Sold2021Witte Paints Tin SignWitte Paints Tin Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 10 x 28See Sold Price
Sold20202 Early Tin SignsLot of 2 tin signs including an Embossed For Rent Irene Fowley Real Estate Insurance Sign with a 3 digit phone number and a Witte Paints hardware store sign. Both have bright colors with minor scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2021PEE GEE PAINTS TIN SIGNREBMAN HARDWARE & GRO. CO. TIN PEE GEE PAINTS SST SIGN. MINOR SURFACE SCRATCHES, GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 20" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chief Paints Tin SignDouble sided chromolithographed tin illustrated with head of Plain Native American in eagle feather headdress at left and text right as above, 28 x 12” high. Condition paint circa 70%, rust damaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early GIRLS & BOYS LIBRARY ARROW Paint Tin SignEarly painted tin Girls and Boys Library Sign. Great colors. 24"x15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEVOE PAINT TIN SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Aenima Sign Co. 10-56." C. 1950's Devoe Paint tin sign. CONDITION: Good color and gloss throughout the field with areas of staining, surface scratching and chips to the paint. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dupont Auto Paint Tin SignDST. Above average gloss and color. Shows areas of wear and paint loss. Dupont is faded on one side and is repainted on the other. Overall it displays nicely and has a great look. Measures: 28.5"X36"See Sold Price
Sold2021ROX MASONRY PAINT TIN SIGNSST SELF FRAMED ROX MASONRY PAINT SIGN. MARKED MORRE INC DETRIOT. PAINT LOSS AND SCRATCHES THROUGHOUT. 15 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Dutchboy Paint Tin SignItem measures approx. 24"h x 36"w, It reads "Dutchboy Paint is on the Job". Sign was made by The Donaldson Art Sign Co COV. Item has the company logo and shows common wear consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2021MOBIL PAINT TIN SIGNDST MOBIL PAINT AUTHORIZED DEALER SIGN. MARKED TS-66. DISCOLORATION AND WEAR TO SURFACE. 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Petit Marine Paints Embossed Tin SignPetit Marine Paints Embossed Tin Sign. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 13 x 39See Sold Price
Sold2021Sea Hawk Paints Tin Tac SignSea Hawk Paints Tin Tac Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 22 x 31See Sold Price
SoldRUBOLIN VARNISH PAINT CANS TIN SIGN124. RUBOLIN VARNISH PAINT CANS TIN SIGN Tin. 16" l. (Very Good Condition) $75 - $150 Condition (Very Good Condition)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage tin “OFFICE” sign.Title: Vintage tin “OFFICE” sign. Date/Period: 1930”s Dimension: 9” x 3 1/2” Additional Information: Nice vintage paint tin “Office” sign in great original coSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Pcs Advertising(4) Pcs advertising, c/o 1897 Domestic Sewing Machine Co calendar (intact), Gettelman Milwaukee Beer Goose plaque, Graphite Elastic Paint tin litho sign, Hudson's Bay Point Blankets boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023WATERTITE PAINTS & ENAMELS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ MARINE GRAPHIC..SST. Maker mark, "Donasco 8-50." Nice displaying C.1950's embossed tin Watertite Paint & Enamels sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color and gloss throughout the field, with a handful of minor surface scSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watertite paints enamels tin metal signHas paper marks still on it, great graphics. 24" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Watertite Paints & Enamels Embossed Tin Sign.Made by Donasco. Very good condition with a few scrapes and abrasions. Condition (Excellent). Size 24'' x 12''.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mobile Paint Double Sided Tin SignMeasures 26" by 24", has rubs and scratches. 7.00-6.75See Sold Price
Sold2020Louisville Paint Products Tin Embossed Sign13.75" x 19.75" tin sign. This sign was removed from a Countries BBQ restaurant and has not been cleaned and may contain dust, stains scuffs, scratches, paint flakes, holes or bends. Please see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Paraffine Paint Co. Tin Adv. Sign.The Paraffine Paint Co. Tin Adv. Sign (cardboard backing) Malthoid Roofing. Normal age wear noted - rust spotting detected. 17.25" X 11.25". Examine and bid accordingly.See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsNOS Woolsey Marine Paints Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Original Box$325(3 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsNEW JERSEY PAINTS & MARINE FINISHES TIN SIGN W/ SAILBOAT GRAPHIC AGS 92.$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsPPG Pittsburgh Plate Glass Co. "Sun Proof" Paint SS Tin Sign w/ Sun Logo$25
9 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions1960 Pennzoil Sound Your Z Safe Lubrication Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Logo$750(4 bids)
9 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions1933 Drink Coca Cola Framed Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Christmas Bottle$100(3 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Drink Coca Cola "Quality You Trust" SS Tin Sign w/ Bottle & Sprite Boy$75(2 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsFresh Up with 7up "The All Family Drink" 5' SS Tin Sign w/ Large 6 Pack$300(3 bids)