MEMORIAL DAY JEWELRY, ART & ANTIQUES AUCTION 2020-05-25 Auction - 368 Price Results - Artingstall Auctioneers 1874 in CA - Page 3

VINTAGE 18K VAN CLEEF & ARPELS-STYLE FLOWER RINGOIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF A POTTED FLOWERSFRAMED SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH
San Gabriel, CA, United States

MEMORIAL DAY JEWELRY, ART & ANTIQUES AUCTION

GRAND MEMORIAL DAY JEWELLERY, ART & ANTIQUES AUCTION
Lot Number: Lowest
FRAMED SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH: Signature to read Salvador Dali. Numbered 395/400. H: 25 1/8 in. L: 18 3/4 in.
8050: FRAMED SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
SCROLL PAINTING OF AN OLD MAN: H:
8051: SCROLL PAINTING OF AN OLD MANEst. $300-$600Lot Passed
CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY SCROLL: Seven character calligraphy. H: 53 1/4 in. L: 12 1/4 in.
8054: CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY SCROLLEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
CHINESE PAINTING OF A WOMAN: Signature to read He Jiaying. H: 17 1/8 in. x W: 13 1/4 in.
8057: CHINESE PAINTING OF A WOMANEst. $100-$300Lot Passed
JAPANESE PAINTING OF A LADY WITH DOG: Depicting a lady wearing Kimono playing with dog. H: 10 3/4 in. L: 27 in.
8061: JAPANESE PAINTING OF A LADY WITH DOGEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
EUROPEAN GILT WOOD FRAME MIRROR: Adorned with hanging rose garlands on each side and overlaid on mirror. H: 53 1/2 in., W: 40 in.
8071: EUROPEAN GILT WOOD FRAME MIRROREst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
TIBETAN BRONZE VESSEL WITH DESIGN OF CHILONGS: Clambering all around the vase. The vessel is standing on top of two chilongs. The entirety of the body cast with Archaic-style design. H: 9 1/8 in.
8072: TIBETAN BRONZE VESSEL WITH DESIGN OF CHILONGSEst. $1,000-$2,000