Sold2022Woodcut Lithograph, Rittenhouse Square Street [Phila.] #290/375 L Sacco / R Erlich; FramedWoodcut Lithograph, Rittenhouse Square Street [Phila.] #290/375 L Sacco / R Erlich; Framed. Vintage. size: 10.5 x 14.5 matte, 21 x 25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Julian Onderdonk. Landscape. Sgd.Oil on board. Fall foliage landscape. Signed L. R. Julian Onderdonk. Framed. 12"H. x 16"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022SONDRA FRECKLETON (American 1936-2019) A DRAWING,SONDRA FRECKLETON (American 1936-2019) A DRAWING, "Summer," 1983, pastel on paper, signed L/R, "Freckelton," 51" x 41", framed, 63" x 53".See Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRÓ (Spanish 1893-1983) A LITHOGRAPH, "Blue,"JOAN MIRÓ (Spanish 1893-1983) A LITHOGRAPH, "Blue," on paper, signed L/R and numbered 33/75 L/L in pencil. 33" x 48 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "StreetÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Street Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 19 1/2" x 25 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "StreetÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Street Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 12 1/4" x 17" NOTE: This painting is accompanied by a letter of authenticity by Mr. David Klein.See Sold Price
Sold2022Milton Avery, Trees, Monotype Gouache on PaperMilton Avery, "Trees" monotype/gouache on paper, signed and dated 1957 L/R, 17" x 21 3/4", framed 24"' x 29". Provenance: Nardin Fine Arts label verso; Decaro Family; Avery Foundation A37521; NewburypSee Sold Price
2022PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING,PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING, "Autumn Hill Country Landscape with Windmill," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Salinas," 24 1/2" x 30", framed, 32 1/2" x 37 1/4". Note: "The subjecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Eleaser Whiteside Earl (1788-1838) Portrait of David Rittenhouse (1732-1796) with Clock andRalph Eleaser Whiteside Earl (1788-1838) Portrait of David Rittenhouse (1732-1796) with Clock and Book Inscribed on verso, "David Rittenhouse, Philadelphia, R. Earl, pinxt," oil on canvas, framed. (24See Sold Price
Sold2023GUY CARLETON WIGGINS (American 1883-1962) A PAINTING, "Fifth Avenue at 42nd Street," EARLY 20THGUY CARLETON WIGGINS (American 1883-1962) A PAINTING, "Fifth Avenue at 42nd Street," EARLY 20TH CENTURY, oil on panel, signed L/R, "Guy Wiggins," titled and signed on reverse, "Fifth Avenue / + 42nd SSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREMONT ELLIS (American 1897-1985) A PAINTING, "The Gold of Autumn,"FREMONT ELLIS (American 1897-1985) A PAINTING, "The Gold of Autumn," magna and oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Fremont Ellis," verso titled and medium on stretcher; 19 1/2" x 23 1/2", framed 30" x 34". NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARTIN GRELLE (American/Texas b. 1954) A PAINTING, "Fording the Stream," 1999,MARTIN GRELLE (American/Texas b. 1954) A PAINTING, "Fording the Stream," 1999, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "Martin Grelle / CA / © 99;" 16" x 19 1/2", framed 25 1/2" x 29 1/2". Provenance: PSee Sold Price
2022RICHARD STOUT (American/Texas 1934-2020) A PAINTING, "Seiche," 1957,RICHARD STOUT (American/Texas 1934-2020) A PAINTING, "Seiche," 1957, oil on canvas, signed L/R, verso signed and dated; 65 1/2'' x 67 1/2'', framed 70'' x 72''. Provenance: Estate of the late Dr. WileSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Oelze | Valley of PlentyArtist: Don Oelze | b. 1965 Title: Valley of Plenty Signed l/r: Oelze Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 38 by 42 inches Additional dimensions: 49.5 by 53.5 by 4 inches framed Condition: Condition detailSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS BOSWORTH HURT (English 1856-1929) A PAINTING,LOUIS BOSWORTH HURT (English 1856-1929) A PAINTING, "Scottish Highland Cattle Watering in Cloudy Landscape," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Louis B. Hurt," 23 1/2" x 39 1/4", framed, 30" x 46". ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE HENRY BOUGHTON (American/English. 1833-1905)"Dancing Down the Hay". Signed and dated "G.H. Boughton 1887" l/r. Oil on Canvas on Board. Measuring 42 1/2" by 59 1/2". Framed. (25000/35000) Provenance: Frederick W. Thom Limited, Toronto PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henrietta Berk (1919-1990 American)Landscape Signed l/r and brass plaque on frame 41in. x 38in (104cm. x 97cm) Framed: 45in. x 42in. (114cm. x 107cm) Henrietta BerkSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Woman in the Garden," 1920-1930,ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Woman in the Garden," 1920-1930, oil on board, signed L/R, "Edouard Cortes;" 12 1/2" x 17 3/4", framed 20 1/2" x 25 3/4". Notes: This painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2024DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1919-2000) A DRAWING, "Queen Plant," CIRCA 1965,DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1919-2000) A DRAWING, "Queen Plant," CIRCA 1965, pen and ink on wove paper, signed L/R, "D. Hood," titled on reverse, "Queen Plant;" 26" x 20", framed 26 3/4" x 20 1/2". PSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM ROBINSON LEIGH (American 1866-1955) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ROBINSON LEIGH (American 1866-1955) A PAINTING, "Sage," oil on board, signed L/R, "W.R. Leigh," a partial paper label on the reverse, 9 1/2" x 13 1/4", framed 17 1/2" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Pene Du Bois, Girls Wading with DogGuy Pene Du Bois (American, 1884-1958), 'Two Girls Wading with Dog' 1934, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 16 1/8" x 11 7/8", framed 22" x 17 3/4", labeled Sid Deutsch Gallery, New York City. Provenance: ShSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Cotton Fields," 1960,EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Cotton Fields," 1960, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated L/R "EM Schiwetz 60;" 11 1/2" x 17 3/4", framed 20 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILSON BIGAUD (Haitian. 1931-2010)“Village Cemetery”. Signed l/r. Verso has painting label under poster board backing. Oil on Board. Measuring 25” by 37”. Framed. (Cond: crazing, surface grime) (1000/1500)See Sold Price
Sold2016NICOLA SIMBARI (Italian. 1927-2012)"Two Girls Among Flowers". Signed Simbari l/r. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 43 1/4" by 51". Framed. (8000/12000) Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach, FL #105311See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftDuMouchellesHenredon (American (Est. 1945)) Chippendale Style Mahogany Dining Room Table Ca. 1990, "Rittenhouse$750
5 days LeftPacific Global AuctionHermes Vermillion Epsom Leather Palladium Plated Kelly Dog Extreme Bracelet Size S$1
May 24Eldred'sRUDOLPH COLAO (Massachusetts/Maine, 1927-2014), Floral still life., Oil on canvas, 30" x 24". Framed$200
5 days LeftPacific Global AuctionHermes Black Box Leather Palladium Plated Kelly Dog Extreme Bracelet Size L$1