower right "EDK '81", watercolor and collage on paper, 10-1/4 x 7 in.; wood frame, 18 x 15 in. Provenance: Louise HimelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miguel CovarrubiasMiguel Covarrubias(1904-1957) Mexico Watercolor and Gouache on paper. Laid down on paper (paper on paper) Signed and dedicated to William Spratling by the artist “Para Bill –Covarrubias” in ink,See Sold Price
Sold2021Grzegorz Rosinski (b. 1941) "Thorgal. Wladca Gor " -Grzegorz Rosinski (b. 1941) "Thorgal. Wladca Gor " - cover project, 1989; watercolour/paper, 40 x 30 cm; signed: 'Rosinski'; script: Jean Van Hamme; LITERATURE: pub. I Le Lombard, 1989 (Belgia)pub. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Held, UntitledAl Held Untitled 1989watercolor on paper 18 h × 23.75 w in (46 × 60 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Al Held 89'. Provenance: Private Collection, Toronto | Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luc Tuymans (b. 1958, Belgian)Untitled (7), 1989 Watercolor on paper under glass Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Luc Tuymans / '89 8.25" H x 6" W Provenance: David Zwirner Gallery, New York, NY The Blake Byrne CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2019[NATURAL HISTORY] (AUDUBON, John James, after)[NATURAL HISTORY] (AUDUBON, John James, after) 48 chromolithographs from The Oppenheimer Field Museum Edition of Audubon's Fifty Best, on rag watercolor paper, sheet 38 5/8 x 25 3/4 in. or 25 3/4 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera(New York,Michigan/Mexico1886-1957),1941Diego Rivera (New York, Michigan / Mexico1886 - 1957) Watercolor / paper Watercolor Painting on Paper, Dated 41 11 x 10 inches, 21 1/2 x 18 inches (with frame) Signed lower right, "Diego Rivera", DateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gustav Klimt Nachlass (1862-1918)-(attrib)-WatercolorGustav Klimt Nachlass (1862-1918)-(attrib)-Watercolor on Paper-18"h X 14.5"w-With Frame: 27"h X 23"w-Shipping within the USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2023William Verdult Original watercolor on paperWilliam Verdult Original watercolor on paper Original oil Hand signed by the artist Approx 24x28 inches image size Hand signed by the artist William Verdult One of a kind original Custom framed and coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Templeton (American, 1972)Crying Girl # 3 - 2006 Acrylic and watercolor on paper 60,5 x 45,5 cm Signature, title and date on verso Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by Tim Van Laere Gallery. Provenance Tim Van LaereSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Mallord William Turner (1775 - 1851). J M W TurnJoseph Mallord William Turner (1775 - 1851). Watercolor on Paper. Measure 14"in H x 19"in W and 23 1/2"in H x 28 1/2"in W with frame. J. Turner was a romantic landscape, watercolourist painter and priSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTINGAL RAMACHANDRAN (Indian b. 1935) A PAINTING,ATTINGAL RAMACHANDRAN (Indian b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Sketch of Kinnara in Flight," 1989, pencil, ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/L, "Ramachandran 1989," with red seals. 22" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesGil Reid (American, 1918-2007) Watercolor on Paper, "Brookfield Junction Depot, WI", H 13.5" W 20.5"$125
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeWILLIAM NEWMAN (20th CENTURY) ORGINIAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 22IN x 29IN (56cm x 74cm)$100
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWilliam E. Preston, New Mexico, Maine (1930-2015), Desert Scene, watercolor$125
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoseph G. Brunn, Missouri / Kansas (fl. 1890s), Stream with distant mountain, watercolor on paper$50
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryWilliam Krondorf (NJ,FL,German,1878-1968) watercolor painting antique$10