FIREARMS, LONG RIFLES, & MORE 2018-07-28 Auction - 190 Price Results - Vero Beach Auction in FL

1851 COLT NAVY .36 CALIBER REPRO REVOLVERPERCUSSION OVER/UNDER LONG GUNWWII GERMAN P-38 PISTOL W/ HOLSTER & MAGAZINES
Vero Beach, FL, United States

FIREARMS, LONG RIFLES, & MORE

COLLECTION OF GUNS, FIREARMS, LONG RIFLES, & MORE INCLUDING: COLT, KENTUCKY LONG RIFLES, BEDFORD COUNTY, NEW YORK HALF STOCK, ANDREW BAKER, R. CASTLE, FULL STOCK, HALF STOCK, G. GOULCHER, LONDON, DERRINGER, FLINTLOCK, ZOUAVE, GERMAN DOUBLE BARREL SHOTGUN, PERCUSSION REMINGTON, BOLT ACTION, CVA EXPRESS, LYMAN GREAT PLAINS, J. HENRY & SON, MUSKET, PEDERSOLI, DRAGOON, CIVIL WAR, COLT ULYSSES S. GRANT & ROBERT E. LEE COMMEMORATIVES, SINGLE SHOT, ARMY & NAVY REVOLVERS, TEXAS PATTERSON, WINCHESTER CENTENNIAL, DAVY CROCKETT OLD BETSY COPY, SOUTHERN TENNESSEE, WHITMORE & WOLFF, NAVY ARMS MISSISSIPPI, FRENCH MUSKET REPRO, FAHNESTOCK KENTUCKY, J & R BARTLETT, LEMAN PENNSYLVANIA OVER UNDER, DREPART, PIETTA, ARMSPORT, RUMRICH, BLACK POWDER, PALMETTO, BOOT PISTOL, ELI WHITNEY, ULBERTI, MANHATTAN FIREARMS, HENRY PARKER, HATFIELD, ANTONIO ZOLI & CO, ENDERS SPECIAL SERVICE, FRED FRUHWIRTH, POTSDAM, SAARN, J.C. HIGGINS, BRITISH, JH JOHNSTON, HENRY ELWELL, MARLIN, SPANISH, LEMAN LANCASTER, COLT NAVY, NEW MODEL REMINGTON, SPANISH, MANHATTAN, BELGIUM, LONDON, EUROARMS, DERRINGER, DRAGOON, BARWICK ENGLISH, KENTUCKIAN, SHARPE, COLT 1849 POCKET REVOLVER, STYAN, HASTON, PEDERSOLI HARPERS FERRY, SCOTTISH, DUELING, HOPKINS ALLEN, RUGER BLACKHAWK, MARIETTA, CIVIL WAR STYLE SWORD, NAVY CUTLASS, ARTILLERY SHORT SWORD, SABER, & MUCH MORE. ABSENTEE, IN HOUSE, PHONE, AND INTERNET BIDDING AVAILABLE.
Lot Number: Lowest
BEDFORD COUNTY STYLE PERCUSSION LONG RIFLE: Percussion full stock Bedford County style long gun. Extra fine curly maple stock with a nice 7 1/2" patch box. All furniture is German silver. Top is engraved J.L. Bayer Nov 3, 1967. .44 caliber
0001: BEDFORD COUNTY STYLE PERCUSSION LONG RIFLEEst. $200-$300
LONDON WARRANTED FULL STOCK LONG RIFLE: Full stock smooth bore about .53 caliber with a curly maple stock. 45" barrel is engraved A. Portz or A. Pritz and is a half octagon half round. Lock is large and is converted from a flintlock to a
0005: LONDON WARRANTED FULL STOCK LONG RIFLEEst. $500-$700
R. CASTLE NEW YORK FLINTLOCK LONG RIFLE: Flintlock .45 caliber custom made by R. Castle in New York marked on lock plate. Full stock curly maple with a brass patch box & main fittings. Several silver inlays with fish, bleeding hearts and
0007: R. CASTLE NEW YORK FLINTLOCK LONG RIFLEEst. $400-$600
1860 PERCUSSION HALF STOCK REMINGTON RIFLE: Percussion half stock .33 caliber. Barrel is 33" long and is stamped W.H. Forker. Lock is stamped Remington and Remington is also marked on bottom of barrel. Walnut stock. No patch box or cheek
0008: 1860 PERCUSSION HALF STOCK REMINGTON RIFLEEst. $400-$600
ZOUAVE .58 CALIBER RIFLED MUSKET: .58 Caliber rifled musket made by Navy Arms. Serial number 46. Overall length 50 1/2" with 34 1/4" . PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT PREDATE 1898 ARE NOT SUBJECT TO FFL.
0009: ZOUAVE .58 CALIBER RIFLED MUSKETEst. $100-$200
GERMAN DOBULE BARREL SHOTGUN: Overall length 49" with 33 1/2" barrel. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT PREDATE 1898 ARE NOT SUBJECT TO FFL. IT IS THE BUYER'S RESPONSIBILTY TO PROVIDE VERO BEACH
0014: GERMAN DOBULE BARREL SHOTGUNEst. $200-$300
LYMAN GREAT PLAINS .54 CALIBER LONG RIFLE: Percussion Lyman Hawken type Great Plains rifle. .54 caliber with double set triggers, iron mountings, oval iron patch box, silver oval inlay in cheek rest. Serial number 238502. Double barrel
0016: LYMAN GREAT PLAINS .54 CALIBER LONG RIFLEEst. $200-$300
J. HENRY & SON PERCUSSION LONG RIFLE: Percussion walnut half stock .33 caliber long gun. Double set of triggers. Barrel wedge with an oval brass patch box - beaver trail cheek rest. Iron butt plate, trigger guard and toe plate. German
0017: J. HENRY & SON PERCUSSION LONG RIFLEEst. $400-$600
1852 MUSKET .72 CALIBER LONG GUN: Musket .72 caliber smooth bore. Foreign made. Has been cut down in length and is 45" overall length. Brass hardware. 1852 (?) and other armory marks stamped on toe plate. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS
0018: 1852 MUSKET .72 CALIBER LONG GUNEst. $200-$400
PEDERSOLI FLINTLOCK PERCUSSION LONG RIFLE: Percussion Hatfield design .36 caliber long gun made by Pedersoli in Italy. Serial number 81885. Brass hardware. Overall length 54 3/4" with 40 3/4" barrel. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL
0019: PEDERSOLI FLINTLOCK PERCUSSION LONG RIFLEEst. $200-$400
.44 CAL DRAGOON COLT REVOLVER W/ CASE: Perc. Revolver .44 cal. Third model dragoon colt made. Complete cased set flask, mold caps, balls, wrench. S/N 21804. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT PREDATE 1898 ARE
0020: .44 CAL DRAGOON COLT REVOLVER W/ CASEEst. $500-$800
ULYSSES S. GRANT COMMEMORATIVE COLT: Ulysses S. Grant Nineteen Seventy One commemorative Colt revolver with case and accessories. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT PREDATE 1898 ARE NOT SUBJECT TO FFL. IT IS
0021: ULYSSES S. GRANT COMMEMORATIVE COLTEst. $500-$800
ROBERT E. LEE COMMEMORATIVE COLT: Robert E. Lee Nineteen Seventy One commemorative Colt revolver with case and accessories. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT PREDATE 1898 ARE NOT SUBJECT TO FFL. IT IS THE
0022: ROBERT E. LEE COMMEMORATIVE COLTEst. $500-$800
(2) PERCUSSION SINGLE SHOT PISTOLS: (2) Connecticut Valley Arms single shot pistols. Engraved with covered wagon on one side and bear and a man in the forest on the other. 12 3/4" long. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER.
0023: (2) PERCUSSION SINGLE SHOT PISTOLSEst. $200-$400
FREDERICK REMINGTON RATTLESNAKE REVOLVER: Frederick Remington "Rattlesnake" commemorative Italian replica pistol. Bronco scenes in cylinder. Includes box. Approximately 14" long. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT
0024: FREDERICK REMINGTON RATTLESNAKE REVOLVEREst. $200-$400