Sold2022Yadier Molina 2015 Topps Heritage Thc-275 Purple Border St Louis CardinalsYadier Molina 2015 Topps Heritage Thc-275 Purple Border St Louis CardinalsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Fuchs 1932-2009 American Baseball PaintingBernard Fuchs (American, 1932-2009). Impressionist oil painting on canvas. A sporting scene with a professional Major League baseball game between the St. Louis Cardinals and Brooklyn Dodgers. PresentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Candelabras, from the 1904 St. Louis World's FairGorham Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Candelabras, from the 1904 St. Louis World's Fair Designed by Edwin E. Codman (American, 1876-1955) Gorham Manufacturing Company, Providence, circa 1904. Spaulding &See Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. 1896 Calendar lithograph on paper, framed 39.4'' x 29.3'', made by The Milwaukee Litho. & Engr. Co., a little discoloring on top edge, side edge wrinkled, disSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wm. J. Lemp, St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp, St. Louis lithograph on metal, framed 28.7'' x 21.5'', made by The F. Tuchfarber Co., Mnfrs. Enameled Glass Ivory Type, Cin. O., Crowned Wherever Exhibited, original frame, color touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2020Currier & Ives, The City of St. LouisCURRIER, Nathaniel (1813 - 1888) and IVES, James Merritt (1824 - 1895), after Parsons and Atwater.The City of St. Louis.Lithograph with original hand color.New York: Currier & Ives, 1874.28 1/4" x 39See Sold Price
Sold2015East St. Louis, IL - Ch. 8932 - $10 Red SealThe City National Bank of East Saint Louis was open for business in the sixteen months between October 1907 and January 1909. During that time it only issued 1902 red seals. Before the addition of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021EXTENSIVE 113 PIECE ST. LOUIS CRYSTAL STEMWARE SERVICEMany with faint St. Louis factory marks.. [En suite with a ewer and pitcher, lot 142]. Comprising: eleven water goblets, ten red wines, twelve white, TEN ports, ELEVEN champagne flutes, twelve cordialSee Sold Price
Sold20218 1/4" Franke Hardin. Well pictured in St. Louis8 1/4" Hardin. Chariton Co, MO. Large, very thin. Detailed flaking. Glossy tan Burlington with light red undertones. Excellent history. Rare offering of a 8"+ documented Hardin. Ex-Walt Evans, Eddie FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp St. Louis LithographLemp St. Louis Extra Pale Bottled Beer lithograph on paper, framed 26.9'' x 22.8'', copyright 1906 by Wm. J. Lemp Brew Co., embossed seal on matting, professionally framed & matted, excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp St. Louis LithographLemp St. Louis, The Choicest Product of The Brewers Art lithograph on metal, 26.0'' x 18.0'', made by The Meek & Beach Co., Coshocton, O., repainted around edges and on some bottlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tinBudweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tin over cardboard lithograph in wooden frame advertising Budweiser Lager in red font and yellow borderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965 gouache and ink on paper signed Calder and dated (lower right) 29 ½ x 42 ½ inches. Property from a Prominent St. Louis Estate ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948 - ) - Settimana Ottomana VI, 1986Olio, guache e collage su tela, cm. 166x106. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta The Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis; etichetta Vrej Baghoomian, Inc., New York; etichetta Galbman Ring Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis Mo. U.S.A. lithograph on paper, custom framed 48.0'' x 60.0'', very large, elaborate factory & city scene, wrinkles & blemishes around lithograph, professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alexander Calder 20th Century Tapestry, 1975After Alexander Calder 20th Century Tapestry, 1975 hand-woven maguey fiber signed 'AC 75' 72 x 96 inches Property from a Prominent St. Louis Estate Provenance: JoAnn Perse Gallery, St. LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF SEATED GURU. Height: 53CM Condition: small old chips. Provenance: St. Louis , MO Estate, family had business in China in 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF SEATED SHAKYAMUNIQing Dynasty. Height: 33CM Condition: small old chips. Provenance: St. Louis , MO Estate, family had business in China in 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy, Servais (Jean Henri Servais LeRoy). “LeRoy, Servais (Jean Henri Servais LeRoy). “Rostrum” The Last Word in Magic. New York, Chicago and St. Louis: National Printing and Engraving, ca. 1920. Color lithograph depicts the famedSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF SHAKYAMUNIQing Dynasty. Total height: 11 inches. Base height: 3.1 inches. Total height: 27.9cm Base height: 8cm Weight: 3993g Condition: Good condition overall. Provenance: St. Louis , MO Estate, family had busSee Sold Price
Sold2017Columbia Brewing Co., LithographColumbia Brewing Co., St. Louis Beer lithograph on paper, framed 35.6'' x 27.5'', made by Kaufmann & Strauss Co., N.Y., patriotic design, overall condition and appearance is excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juan Hamilton (American, b. 1945) Untitled (7-5-82),Juan Hamilton (American, b. 1945) Untitled (7-5-82), 1982 bronze inscribed Juan, dated and numbered 1/7 26 x 17 x 22 inches. Property from the Collections of Webster University, St. Louis, Missouri, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Woman on a Path, oil on masonite, 20 x 24 in (60.8 x 60.7 cm), framed 27 x 31 in (68.6 x 78.7 cm), signed lower right, dated 1948, PROVENANCE: Property of a private collector St. Louis, MOSee Sold Price
2020Signed Oil painting on canvas, Russian winter sceneOil painting on canvas, Russian winter scene with soldier, The Louisiana Purchase Exposition, informally known as the St. Louis World's Fair label on the reverse with Russian double eagle - artist mosSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBray & Co Auctions1960 Solly Hemus Game Worn St. Louis Cardinals Baseball Jersey (St. Louis, Missouri, 1960)$400(2 bids)
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCBob Gibson St. Louis Cardinals Autographed Ball & Card Signed on Stand - Black Ink - Hall of Fame$25
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCStan Musial St. Louis Cardinals Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Dark Blue Ink - Hall of Fa$25
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCOzzie Smith St. Louis Cardinals Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Gold Ink - Hall of Fame$25
617 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsMatt Wieters signed baseball PSA/DNA St. Louis Cardinals autographed$52
904 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionswillie mcgee autograph signed 1985 st louis cardinals 5x7 team photo BAS beckett$82
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCurt Flood Autographed Rawlings ONL Baseball St. Louis Cardinals Beckett 183656$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsLou Brock HOF Autographed/Inscribed Cardinals Big Stick Baseball Bat JSA 182555$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBob Gibson HOF Cardinals Signed/Inscr Louisville Slugger Baseball Bat JSA 160654$10
Sep 28RR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner of$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCMoPac "MIssouri River Eagle" Metal Gate Sign 22" x 38"$90(4 bids)
Sep 27Heritage Auctions35001: Joseph Rusling Meeker (American, 1827-1889) Sunr$2,000
Sep 30BidhausBell & Ross BR V2 BRV292-HER-ST/SRB - Vintage Heritage Automatic Black Dial Men's Watch$10
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55103: Medici Alexandrite, Diamond, White Gold Ring St$10,000
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$1,200(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTiffany 1904 St Louis World’s Fair COCA-COLA Money Clip$70(3 bids)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Corner Notch, found in St. Louis Co., Missouri, Ex Ladasour Collection, Ex Kevin Pipes$65(4 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMinneapolis and St Louis RY 1948 Calendar$550(3 bids)