MEMORIAL DAY JEWELRY, ART & ANTIQUES AUCTION 2020-05-25 Auction - 368 Price Results - Artingstall Auctioneers 1874 in CA - Page 4

VINTAGE 18K VAN CLEEF & ARPELS-STYLE FLOWER RINGOIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF A POTTED FLOWERSFRAMED SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH
San Gabriel, CA, United States

MEMORIAL DAY JEWELRY, ART & ANTIQUES AUCTION

GRAND MEMORIAL DAY JEWELLERY, ART & ANTIQUES AUCTION
Lot Number: Lowest
SILVER BOX WITH HINGED COVER: Raised on a base, finely decorated all around the body. Mark on the bottom. H: 6 5/8 in.
8078: SILVER BOX WITH HINGED COVEREst. $100-$150Lot Passed
AN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF VENICE: With gondolas by the port assisting passengers. H; 36 in. L: 48in
8080: AN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF VENICEEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
FINE ENGLISH MAHOGANY DRAWERS: With two small drawers atop 3 large drawers H: 41 1/2 in. L: 40 5/8 in. W: 19 1/2 in.
8081: FINE ENGLISH MAHOGANY DRAWERSEst. $500-$800Lot Passed
BRONZE VESSEL WITH GOLD INLAID: Gold inlays were found throughout the body and vase
8085: BRONZE VESSEL WITH GOLD INLAIDEst. $1,800-$2,200Lot Passed
LALIQUE CRYSTAL JEWELRY BOX: Carved, and in round shape
8087: LALIQUE CRYSTAL JEWELRY BOXEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
ANTIQUE FRAMED PRINT OF A HOME: Signature to read R. Wintz. H:22 in L: 17 1/2 in
8090: ANTIQUE FRAMED PRINT OF A HOMEEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
TWO FRAMED PRINTS OF MAPS: H: 20 in L: 22 3/4 in
8091: TWO FRAMED PRINTS OF MAPSEst. $75-$150Lot Passed
CHINESE SCROLL OF FIVE OXEN: Ink and color on silk. Depicting a scene of five oxen in varied postures. Delivering the spirit of the willingness to bear the burden of hard labor without complaints. H: 8 5/8 in. L: 73 3/4 in.
8092: CHINESE SCROLL OF FIVE OXENEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
SEAL MARK ON PAPER: To read Qianlong
8093: SEAL MARK ON PAPEREst. $100-$150Lot Passed
LEROY NEIMAN SERIGRAPH OF FOOTBALL PLAYERS: Signature to read Leroy Neiman. Numbered 99/300. H: 22 in. L: 34 1/2 in.
8094: LEROY NEIMAN SERIGRAPH OF FOOTBALL PLAYERSEst. $1,000-$2,000