HAMMER 47 / African Art, Antiques, Catalogues 2019-11-29 Auction - 320 Price Results - HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art in ch - Page 6

A Rare Representation of a KingA Kuba-Binji Mask, "tshibanga-banga"A Lid of a Folding Mirror with Dionysian Scene
Basel, Switzerland

HAMMER 47 / African Art, Antiques, Catalogues

African Art, Ancient Art, Auction Catalogues, Photographs from Various Private Collections Lot 1-127: African Art Lot 83-103: Weapons from H.&M. Zimmer Collection Lot 104-126: Antiques Lot 127-299: African Art Auction Catalogues Lot 300-320; Voodoo Photograpphs from Alberto Venzago All items are guaranteed to be as described or your money back. A Certificate of Provenance will accompany all winning bids. We ship worldwide to most countries and handle all shipping in-house for your convenience.
Auction Curator:
Jean David
Jean David
African and Oceanic Art
Lot Number: Lowest
Four Roman Coins: VIER MÜNZEN Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Metall. Ø 1,5 cm - 2,5 cm. Provenienz: - Basler Münzenmesse (2012 - 2015). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. 2. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 100 /
0121: Four Roman CoinsEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
Representation of Two Deflines: DARSTELLUNG ZWEIER DELFINE Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 2,5 cm - 3 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. 2. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172
0122: Representation of Two DeflinesEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
A Roman Knife Handle: MESSERGRIFF Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 7 cm. Provenienz: Kunsthandel Bern (2018). 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 172 / 258
0123: A Roman Knife HandleEst. CHF 200-CHF 300
Three Avar Strap Tongue: DREI RIEMENZUNGEN Awarisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 3 - 6 cm. Provenienz: - Kunstmarkt München (ca. 2012). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. 7. - 9. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 400 / 600
0124: Three Avar Strap TongueEst. CHF 400-CHF 600
A Celtic Miniature Mask: MINIATUR MASKE MIT VERGOLDUNGSRESTEN Keltisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 2 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. 2. - 1. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 150 / 250 EUR 129 / 215
0125: A Celtic Miniature MaskEst. CHF 150-CHF 250Lot Passed
A Germanic Fibula: FIEBEL Germanisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 3,5 cm. Provenienz: M.T. Binningen (2017). 5. - 7. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 150 / 200 EUR 129 / 172
0126: A Germanic FibulaEst. CHF 150-CHF 200
Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 16 juin 1988: Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 16 juin 1988 Arts primitifs. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17
0127: Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 16 juin 1988Est. CHF 10-CHF 20
Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 16 octobre 1989: Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 16 octobre 1989 Afrique, Océanie CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17
0128: Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 16 octobre 1989Est. CHF 10-CHF 20
Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 18 décembre 1990: Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 18 décembre 1990 Arts primitifs. Afrique, Océanie. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17
0129: Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 18 décembre 1990Est. CHF 10-CHF 20
Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 2 décembre 1981: Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 2 décembre 1981 Arts primitifs. Haute curiosité. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17
0130: Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 2 décembre 1981Est. CHF 10-CHF 20
Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 24 avril 1991: Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 24 avril 1991 Objets d'ar. Afrique, Océanie. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17
0131: Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 24 avril 1991Est. CHF 10-CHF 20
Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 27 février 1989: Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 27 février 1989 Arts primitifs. Afrique, Océanie. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17
0132: Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 27 février 1989Est. CHF 10-CHF 20
Ader Tajan - Drouot - 4 décembre 1992: Ader Tajan - Drouot - 4 décembre 1992 Arts primitifs CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17
0133: Ader Tajan - Drouot - 4 décembre 1992Est. CHF 10-CHF 20
Aguttes - Drouot Richelieu - 25 Avril 2008: Aguttes - Drouot Richelieu - 25 Avril 2008 Arts d'Asie, Arts primitifs CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17
0134: Aguttes - Drouot Richelieu - 25 Avril 2008Est. CHF 10-CHF 20
Artcurial - Drouot - 10 juin 2008: Artcurial - Drouot - 10 juin 2008 Art Tribal CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17
0135: Artcurial - Drouot - 10 juin 2008Est. CHF 10-CHF 20
Artcurial - Paris 10 décembre 2014: Artcurial - Paris 10 décembre 2014 Art Tribal CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17
0136: Artcurial - Paris 10 décembre 2014Est. CHF 10-CHF 20
Artcurial - Paris, 17 juin 2014: Artcurial - Paris, 17 juin 2014 Art tribal CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17
0137: Artcurial - Paris, 17 juin 2014Est. CHF 10-CHF 20
Artcurial - Paris, 2 juillet 2003: Artcurial - Paris, 2 juillet 2003 Art tribal CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17
0138: Artcurial - Paris, 2 juillet 2003Est. CHF 10-CHF 20
Artcurial - Paris, 22 juin 2015: Artcurial - Paris, 22 juin 2015 Art tribal CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17
0139: Artcurial - Paris, 22 juin 2015Est. CHF 10-CHF 20
Artcurial - Paris, 6 décembre 2016: Artcurial - Paris, 6 décembre 2016 Art Tribal CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17
0140: Artcurial - Paris, 6 décembre 2016Est. CHF 10-CHF 20
Binoche et Giquello - 19 mai 2016: Binoche et Giquello - 19 mai 2016 Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17
0141: Binoche et Giquello - 19 mai 2016Est. CHF 10-CHF 20
Binoche et Giquello - 21 mars 2018: Binoche et Giquello - 21 mars 2018 Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17
0142: Binoche et Giquello - 21 mars 2018Est. CHF 10-CHF 20
Champin, Lombrail, Gautier - 23 juin 1984: Champin, Lombrail, Gautier - 23 juin 1984 Arts primitifs. Amérique, Océanie, Asie du Sud-Est, Afrique. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17
0143: Champin, Lombrail, Gautier - 23 juin 1984Est. CHF 10-CHF 20
Champin, Lombrail, Gautier - 9 décembre 1984: Champin, Lombrail, Gautier - 9 décembre 1984 Arts premiers. Collection d'art africain de M. X… réalisée entre 1930 et 1950 et à divers amateurs. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17
0144: Champin, Lombrail, Gautier - 9 décembre 1984Est. CHF 10-CHF 20