Sold2021Yossi Stern oilYossi Stern (Israeli 1923-1992) ''Ein Karem''- oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. 23 1/2 x 37'' Provenance: Safrai Art Galleries, JerusalemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yossi Stern "Paper Boys" oil on canvasYOSSI STERN (Israeli 1923-1992) "Paper Boys" Oil on canvas. 24 1/4 x 20 1/4 inches; Frame: 31 x 26 3/4 inches. Signed initials lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018Judaica Yossi Stern King David w Lyre Oil CanvasYossi (Jossi) Stern (Israeli, 1923-1992) King David dancing with a lyre, Israeli Judaica signed in Hebrew lower left, Stern, label on reverse, "Safrai Art Gallery, LTD." Image: 24" H x 18" W; frame: 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Judaica Yossi Stern "Simchat Torah" Oil on CanvasYossi (Jossi) Stern (Israeli, 1923-1992) Simchat Torah, Israeli Judaica signed in Hebrew lower left, Stern, label on reverse, "Safrai Art Gallery, LTD." Image: 24" H x 18" W; frame: 30" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yossi Stern (1923-1992)Yossi Stern (1923-1992), boats, oil on canvas, 59.5X89.5 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Yossi Stern Israeli Ink & WatercolorYossi Stern, Israeli (1923-1992) Ink & Watercolor "Gathering At The Wailing Wall". Signed lower right, Toning from age or in good condition. Measures 23-1/2" x 27-1/2", frame measures 33" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2020Yossi Stern marker on paperYossi Stern (Israeli 1923-1992)- Untitled- marker on paper, signed Y. Stern lower right. 23 x 28''See Sold Price
Sold2023Yossi Stern (ISRAEL, 1923-1992) Mitzvah WatercolorYossi Stern (HUNGARIAN / ISRAELI, 1923 - 1992) watercolor on paper depicting a Rabbi performing a Mitzvah. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a silver painted wooden frame with mat behind glass screen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yossi Stern (Israeli, 1923-1992). Oil on Canvas.Signed to lower right. From a Flushing, NY collector. Dimensions: 36" h x 24" w. Frame: 44.5" h x 32.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Yossi Stern, Jerusalem mountainsYossi Stern (1923-1992), Jerusalem mountains, Oil on board, 50X70 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Yossi Stern watercolor drawingsArtist: Stern, Jossi (Hungarian/Israeli, 1923 - 1992) Title: The Three Holy Men and View of Jerusalem Date: circa 1977 Medium: watercolor and ink Dimensions: 19.25 x 15.25 inches and the reverse SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yossi Stern (Israeli, 1923-1992), lot of two drawingsYossi Stern (1923-1992), lot of two drawings, ink on paper, dimensions: 28x19 - 25x35 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Yossi - Teacher PupilStern, Yossi (1923-1982) Teacher Pupil Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Yegi, label of Safrai Art Gallery Ltd. Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 61 x 50.8 cm ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yossi Stern; 20thC. Israeli Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Klezmer. Signed l.l. Accompanied by hard cover book; 46in. X 36.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2021YOSSI STERN (Israeli, 1923-1992)Spice Boxes (1972) Oil on canvas Signed lower right; signed, titled and dated verso Size: 11 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Yossi Stern (1923-1992) - ink on paper.Yossi Stern (1923-1992) - ink on paper. Signed. 18x14cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Yossi Stern (1923-1992), men praying in the synagogueYossi Stern (1923-1992), men praying in the synagogue, Indian ink and water on paper, 35x24 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Yossi Stern (1923-1992) - Fiddler, Ink on Paper, 1972.Yossi Stern (1923-1992) - Fiddler, Ink on Paper, 1972.Signed and dated. Framed. 21x15cm .Frame: 28x21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Joseph HaleviJoseph Halevi (Israeli, 1923-2009), Untitled, (Abstract Figures) oil on canvas, initialed/monogrammed lower left, canvas: 28.5"h x 23.25"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Haskell 1992 ptg. Black and Ochre IIHaskell, Jane (American, 1923-2013), Black and Ochre II, 1992, oil on canvas over wood, 48 x 48 inches, signed dated and titled on canvas reverse, Provenance: The Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Israeli artist Mordecai Ardon (Israeli,Attributed to Israeli artist Mordecai Ardon (Israeli, 1896-1992). Playing Cards with Hands. Oil on canvas with partial signature and date lower left corner. Similar to Ardon’s painting titled “PatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jossi (Yossi) Stern (Hungarian/Israeli 1923-1992)"Torah reading in Jerusalem," oil on canvas, 19 x 23 in., signed. Yossi Stern is acclaimed for his illustrations which he created for many newspapers, books and publications in Israel. He was a masterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Earl E. Collins O/C Marine Painting, Lightning Clipper at SeaEarl Edward Collins (Connecticut/New York, 1925-1992) oil on canvas maritime painting depicting the clipper ship "Lightning" sailing across tumultuous waters, an American flag visible at the stern. SiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsLee Lawson, (20th/21st century), Guardian #431, 1992, oil on canvas, 24"H x 24"W$200
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryRichard Christopher "R.C." Davis (American/Louisiana, b. 1950), "Swamp Scene with Cypress Trees and$1,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersW Zakrzewski (Polish 1916-1992) Seine River Paris France Oil on Canvas$50
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIUSEPPE AUGUSTO LEVIS (Chiomonte 1873-1926) Landscape with river€480
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHERMANN MUEHLEN GEBIRGSLANDSCHAFT MIT BAUM (1923)€300