Sold2017Woven Navajo Yei Regional Rug42” x 60” Finely Woven Navajo Yei Regional Rug – 3 bright colors, Fine ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two old Navajo Rugs and a small Yei RugGood old Navajo regional weaving. Finely woven, some edge loss and small holes. 85" x 56-1/2". Navajo regional rug 54" x 31". Small Yei Rug, 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Navajo regional rug samplerA Navajo regional rug samplerMid/late 20th century, DineThe sampler with alternating pictorial Yei and storm patterns with water bugs, woven in multicolor wool57" H x 43" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED NAVAJO YEI RUGHAND WOVEN NAVAJO YEI RUG IN FRAME. APPROX 35' x 30" RUG. 41" x 35" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2016A finely woven Navajo Yei pictorial rugCirca 1970s, woven by Bertha Goldtooth, Tees Toh region, accompanied by original Garland's Navajo Rugs, Sedona, AZ tag, polychrome Yei figures on a brown/gray ground, 4'1.5'' H x 2'7.5'' W, est: $400/See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE NAVAJO CHINLE WOOL RUGVintage c. 1930-40s Hand Woven Navajo Regional Chinle Rug. Traditional Chinle colors of pink and earth tones. Measures 58"x38". Weight 4 pds. Beginning in the 1920s, weavers and traders developed seveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Navajo Woven Yei Rug by SegayNative American Navajo Woven Yei-Be-Chai Rug by Velma Segay in Ceremonial Dance Motif. Mounted for display. No apparent damage or repairs. Measures 50 inches x 72 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Woven Regional Rug Ca 1920'sTitle: Navajo Woven Regional Rug Ca 1920's Dimension: 64 1/2" x 36 1/2" Provenance:Very finely woven example in excellent condition. No faults. A very interesting possibly pictorial representation inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Woven Regional Rug Ca 1920'sTitle: Navajo Woven Regional Rug Ca 1920's Dimension: 57 1/2" x 35" Provenance:Very good condition. Probably Ganado area. Bold pattern and design with an unusual border treatment. Very minor wear to oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Woven Regional Rug Ca 1920Title: Navajo Woven Regional Rug Ca 1920's Dimension: 57" x 35" Provenance:Excellent condition with a hanging sleeve added to on end. Bold pattern and colors. No edge or corner loss. A small thin areaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo woven Yei rug ca 1950'sTitle: Navajo woven Yei rug ca 1950's Dimensions: 46 1/2" long x 32" wide Additional Information: 46 1/2" long x 32" wide Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S.See Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Woven Yei Rug Ca 1950'sTitle: Navajo Woven Yei Rug Ca 1950's Dimension: 49" long x 29" wide Provenance:Mint condition corn dance Yei rug with good color. No stains or issues . Sky guardian figure. Full tassle and good detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo woven regional rug ca 1950Title: Navajo woven regional rug ca 1950's Dimensions: 41" x 29" Provenance/Additional Info: Possibly Ganado with a very strong maroon red field and bold pattern to the design. Arrow notch border. FulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Woven Regional Rug Ca 1920Title: Navajo Woven Regional Rug Ca 1920's Dimension: 63 3/4" long x 39 1/2" wide Provenance:This rug uses a very early pattern of positive and negative diamond elements seen in some of the early blanSee Sold Price
Sold202420th C. Native American Navajo Woven Wool Yei RugNorth America, Southwestern, Arizona or New Mexico, Navajo, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A hand-woven wool yei rug with stylized figures or spirit deities known as "Yeibicheii" or "yei" for short.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Yellowhair (20th Century, Dine)A Navajo regional rug Woven in red, grey, black, cream and dark grey wool with a conjoined diamond motif and red serrated edges 42.5" H x 27" W Notes: Attached tag identifies weaver as Anna YellowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Arnold (b. 20th Century, Dine)A Navajo regional rug Woven in grey, black, cream, and red wool in geometric banding with a stepped border to sides 31" H x 30" W Notes: Attached tag indicates Mary Arnold, Crownpoint as weaverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo Wool Woven Regional Rug, 20th C.A 20th century Navajo wool woven regional rug attributed to the Red Mesa area with central stepped geometric medallion flanked by serrated colorful elements, prominent lazy lines, scattered sawtooth aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Post 1950 Navajo Hand Woven Yei RugPost 1950 Navajo Hand Woven Yei Rug made by Kathryn Begay. Kathryn is famous for her Yei rugs and can be easily researched on the web. This rug is in excellent condition with no stains or or damage. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo Wool Woven Regional Rug, Klegaetoh RegionA 20th century Navajo wool woven regional rug attributed to Klagetoh region having two stepped medallions with gray central lozenge outlined in a black and red on off-white field with in sawtooth blacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Yei Rug 35" wide x 23" longNavajo Yei Rug This beautifully colored Navajo Yei Rug is woven in a traditional pattern. A Navajo Yei rug features stylized, abstract figures that represent the Yei spirits, or the Holy People, who mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Yei Rug, Framed & MountedA framed and mounted Navajo Yei rug. Colorful woven rug depicting two female spirits holding wheat and alternating with florals. Measures 29" x 37". The rug is expertly mounted on fabric in a shadow-bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Finely Woven Yei Wool Rug, Carpet with nineNavajo Finely Woven Yei Wool Rug, Carpet with nine “Yei” figures standing, and woven in shades in brown, green, blue, pink, and beige. No apparent signature. H. 33” x W. 49”See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Antique American Native Navajo Rug-A geometric American Native Navajo rug from southwestern USA,$200