Sold2019Wojtek Kowalczyk, Message in a Bottle, LithographArtist: Wojtek Kowalczyk, Polish (1960 - ) Title: Message in a Bottle Year: 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Size: 19.5 in. x 13.5 in. (49.53 cm x 34.29 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Wojtek Kowalczyk, Five Minutes to Midnight, LithographArtist: Wojtek Kowalczyk, Polish (1960 - ) Title: Five Minutes to Midnight Year: 2021 Medium: Lithograph, signed, numbered, and titled in pencil Edition: 6/50 Image Size: 13.75 x 10.5 inches Size: 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch Faust Beer 10 cents a Bottle lithograph, 14.7'' x 6.0'', stamped metal, metal is dented & scratched, color spottingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tsuguharu Foujita lithographTsuguharu Foujita (Japanese 1886-1968)- Young Girl with Baguettes and Bottle- lithograph in colors, signed in pencil. 19 1/2 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Brodsky Signed Lithograph "Bottles"Harry Brodsky (American 1908-1997) Signed Lithograph "Bottles" lithograph on paper, pencil signed Harry Brodsky, edition 11/14, 9 1/4" x 13 1/4" image, framed 20 3/4 x 23 3/4, very good condition, notSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol: Pepsi Cola Bottle Cap LithographAndy Warhol Pepsi Cola Bottle Cap Chromolithograph 23x14.75 in. sheet, 28.5x20.75 in. frame Printer: Georges Israel Andy Warhol (1928-1987): Pepsi Cola Bottle Cap, signed in the plate, pencil numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gettelman 49er Bottle Character Lithograph MINTYReference: n/a Brewery: Gettleman Brewing Co. Milwaukee, Wisconsin Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney - 'Iris with Evian Bottle' - Offset LithographDavid Hockney - 'Iris with Evian Bottle' - Offset Lithograph. size: 26.5 x 21. David Hockney (Born 1937) is active/lives in New York, California / England. David Hockney is known for Pop art painting,See Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY "DRINK HIRES IN BOTTLES" CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICA c. 1910s "Drink Hires in Bottles" professionally framed cardstock lithograph. CONDITION: The lithograph has significant fade and surface staining throughout the entirety of the piece, as well as surSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amos Yaskil Framed Lithograph "Bottles"Amos Yaskil (Israel 1935-) Framed, Pencil Signed and Numbered Lithograph Entitled "Bottles", 1980. Numbered 192/325 in Roman Numerals. Frame measures 27 inches x 34 inches, art measures 21.5 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHERO-COLA PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.C. 1920s. Chero-Cola paper lithograph with excellent bottle and beautiful woman graphic. CONDITION: Sign has good color throughout both the inner and outer fields. The sign also has very minor areas oSee Sold Price
Sold2023O'BABY CHOCOLATE DAIRY DRINK CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.Outstanding displaying O'Baby Chocolate Dairy Drink cardstock lithograph with professional frame. CONDITION: Sign has excellent color throughout, with areas of minor surface staining around the outerSee Sold Price
Sold2024COCA-COLA HOSPITALITY CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICMaker marked "The Coca-Cola Company Litho in U.S.A." A c. 1950s Coca-Cola cardboard lithograph highlighted by its over-the-top graphic. CONDITION: The cardboard has good color throughout the field witSee Sold Price
Sold2024BE SOCIABLE, HAVE A PEPSI FRAMED PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ BOTTLE CAP GRAPHICIt is maker's marked "Litho In USA." A c. 1960s "Be sociable, Have a Pepsi" cardstock lithograph with the original aluminum frame. CONDITION: The sign has fade and surface staining throughout. The fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020KERBY ROSANES 'Message in a Bottle' Giclée Print'Message in a Bottle' by Kerby Rosanes, 2020 16 x 20 Inches Giclée print on Canson Aquarelle 310gsm museum-grade archival paper w/hand-deckled edges. Limited Edition of 50 (#34/50) Signed, numbered aSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAY "PEPSI PLEASE!" CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICA c. 1950s Pepsi-Cola cardstock lithograph with the original aluminum frame, complete with "Say Pepsi, Please" emblem. CONDITION: The sign has significant staining throughout the background and fade iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Message in a Bottle 1999 original movie posterMessage in a Bottle 1999 original movie poster . 27X41 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold20201957 Numbered "Message de mai" Lithograph signed by1957 Numbered "Message de mai" Lithograph signed by artist Andre Masson 32"x 25"See Sold Price
Sold20232 Signed Lithographs by Wojtek SiudmakSigned and Authenticated Lithographs by Wojtek Siudmak. "Regeneration" / "O" is #9 of 300. "Premier pes"/ "1" is #10 of 300. Purchased in Paris, October 25, 2011. Each is 14.5" x 15" In-house shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol - Three Coke Bottles - 1998 Offset Lithograph 31.5" x 23.5"Artist: Andy Warhol Title: Three Coke Bottles Description: "Three Coke Bottles" by Andy Warhol, 1998 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 31.5 x 23.5 inches, with an image size of 26.75 x 21 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of advertising ephemera including: Two cardboard luncheonette/diner food signs - both inGrouping of advertising ephemera including: Two cardboard luncheonette/diner food signs - both in very good condition, mid 20th century; and 13 unused French lithograph paper bottle/crate labels, lateSee Sold Price
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsMessage In A Bottle BY O Yemi Tubi (MOYAT) Created in 2023 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork£1,500
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker Star Lager Beer Brewery Framed Advertisement.$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDavid Hockney, 'Letter S' Framed Lithograph with cutout Signature$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncDavid Hockney Letter S - Framed Lithograph with Hand Signed Cut out$500
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. 1908 Printed Advertising Calendar.$550(3 bids)
6 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCHARLES EDWARD CHAMBERS (1883-1941) [Food Will Win the War]. 1917.$750
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Italian Anisetta Evangelisti 1925 Poster by Biscaretti - Monkey Drinking$3,400
5 days LeftJasper52Marc Chagall - Noé, après le déluge, offre un sacrifice à l'Eternel (Genè$500