Sold2020CHINE, XVIIIe siècle / CHINA 18Th CCHINE, XVIIIe siècle Panneau orné de motifs en relief en bois et jade CHINA 18Th C Pannel with jade and wood incrustations from the 18th century, late setting 40x143cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017[French Architecture, 18th Century] One titleP. Planat; LE STYLE LOUIS XVI. RECUEIL DE MOTIFS CHOISIES D'ARCHITECTURE AU XVIIIE SIÈCLE. Préface Historique, Biographies Des Principaux Architectes Français Du Xviiie Siècle (Paris: 1905) folio,See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉPOQUE XVIIIe / 18th C. PERIODDescription française: ÉPOQUE XVIIIe Canon d’alarme Vallière, comporte un fût d’époque XVIIIe aux armoiries royales, 56cm de long. English Description: 18th C. PERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Antique Parisian Fashion PrintsAntique modes parisiennes prints, including assorted cameos of French ladies and other fashion prints, as well as several copies of "Chapeaux du XVIII Siecle" (18th Century Hats). Approximately 30 pieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, au centre, un château dans le lointain. Montée sur cadre de bois. Époque XVIIIe. Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, un oiseau et un arbre coupé à l'avant-plan ouvrant sur un paysage de campagne, à large bordure fleurie. Époque XVIIIe. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022XVIIIe siècle / 18th centuryDescription française: Suite de trois tapisseries couvre-coussins, deux d’Aubusson à décor champêtre et d’une scène romantique, le 3e un décor floral en pointSee Sold Price
Sold2021XVIIIe siècle / 18th CenturyDescription Française: Tabatière anglaise en émail sur cuivre "Vicaire et Moïse", peinte à la main à la base bleue. Signature visible sur le couvercle intérieur. VicSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Portrait d'une noble dame Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection privée, Montreal 100x81cm - 39,5x31,75" English Description ESee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. À la manière de / In theDescription française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe À la manière de David II TENIERS (1610-1690) Sans titre - Musiciens Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Tombeau dans un bois sacré Huile sur toile 100x136cm - 39,5x53,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. Tomb in a sacred grovSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Cécile de Rome (Sainte-Cécile) Huile sur toile 118x96cm - 46,5x37,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. Cecilia of RSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Saint-Jérôme Huile sur toile 111x84cm - 43,75x33" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. St.Jerome Oil on canvas 111x84cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe / ITALIAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe Sans titre - Bord de lac, Italie Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 68,5x81,5cm - 27x32" English DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE NAPOLITAINE XVIIIe / NAPOLITAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE NAPOLITAINE XVIIIe Lavage des mains Huile sur toile Dans son cadre en bois doré Provenance: Collection privée, Montreal 74x98cm - 29x38,5" English DescSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angleterre, fin XVIIIe / England, late 18th centuryTable à abattants de style Hepplewhite en marqueterie de bois de rose et autres bois. Elle ouvre en sa ceinture par un tiroir et repose sur pieds gaines. Angleterre, fin XVIIIe Hepplewhite styleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Derain "Person in 18th century costume"ANDRE DERAIN (French 1880-1954) "Personnage au dix-huitiËme costume du siËcle" (person in 18th century dress), 1947 watercolor in blue, sight: 12 x 9.75 inches; overall with frame: 21 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Swiss? Majolica ChargerAn unusual 18th C. Swiss? majolica white charger with a wide rim, minor chipping, 13 3/4" diameter. Un plateau inhabituel majolica suisse? blanc, 18e siècle, avec une bordure large, écaillement mineSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAGMENT DE TAPISSERIE, LAINE ET SOIE, BEAUVAIS, PROBABLEMENT HINART, XVIIIe SIÈCLE VerdureFRAGMENT DE TAPISSERIE, LAINE ET SOIE, BEAUVAIS, PROBABLEMENT HINART, XVIIIe SIÈCLE Verdure à personnages, le musicien champêtre devant une ruine et un étang A 18th century Beauvais wool aSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT DE CINQ BOUTEILLES EN VERRE TEINTÉ VERT, ÉPOQUE XVIIIe SIÈCLELot de cinq bouteilles en verre teinté vert. Deux d'entre elles à panses aplaties. Époque XVIIIème. A set of five green tinted glass bottles, 18th century. H 17 cm à H 24 cm -See Sold Price
Sold2016Junes Verne on 18th century explorersHeading: Author: Verne, Jules Title: Histoire Générale des Grands Voyages et des Grands Voyageurs: Les Grands Navigateurs du XVIII Siècle Place Published: Paris Publisher:Bibliothèque D'ÉducatioSee Sold Price
Sold201718th Century English Terracotta Salt BoxAn 18th C. English slipware terracotta salt box, in white on a brown ground, numerous condition issues, 11" high. Une boîte à sel anglaise en terre cuite, 18e siècle, peinte en blanc sur fond brun,See Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Italian Majolica PlateAn 18th C. Italian majolica plate painted with an armorial crest, 9" diameter. Une assiette décorative majolica italienne, 18e siècle, peinte avec une armoirie, 9" diamètre.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 18th Century Italian CandlesticksA pair of 18th C. Italian silver leafed alter candlesticks, 8 1/2" high. Une paire de bougeoirs italiens argentés, 18e siècle, 8 1/2" haut.See Sold Price
6 days LeftForum AuctionsLinzeler (André) & Jean Adhémar. Inventaire du Fonds Français: Graveurs du XVIe Siècle, 2 vol.,£260
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA RARE VERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18TH C$4,800(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare 18th century English armchair original early tapestry Thomas Chippendale$1,000
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhiladelphia, PA 18th C. Slip Redware Bowl.$100
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 18th C. Dutch Serpentine Chest of Drawers$160(2 bids)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhila., PA 18th C. Slip-Decorated Redware Bowl.$50
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Late 18th C. Painted Softwood Dower Chest.$150
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine 18th century Italian Santos shrine and Christ Child santos$700