Sold2017William Hubacek (1871 - 1958) "Cactus Plants"William Hubacek (1871 - 1958) still life painting of potted cacti near a window. Sunlight entering the room and casting shadows on each plant. Sight size: 18 x 15 inches. Singed and dated 1946 lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Hubacek (1871 - 1958)William Hubacek (1871 - 1958) Still Life painting of bouquets of white roses. Signed and dated 1903? lower left. Oil on canvas. Sight Size: 24 x 18 inches. Exh: Calif. State Fair, 1892-99; San FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Hubacek (1871 - 1958)William Hubacek (1871 - 1958) Still life of a bouquet of flowers in a glass mason jar. Signed and dated 1944 lower right. Sight size: 11.75 x 9.5 in. Overall Size: 15.75 x 13.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017William Hubacek (1871 - 1958)William Hubacek (1871 - 1958) Rare nautical scene with a boat near the horizon at sunset. Waves crashing in the foreground. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 8.5 x 11 inches. Exh: Calif. State Fair, 1892-99;See Sold Price
Sold2017William Hubacek (1871 - 1958) Pink RosesWilliam Hubacek (1871 - 1958) Still Life painting of Pink Roses. Signed lower right. Oil on board. Sight size: 6.5 x 10 inches. Exh: Calif. State Fair, 1892-99; San Francisco Art Association, 1893-190See Sold Price
Sold2017William Hubacek (1871 - 1958) White RoseWilliam Hubacek (1871 - 1958) Still Life of a White rose. Oil on canvas signed lower left. Sight size: 7 x 10 inches. Exh: Calif. State Fair, 1892-99; San Francisco Art Association, 1893-1906; World'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Hubacek (1871 - 1958) Still LifeWilliam Hubacek (1871 - 1958) Still Life of agroup of flowers in a pot. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 7 x 10 inches. Exh: Calif. State Fair, 1892-99; San Francisco Art Association, 18See Sold Price
Sold2017William Hubacek (1871 - 1958)William Hubacek (1871 - 1958) California Countryside Landscape with a farm house. Signed lower left. Oil on board. Sight size: 9 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Hubacek (American, 1871-1958) Lilacs, 1895William Hubacek (American, 1871-1958) Lilacs, 1895 oil on canvas signed WM Hubacek and dated (lower left) 47 3/4 x 32 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, William HubacekWilliam Hubacek (American, 1871-1958), Roses, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 10"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 26"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, William HubacekWilliam Hubacek (American, 1871-1958), Still Life with Roses, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed lower left, board: 7.25"h x 10.5"w, overall (with frame): 11"h x 14.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Hubacek (American, 1871-1958) Oil on CanvasWilliam Hubacek (American, 1871-1958) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, still life having a display of ethnographic decorative objects, in a brown distressed fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, William HubacekWilliam Hubacek (American 1871-1958), Still Life with Fuchsia, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, canvas: 8"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 12"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Hubacek (American, 1871-1958) Oil on CanvasWilliam Hubacek (American, 1871-1958) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, a still life having vegetables and a pot, in a copper toned frame Provenance: tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, William HubacekWilliam Hubacek (American, 1871-1958), Early Spring in a Village, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 8"h x 6"w, overall (with frame): 12.5"h x 10.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Hubacek (American, 1871-1958) CertificateWilliam Hubacek (American, 1871-1958) Certificate 1894, Silver Medal Certificate for still life, from the California Midwinter International Exposition; under glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Hubacek (CA,IL,1871-1958) oil paintingARTIST: William Hubacek (California, Illinois, 1871 - 1958) NAME: Still Life with Vegetables MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to framSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Hubacek (American,1871 - 1958) PeachesWilliam Hubacek (California, Illinois, 1871 - 1958) Oil on canvas painting of four peaches on a table. Cast shadows from the left to right over the peaches. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Sight siSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Hubacek (CA,IL,1871-1958) oil paintingARTIST: William Hubacek (California, Illinois, 1871 - 1958) NAME: Still Life MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 17 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Hubacek (1871-1958) Original Oil on CanvasWilliam Hubacek (California, Illinois, 1871-1958) signed framed original oil painting on canvas. Measures 13.5 x 17 inches image size and 19 x 22.5 inches framed, Gallery framed in contemporary pleinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, William HubacekWilliam Hubacek (American, 1871-1858), The Hunter's Ducks, 1909, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 12"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 14"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Larymore Smedley(American 1871-1958)William Larymore Smedley(American 1871-1958) Chatauqua Farm, c.1910, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. 14 in. x 17 in, canvas, 20 x 21.5 in. as framed Condition Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES ROUAULT (FRENCH 1871-1958), LITHOGRAPH,GEORGES ROUAULT (FRENCH 1871-1958), LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED STREET SCENE, SIGNED #42/100. SIGHT 13 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 1/2 X 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesGeorges Rouault, French (1871-1958), Le Pitre; l'Ecuyere, 1924, lithograph, ed. 24/29$200
May 30The Rug LifeGEORGES ROUALT (1871-1958) ORIGINAL HELIOGRAVURE TITLED TRIBE OF SIMEON, 1962, 12.5IN x 15.5IN (32cm$350
May 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanyWilliam Wilke (1879-1958) Two Historical California Paintings 1934$600
6 days LeftEldred'sWILLIAM BRADFORD GREEN (New York/Connecticut, 1871-1945), "Waltz Hesitation"., Watercolor and$150
BonhamsWILLIAM HENRY MIDWOOD (British, active 1867-1871) The Tired New Parents (framed 96.5 x 117.0 x 7...$260
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(4) Signed Etchings, Julius Komjati (9) Etchings, and (6) Framed Asian Pictures$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanNeapolitan School, 19th Century The Volcano Eruption of 14 January 1871$325(2 bids)
May 29Adam's AuctioneersJack Butler Yeats RHA (1871 - 1957) St. Agnes (Naomh Aedhnat )- Cartoon for a Banner (1903) Gouache€0(1 bid)