FIREARMS, LONG RIFLES, & MORE 2018-07-28 Auction - 190 Price Results - Vero Beach Auction in FL - Page 3

1851 COLT NAVY .36 CALIBER REPRO REVOLVERPERCUSSION OVER/UNDER LONG GUNWWII GERMAN P-38 PISTOL W/ HOLSTER & MAGAZINES
Vero Beach, FL, United States

FIREARMS, LONG RIFLES, & MORE

COLLECTION OF GUNS, FIREARMS, LONG RIFLES, & MORE INCLUDING: COLT, KENTUCKY LONG RIFLES, BEDFORD COUNTY, NEW YORK HALF STOCK, ANDREW BAKER, R. CASTLE, FULL STOCK, HALF STOCK, G. GOULCHER, LONDON, DERRINGER, FLINTLOCK, ZOUAVE, GERMAN DOUBLE BARREL SHOTGUN, PERCUSSION REMINGTON, BOLT ACTION, CVA EXPRESS, LYMAN GREAT PLAINS, J. HENRY & SON, MUSKET, PEDERSOLI, DRAGOON, CIVIL WAR, COLT ULYSSES S. GRANT & ROBERT E. LEE COMMEMORATIVES, SINGLE SHOT, ARMY & NAVY REVOLVERS, TEXAS PATTERSON, WINCHESTER CENTENNIAL, DAVY CROCKETT OLD BETSY COPY, SOUTHERN TENNESSEE, WHITMORE & WOLFF, NAVY ARMS MISSISSIPPI, FRENCH MUSKET REPRO, FAHNESTOCK KENTUCKY, J & R BARTLETT, LEMAN PENNSYLVANIA OVER UNDER, DREPART, PIETTA, ARMSPORT, RUMRICH, BLACK POWDER, PALMETTO, BOOT PISTOL, ELI WHITNEY, ULBERTI, MANHATTAN FIREARMS, HENRY PARKER, HATFIELD, ANTONIO ZOLI & CO, ENDERS SPECIAL SERVICE, FRED FRUHWIRTH, POTSDAM, SAARN, J.C. HIGGINS, BRITISH, JH JOHNSTON, HENRY ELWELL, MARLIN, SPANISH, LEMAN LANCASTER, COLT NAVY, NEW MODEL REMINGTON, SPANISH, MANHATTAN, BELGIUM, LONDON, EUROARMS, DERRINGER, DRAGOON, BARWICK ENGLISH, KENTUCKIAN, SHARPE, COLT 1849 POCKET REVOLVER, STYAN, HASTON, PEDERSOLI HARPERS FERRY, SCOTTISH, DUELING, HOPKINS ALLEN, RUGER BLACKHAWK, MARIETTA, CIVIL WAR STYLE SWORD, NAVY CUTLASS, ARTILLERY SHORT SWORD, SABER, & MUCH MORE. ABSENTEE, IN HOUSE, PHONE, AND INTERNET BIDDING AVAILABLE.
Lot Number: Lowest
LEMAN PENNSYLVANIA LONG RILFE: Full stock, simulated curly maple, .44 cal?, percussion lock stamped Leman, Lancaster, PA. Barrel also stamped Leman Lancaster, PA. Patch box typical lemon type (small, round), makeshift brass inlays
0048: LEMAN PENNSYLVANIA LONG RILFEEst. $400-$800
DREPERT MARKED KENTUCKY LONG RIFLE: Rifle, full stock, percussion, abt .48 caliber, 37" barrel, 53" overall length. Old rifle, converted from flintlock, curly maple stock (old crack at wrist), nicely repaired with wrap around copper
0049: DREPERT MARKED KENTUCKY LONG RIFLEEst. $300-$500
CVA .50 CAL LONG RIFLE: Connecticut Valley Arms .50 cal percussion long rifle, half stock "Hawken", two barrel wedges, iron hardware with brass patch box, double set triggers. 47.5" long. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO
0050: CVA .50 CAL LONG RIFLEEst. $100-$200
FULL STOCK INLAID KENTUCKY RIFLE: Full stock .45 cal flintlock nice striped maple stock with silver inlays & patch box. Wood engraved eagle inlaid in cheek rest, no visible markings. Approximately 58" long. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS
0051: FULL STOCK INLAID KENTUCKY RIFLEEst. $500-$1,000
.45 CALIBER ARMSPORT BLACK POWDER REVOLVER: This gun was never fired. It is a Remington style gun that is marked Armsport Inc. Miami, FLA , Model 5120 Cal .44 For black powder only, Made in Italy. Serial number 089165ln with Armory stamps.
0053: .45 CALIBER ARMSPORT BLACK POWDER REVOLVEREst. $200-$300
BLACK POWDER PERCUSSION SINGLE SHOT PISTOL: Percussion single shot pocket pistol. 6 1/2" overall length. Abt. 36 caliber. Serial number 801 (or 108). PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT PREDATE 1898 ARE NOT SUBJECT
0055: BLACK POWDER PERCUSSION SINGLE SHOT PISTOLEst. $100-$200
PERCUSSION FOUR BARREL POCKET PISTOL: Brass barrel with 4 chambers. Approx .22 caliber. Unmarked. Overall length 4 1/2" PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT PREDATE 1898 ARE NOT SUBJECT TO FFL. IT IS THE BUYER'S
0056: PERCUSSION FOUR BARREL POCKET PISTOLEst. $100-$200
COLT .36 CALIBER NAVY POCKET PISTOL REPRO: .36 Caliber Colt revolver. Marked Address Col Sam L Colt New York US America. Looks unfired. 5 1/2" barrel. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT PREDATE 1898 ARE NOT SUBJECT
0059: COLT .36 CALIBER NAVY POCKET PISTOL REPROEst. $300-$500
1858 MODEL COLT NAVY REPRO PISTOL: 1858 Model Colt Navy Italian reproduction .36 caliber handgun. S/N 20052. 13" long. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT PREDATE 1898 ARE NOT SUBJECT TO FFL. IT IS THE
0060: 1858 MODEL COLT NAVY REPRO PISTOLEst. $100-$200
ELI WHITNEY .36 CALIBER NAVY REVOLVER: Eli Whitney .36 caliber Navy handgun. Serial number 11998. Overall length 13". Marked E Whitney N. Haven. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT PREDATE 1898 ARE NOT SUBJECT TO
0061: ELI WHITNEY .36 CALIBER NAVY REVOLVEREst. $500-$800
CVA .36 CALIBER PERCUSSION REVOLVER: Percussion .36 caliber revolver. Copy of 1861 Navy gun. Marked CVA Connecticut Valley Arms, Inc. It has a Navy scene on cylinder. Unfired. Overall length 13" PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL
0064: CVA .36 CALIBER PERCUSSION REVOLVEREst. $200-$300
ULBERTI PERCUSSION .44 CALIBER REVOLVER: Model 1862 (?) percussion run. Copy of Colt. 4 screw, fluted cylinder. .44 Caliber. Made by Uberti, USA, Inc. New Milford Ct. Overall length 14". PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER.
0065: ULBERTI PERCUSSION .44 CALIBER REVOLVEREst. $200-$300
EIG ITALIAN COPY 1861 REVOLVER: Italian copy of 1851 Navy handgun. Hand engraved .36 caliber Made by EIG. Overall length 13". PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT PREDATE 1898 ARE NOT SUBJECT TO FFL. IT IS
0066: EIG ITALIAN COPY 1861 REVOLVEREst. $100-$200
COLT W.C.F. .32 CALIBER REVOLVER: 1875 Colt WCF .32 caliber pistol. Marked Colt's PT.F.A. MFG Co, Hartford CT USA. Barrel marked .32 W.C.F. Patent dates Sept 19, 1871, July 2 72, Jan 19 75. Matched serial numbers. Overall length 14".
0067: COLT W.C.F. .32 CALIBER REVOLVEREst. $500-$800
LONDON POCKET MODEL DERRINGER: Southall & Son London pocket derringer. Missing hammer. 6 1/4" overall length. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT PREDATE 1898 ARE NOT SUBJECT TO FFL. IT IS THE BUYER'S
0068: LONDON POCKET MODEL DERRINGEREst. $100-$200
PERCUSSION LONG RIFLE: Walnut half stock, German silver furniture, double set triggers. 47.5" long. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER. FIREARMS THAT PREDATE 1898 ARE NOT SUBJECT TO FFL. IT IS THE BUYER'S
0069: PERCUSSION LONG RIFLEEst. $200-$300
PERCUSSION HALF STOCK LONG GUN: Percussion half stock rifle, no apparent markings, bolster w/ long sq tang for removal, double set triggers, brass toe plate w/ finial, 54 3/4" long. PURCHASE OF FIREARMS IS SUBJECT TO FFL TRANSER.
0070: PERCUSSION HALF STOCK LONG GUNEst. $200-$400
FULL STOCK FILNT LOCK RIFLE: Curly maple stock, brass nose cap, barrel 45.5" long, name Chester G. (?) engraved on top of barrel, patch box 6.5", old blunt butt stock design, single trigger, overall length 62.5" long. PURCHASE
0071: FULL STOCK FILNT LOCK RIFLEEst. $400-$800