RARE BOOKS AND MANUSCRIPTS 2020-12-01 Auction - 715 Price Results - BADO e MART AUCTIONS in it - Page 7

Padova, Italy

RARE BOOKS AND MANUSCRIPTS

Fine collection of books amd manuscripts
Lot Number: Lowest
Medicine/Surgery. SCARPA. Réflexions et: SCARPA, Antonio. Réflexions et observations anatomico-chirurgicales sur l'Anéurisme. Traduites de l'Italien par J. Delpech. Paris, Migneret, 1809. In-8vo mm. 210 x 140, pp. VI, 470.
0147: Medicine/Surgery. SCARPA. Réflexions etEst. €600-€800
Physiology. PAVLOV. Les réflexes conditionnels.: PAVLOV, Ivan Petrovich. Les réflexes conditionnels. Etude objective de l’activité nerveuse supérieure des Animaux. Traduit du russe par N. et G. Gricouroff. Paris, Alcan,
0151: Physiology. PAVLOV. Les réflexes conditionnels.Est. €600-€700
Surgery. TAGAULT. De chirurgica institutione libri: TAGAULT, Jean. De chirurgica institutione libri quinque. Venezia, ex Officina Erasmiana, 15498vo, mm. 170x110. Leg. coeva p. pergamena. Due marche tipografiche al frontespizio e in fine, 10 incisioni
0154: Surgery. TAGAULT. De chirurgica institutione libriEst. €800-€1,000
Vaccination. SACCO. Trattato di Vaccinazione.: SACCO, Luigi. Trattato di Vaccinazione con osservazioni sul Giavardo e Vajuolo Pecorino. Milano, Mussi, 1809. In-4to grande; 300 X 250 mm. Leg. piena pelle ep., dorso con motivi ornamentali e titoli
0156: Vaccination. SACCO. Trattato di Vaccinazione.Est. €1,800-€2,500
Vaccination. Two works on Edoardo Jenner.: JENNER - BERRUTI S., TROMPEO B., BUNIVA G. ed altri. Sottoscrizione per un monumento da innalzarsi in Londra allo scopritore del Vaccino Edoardo Jenner.Torino, 1852. Opuscolo in-8vo piccolo; 210 x
0160: Vaccination. Two works on Edoardo Jenner.Est. €300-€400
Botany. ZWINGER. Theatrum Botanicum.: ZWINGER, Theodori. Theatrum Botanicum Das ist: Neu Vollkommenes Kräuter-Buch...Basel, Bertsche, 1696Folio, mm. 366x230. Contemporary full leather binding, gilt titles and ornaments on the spine.
0163: Botany. ZWINGER. Theatrum Botanicum.Est. €5,000-€6,000Lot Passed
Botany. MUNTING. Naauwkeurige Beschryving der: MUNTING, Abraham. Naauwkeurige Beschryving der Aardgewassen, waar in de veelerley Aart en byzondere Eigenschappen der Boomen, Heesters, Kruyden, BloemenLeiden - Utrecht, P. vander Aa - François
0164: Botany. MUNTING. Naauwkeurige Beschryving derEst. €10,000-€12,000Lot Passed
Pharmacopoeia. BATE. Pharmacopoeia Bateana.: BATE, George. Pharmacopoeia Bateana, seu Pharmaca è Praxi Georgii Batei … Regis Angliae Medici Primarii, excerpta... Appendix ad Pharmacopoejam Bateanam, ex Autographo Eximii Auctoris...
0168: Pharmacopoeia. BATE. Pharmacopoeia Bateana.Est. €600-€800