November Fine Art 2021-11-14 Auction - 105 Price Results - Art Treasures Auctions in madrid - Page 2

Miguel Ortiz Berrocal puzzle sculptureMiguel Ortiz Berrocal(1933-2006) sculptureMiguel Ortiz Berrocal(1933-2006)
Madrid, Madrid, Spain

November Fine Art

Contemporary art
Lot Number: Lowest
ANDY WARHOL: ANDY WARHOL (SUNDAY B. MORNING)Mao 11.23Medium: Screen printMedia: Museum boardSize: 91.5 x 91.5 cmObservations: Screen print on paper. After Andy Warhol. Published by Sunday B. Morning. Inscriptions
0025: ANDY WARHOLEst. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL: ANDY WARHOL (SUNDAY B. MORNING)Marilyn 11.22Medium: Screen printMedia: Museum boardSize: 91.5 x 91.5 cmObservations: Screen print on paper. After Andy Warhol. Published by Sunday B. Morning.
0026: ANDY WARHOLEst. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL: ANDY WARHOL (SUNDAY B. MORNING)Flowers 11.71Medium: Screen printMedia: Museum boardSize: 90.5 x 90.5 cmObservations: Screen print on paper. After Andy Warhol. Published by Sunday B. Morning.
0027: ANDY WARHOLEst. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL: ANDY WARHOL (SUNDAY B. MORNING)Flowers 11.66Medium: Screen printMedia: Museum boardSize: 90.5 x 90.5 cmObservations: Screen print on paper. After Andy Warhol. Published by Sunday B. Morning.
0028: ANDY WARHOLEst. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL: ANDY WARHOL (SUNDAY B. MORNING)Flowers 11.69Medium: Screen printMedia: Museum boardSize: 90.5 x 90.5 cmObservations: Screen print on paper. After Andy Warhol. Published by Sunday B. Morning.
0029: ANDY WARHOLEst. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL: ANDY WARHOL (SUNDAY B. MORNING)Flowers 11.65Medium: Screen printMedia: Museum boardSize: 90.5 x 90.5 cmObservations: Screen print on paper. After Andy Warhol. Published by Sunday B. Morning.
0030: ANDY WARHOLEst. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL: ANDY WARHOL (SUNDAY B. MORNING)Flowers 11.67Medium: Screen printMedia: Museum boardSize: 90.5 x 90.5 cmObservations: Screen print on paper. After Andy Warhol. Published by Sunday B. Morning.
0031: ANDY WARHOLEst. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL: ANDY WARHOL (SUNDAY B. MORNING)Flowers 11.72Medium: Screen printMedia: Museum boardSize: 90.5 x 90.5 cmObservations: Screen print on paper. After Andy Warhol. Published by Sunday B. Morning.
0032: ANDY WARHOLEst. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL: ANDY WARHOL (SUNDAY B. MORNING)Flowers 11.64Medium: Screen printMedia: Museum boardSize: 90.5 x 90.5 cmObservations: Screen print on paper. After Andy Warhol. Published by Sunday B. Morning.
0033: ANDY WARHOLEst. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL: ANDY WARHOL (SUNDAY B. MORNING)Flowers 11.70Medium: Screen printMedia: Museum boardSize: 90.5 x 90.5 cmObservations: Screen print on paper. After Andy Warhol. Published by Sunday B. Morning.
0034: ANDY WARHOLEst. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL: ANDY WARHOL (SUNDAY B. MORNING)Flowers 11.73Medium: Screen printMedia: Museum boardSize: 90.5 x 90.5 cmObservations: Screen print on paper. After Andy Warhol. Published by Sunday B. Morning.
0035: ANDY WARHOLEst. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
Giorgio de Chirico - Lithograph-coa: Lithograph . \"Giorgio de Chirico (After)\" \"SOLE E MARE\" - Limited Edition of 90. Plate signed and numbered by hand .Size: 50 x 70 cm. Publisher\'s stamp printed on quality Arches paper.with coa
0040: Giorgio de Chirico - Lithograph-coaEst. $550-$850
Egon Schiele- Lithograph: Egon Schiele (After)- Lithograph on heavy paper.Published by Wolfang Siedler Wien, Austria. Edition number 398/600.Measures aprox 48x31.5 cm.Will be shipped plate
0041: Egon Schiele- LithographEst. $350-$550Lot Passed
Banksy Poster: Poster- Banksy -"Genius or Vandal?SOLD UNFRAMED. .."- In Hong Kong.Of the Year 2020.Size 50 X 70 CMS.Tube shipping. Shipping full insured
0042: Banksy PosterEst. $450-$650Lot Passed
Banksy Poster: Poster "BANKSY" unframed.. (Walls of Sound and Venue) In 2003 Lithograph-offset printing on paper. Size: 64 X 48 cm. New, with Banksy stamp in red.Tube shipping.Shipping full insured
0043: Banksy PosterEst. $550-$850Lot Passed
Jean Michel Basquiat poster: Nice Poster"Basquiat. Street Art Print Collectible Size: 91.5 x 62 cms.
0045: Jean Michel Basquiat posterEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
Keith Haring drawing bill: Drawing ink marker on banknote, attributed to Keith Haring.Private collection.The drawing comes certificated.Used but in very good condition with signs by aging.
0046: Keith Haring drawing billEst. $1,200-$1,500
BANKSY painting - FRAGILE DANCER: Contemporary British street artist. His works consisted of social commentary via graffiti simple small paintingpaint has little texture throughout - see detailed photosspray paint on canvasoverall in
0047: BANKSY painting - FRAGILE DANCEREst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali hand signed: Original and authentic color lithograph by Salvador Dali "Autumn", hand signed and numbered, professionally framed.The artwork shown here is a spectacular, high-quality color lithograph titled
0049: Salvador Dali hand signedEst. $6,500-$8,500Lot Passed
TAKASHI MURAKAMI: TAKASHI MURAKAMI Offset lithograph print.Hand Signed by Takashi Murakami.Numbered Edition of 300.Year 2016 (Unopened and never displayed)680mm x 680mm.Offset Lithograph with High Gloss vanish on UV
0050: TAKASHI MURAKAMIEst. $4,500-$6,500Lot Passed