Stock and Bond Auction 2008-03-17 Auction - 764 Price Results - Scott J. Winslow Associates, Inc. in NH - Page 2

699: 1790 FRENCH BRIDGE CO. BOND  OWNED BY NAPOLEON1079: CALIFORNIA STREET CABLE RAILROAD STOCK1135: CHICAGO ARTESIAN WELL COMPANY STOCK
Bedford, NH, United States

Stock and Bond Auction

A fine selection of stocks and bonds covering a wide spectrum of collecting interests
Lot Number: Lowest
JEPTHA WADE SIGNED STOCK: 1888, Michigan. $1,000 First Mortgage Bond of the Kalamazoo, Allegan & Grand Rapids RR Company bearing 5% interest. Brown/Black with brown overprint. Engraved vignette of the state seal at top
0632: JEPTHA WADE SIGNED STOCKEst. $90-$100Lot Passed
AVIS, INC.: 1973, Delaware. Stock certificate for 50 shares. Black. Black. Left border engraved vignette of an allegorical females seated next to a globe. Lightly punch cancelled and very fine.
0640: AVIS, INC.Est. $30-$40Lot Passed
BMW MUNCHEN: 1942, Munich, Germany. 100 Reichsmark Stock. Pink/Black. Ornate background and border design. Underprinted BMW logo and a raised BMW logo. BMW was started in 1917 manufacturing airplane
0641: BMW MUNCHENEst. $50-$75Lot Passed
ROCK MANUFACTURING COMPANY: 1836, New Hampshire. Stock certificate for 1 share. Black. Uncancelled. Very fine.
0646: ROCK MANUFACTURING COMPANYEst. $24-$36Lot Passed
KAISER-FRAZER: 1947. Nevada. Stock certificate for 100 shares. Brown/Black. Punch cancelled. Very fine.
0648: KAISER-FRAZEREst. $20-$30Lot Passed