Sold2024William F. Krondorf (1878 - 1968) German/ AmericanWilliam F. Krondorf (1878 - 1968) Watercolor signed lower right. Piece measures (9.5 x 13) and (19.5 x 25) inches w/ frame. From Germany, William Krondorf became a painter in watercolor of landscapesSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM KRONDORF COQUINA PITS FLORIDA PAINTINGKRONDORF, William F. (1878-1968, German): Coquina Pits'' near St Augustine, April 1965. Watercolor, 8.75'' x 11.75'', signed lower right and verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold20223 WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS3 WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS: 1) KRONDORF, William F. (1878-1968, U.S.), Watercolor Still Life of Violets on an airmail postcard sent to Helen Bailey, 5'' 14'' when fully open. Post card wishes Helen a HappSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Krondorf (NJ,FL,German,1878-1968) watercolorARTIST: William F Krondorf (Germany, New Jersey, Florida, 1878 - 1968) NAME: Landscape with Pine Tree MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024William Krondorf (German, 1878-1968) Valley Landscape WatercolorDESCRIPTION: Impressionist watercolor by William Krondorf depicting a stony stream in the heart of a verdant valley. Signed at lower right and dated 1940. Mounted in a gilt frame. CIRCA: 1940 ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2022AMIE MEDARY BOK TOWER FLORIDAMEDARY, Amy, (1878-1968, German): ''Bok Tower'', Watercolor, 15'' x 11'', signed lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM F. KRONDORF (AMERICAN/GERMAN, 1878-1968).Florida Landscape. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower left. From a Harrington Park, NJ estate. - Dimensions: 11" h x 15.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ferdinand Moras (German/American, 1821-1908),Ferdinand Moras (German/American, 1821-1908), watercolor, Indian Scouts, signed and dated 1878 lower left, 17" x 22" sight, 29-1/4" x 34" overall, labels on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM MCTAGGART R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1835-1910) SHRIMPING, MACHRIHANISHWILLIAM MCTAGGART R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1835-1910) SHRIMPING, MACHRIHANISH Signed and dated 1878, watercolour(36cm x 51cm (14in x 20in))Provenance: D.M.Jackson Esq J & R Edmiston, 14 February 1957,See Sold Price
Sold2023James Hamilton Arctic Explorations WatercolorJames Hamilton (American, 1819-1878) Arctic explorations watercolor "Shipwrecked on an Iceberg", original watercolor illustration created for the title page of "Arctic Exploration in the Years 1853, 'See Sold Price
Sold2023JURGEN FREDERICK HUGEJURGEN FREDERICK HUGE (German/American, 1809-1878), ''Bridgeport Steam Tug S. F. Washburn. Adolphus McNeil Captain.'', watercolor and gouache on paper, initialed ''J. F. H.'' lower right. Hinge-mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2018LINDNER, Richard. Watercolor "Offenbach".Titled lower right. Richard Lindner (German, 1901 - 1978). From a Norwalk, CT estate. Purchased on May 9, 1968 from Sotheby's London, lot 263A with accompanying letter from Sotheby's London and a lettSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Rye Chatham NJ WatercolorApprox 17" x 21". If shipping is needed, contact UPS Store 5528 to get a quote before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Rye Chatham NJ WatercolorApprox 20 1/2" x 24 1/2". If shipping is needed, contact UPS Store 5528 to get a quote before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2022Des Barres, Pierie & Newton View of Boston taken on the road to DorchesterDES BARRES, Joseph Frederick Wallet (1721-1824), after PIERIE, William (fl. late 18th century) & James NEWTON (1748-1804). View of Boston taken on the road to Dorchester. Copperplate engraving. LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Yoakum, (American, 1886-1972), Mt Yeboa inJoseph Yoakum, (American, 1886-1972), Mt Yeboa in Julian Alps in Yugoslava on Medeterranian Sea, 1968, watercolor and pencil on paper, signed, titled and dated upper left, 14" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL JENKINS: "PHENOMENA TOWER KEEP"circa 1968 watercolor signed lower right with a copy of original label affixed verso 30 1/2 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, A husband and wife in the woods at a nudist camp, N.J., 1963$100
4 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyAlvin J. Beller (American, 1902-1968), California Mountain Landscape, Watercolor On Board.$80(1 bid)
Jun 28JMW Auction ServiceWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) large signed watercolor landscape with water in foreground.$50