Sold2021Zoltan Grof, 20th century, Hungarian School, Oil onZoltan Grof, 20th century, Hungarian School, Oil on canvas, Open Door, with flowers and plants on the steps. Signed lower right. Approx. 23 1/4" x 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th Century Hungarian School Oil on BoardEarly 20th Century Hungarian School Oil on Board "Harvest" Signed lower left. Gallery tags en verso. Good condition. Measures 5" x 7", frame measures 8-3/4" x 10-3/4" Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Sigismund Karsai, 20th century, Hungarian School, OilSigismund Karsai, 20th century, Hungarian School, Oil on board, Woods in Winter. Signed and dated (19)93 lower right. Approx. 19 1/4" x 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202220th Century Hungarian School Oil on Canvas19th century oil on canvas, Hungarian school. Horse drawn wagon on a path with a man leading. Signed "L.E. Kroczaki" in the lower left. Sight: 26" x 34 1/4". Frame: 33" x 41 1/2". Wear commensurate wiSee Sold Price
Sold201620th Century Hungarian School Oil on Board, Portrait of20th Century Hungarian School Oil on Board, Portrait of a Elderly Man, Signed Lower Right. Signature Illegible. Good condition. Measures 6-1/2" H x 5" W. Frame measures 11" H x 9-1/2" W. Shipping $42.See Sold Price
Sold2018HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, THE BLUEHUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, THE BLUE BIRD, BEARING SIGNATURE KADAR BELA. 27 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, MANHUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, MAN SMOKING A CIGAR, SIGNED SCHEIBER, H. 22 1/4 X 18 1/2"; FRAMED 23 1/2 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, DRESSING ROOM, SIGNED KADAR BELA. 20 X 16"; FRAMED 23 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CARDBOARD,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CARDBOARD, WOMAN WITH GUITAR, SIGNED KADAR BELA. 18 3/8 X 14 3/4"; FRAMED 19 1/4 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, UNTITLED, SIGNED SCHEIBER H. 20 X 16"; FRAMED 25 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, UNTITLED WOMAN, BEARING SIGNATURE SCHEIBER H. 26 X 18"; FRAMED 29 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PANEL, UNTITLEDHUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PANEL, UNTITLED WOMAN, BEARING SIGNATURE H. SCHEIBER. 20 3/4 X 15 3/4"; FRAMED 24 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CARDBOARD,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CARDBOARD, WOMEN IN A CAFE, SIGNED SCHEIBER H. 16 X 12"; FRAMED 19 1/4 X 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST PANEL,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST PANEL, PRAGUE'S FORTRESS, SIGNED ERDELYI, INSCRIBED VERSO. 24 X 24"; FRAMED 28 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2018HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PANEL, UNTITLEDHUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PANEL, UNTITLED WOMAN, BEARING SIGNATURE SCHEIBER H. 24 X 18"; FRAMED 26 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, BUDAPESTHUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, BUDAPEST STREET SCENE, SIGNED BERKES A. 16 X 20"; FRAMED 19 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST PANEL,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST PANEL, VILLAGE MARKET, UNSIGNED. 22 X 18"; FRAMED 27 1/2 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CARDBOARD,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CARDBOARD, FIGURES IN TOWN SQUARE, BEARING SIGNATURE KADAR BELA. 18 1/2 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED 21 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, PARROTS, BEARING SIGNATURE MADARAASZ GYULA. 25 1/2 X 19"; FRAMED 31 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, HAYING,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, HAYING, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. 19 X 25"; FRAMED 24 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold202120th c. Hungarian oil20th c. Hungarian School- Landscape with Thatched House and Ducks- oil on canvas, signed lower right (illegible), minor craquelure in a few of the green areas. 24 x 31 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Large Impressionist Oil Painting Elegant Lady Picking Flowers MeadowPicking Wild Flowers Hungarian School (20th Century) signed oil painting on canvas, framed framed: 24 x 34 inches canvas: 18 x 28 inches provenance: private collection, England condition: overall verySee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20th CENTURY HUNGARIAN SCHOOL PAINTINGPortrait of a man with hat Oil on canvas No apparent signature, in a gilt frame h. 25-1/4 w. 20-1/2 in. overall: 29-3/8 x 25 in. (frame) Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT family IN SITU ITSee Sold Price