November Fine Art 2021-11-14 Auction - 105 Price Results - Art Treasures Auctions in madrid - Page 4

Miguel Ortiz Berrocal puzzle sculptureMiguel Ortiz Berrocal(1933-2006) sculptureMiguel Ortiz Berrocal(1933-2006)
Madrid, Madrid, Spain

November Fine Art

Contemporary art
Lot Number: Lowest
Romero Britto: Romero Britto,"Beauty" is a limited edition serigraph on paper numbered and hand signed by Britto. Includes Certificate of Authenticity.Measures approx. 14" diameter (image), 18" x 18" (paper)
0079: Romero BrittoEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL: Marc Chagall,'Saint famille'.Original exhibition poster on heavy wove paper, c1976.Limited first edition.Pace Columbus, OhioOffset lithograph.Size: 32" x 20.4" (81.3cm x 51.8cm).Condition:
0080: MARC CHAGALLEst. $750-$950Lot Passed
Christo and Jeanne-Claude: Christo and Jeanne-Claude'The Gates, Central Park, New York'Signed offset lithograph on gloss cardHand-signed bottom left in pen by the artistsPublished by Kunstverlag Schumacher, GermanySize: 30.1"
0081: Christo and Jeanne-ClaudeEst. $750-$950Lot Passed
DAVID HOCKNEY: David Hockney'The diver'Original offset lithograph on matt paper, c1994Limited second editionSigned in the plateSize: 39.3" x 27.5" (100cm x 70cm)Condition: excellentWith gallery certificate of
0082: DAVID HOCKNEYEst. $750-$950Lot Passed
DAVID HOCKNEY: David Hockney.'The Arrival of Spring' suite.Original exhibition poster on heavy paper.First Edition.Salts Mill Gallery, Yorkshire.Offset lithograph.Size: 25.9" x 18.7".Condition: excellentWith
0083: DAVID HOCKNEYEst. $650-$750Lot Passed
KEITH HARING: Keith Haring.Original exhibition poster, c1995.Limited first edition.Galerie Krinzinger, Germany.Offset lithograph.Size: 33" x 23.3" (84cm x 59.4cm).Condition: excellent.With gallery certificate of
0084: KEITH HARINGEst. $550-$750Lot Passed
KEITH HARING: Keith Haring.'Future primeval subway drawings'.Original exhibition poster on heavy wove paper, c1990.Limited first edition.Queens Museum, NY/University Galleries, IL.Offset lithograph.Size: 37" x
0085: KEITH HARINGEst. $950-$1,150Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL: Andy Warhol.Original exhibition poster on heavy paper.Limited first Edition..Ashmolean Museum, Oxford.Offset lithograph.Size: 11.6" x 8.3"Condition: excellent.With gallery certificate of authenticity.
0086: ANDY WARHOLEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
ALEXANDER CALDER: Alexander Calder.'La Grenouille et Cie'.Original lithograph exhibition poster on heavy wove paper, 1971.First edition of 2,000.Pace Columbus, Ohio.Size: 32" x 25" (81.3cm x 63.5cm).Condition:
0087: ALEXANDER CALDEREst. $650-$850Lot Passed
ROY LICHTENSTEIN: Roy Lichtenstein.'Look Mickey'.Original exhibition poster.Limited first edition.Thyssen-Bornemisza Museum, Madrid.Offset lithograph.Size: 19.6" x 18.8" (50cm x 48cm).Condition: Very good (small
0088: ROY LICHTENSTEINEst. $550-$750Lot Passed
JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT: Jean-Michel Basquiat.'Venus'.Original exhibition poster on heavy paper.Limited first edition.Museum Würth Künzelsau, Germany.Offset lithograph.Size: 33" x 23.2" (84cm x 59cm).Condition:
0089: JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIATEst. $750-$950Lot Passed
WASSILY KANDINSKY: Wassily Kandinsky.'La Forme Rouge'.Original exhibition poster on heavy wove paper, c1969.First edition of 500.Galerie Maeght, Paris.Offset lithograph.Size: 28.2" x 18" (71.6cm x 45.7cm).Condition:
0090: WASSILY KANDINSKYEst. $550-$750Lot Passed
JOAN MIRO: Joan Miro.'L'atelier de gravure'.Original exhibition poster, c1982.Limited first edition.Galerie Lelong, Paris.Offset lithograph.Size: 37” x 22.6” (94cm x 57.4cm).Condition: excellent
0091: JOAN MIROEst. $550-$750Lot Passed
DAVID HOCKNEY: David Hockney.'The Rake's Progress'.Original poster on heavy paper, c1981.First Edition.Ashmolean Museum, Oxford.Offset lithograph.Size: 37.9" x 30".Condition: excellent.NOTE: A rare original 1981
0092: DAVID HOCKNEYEst. $550-$750Lot Passed
HENRY MOORE: Henry Moore.'Sculpture and drawings'.Original exhibition poster on wove paper, c1972.First edition of 500.Il Bisonte, Florence, Italy.Offset lithograph.Size: 27.5" x 16.3" (69cm x 41cm).Condition:
0093: HENRY MOOREEst. $750-$950Lot Passed
JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT: Jean-Michel Basquiat.'Boom for real'.Original poster on matt paper, c2017.Limited first edition.Barbican Centre, London.Offset lithograph.Size: 23.3” x 16.5”.Condition: excellent.With
0094: JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIATEst. $750-$950Lot Passed
JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT: Jean-Michel Basquiat.Untitled.Original exhibition poster on heavy paper, c1997.Limited first edition .Published by the Basquiat Estate.Enrico Navarra Gallery, Paris.Mitsukoshi Museum of Art,
0095: JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIATEst. $1,550-$1,850Lot Passed
KEITH HARING: Keith Haring.'Dog'.Original exhibition poster, c1994.Limited second edition.Shafrazi Gallery, New York.Offset lithograph.Size: 16.5" x 11.6" (42cm x 29.7cm).Condition: excellent.With gallery
0096: KEITH HARINGEst. $550-$650Lot Passed
HELMUT NEWTON: Helmut Newton.Original exhibition poster.Limited first edition.Museum Fur Fotografie, Berlin.Helmut Newton Foundation.Offset lithograph.Size: 33.1" x 23.3" (84.1cm x 59.4cm).Condition: excellent.With
0097: HELMUT NEWTONEst. $650-$850Lot Passed
DAVID HOCKNEY: David Hockney.'The Arrival of Spring' suite.Original exhibition poster on heavy paper.First Edition.Salts Mill Gallery, Yorkshire.Offset lithograph.Size: 25.9" x 18.7".Condition: excellent.With
0098: DAVID HOCKNEYEst. $450-$550
FERNANDO BOTERO: Fernando Botero.'La Lettera'.Original exhibition poster, c1991.Limited first edition.Exhibition held in Rome, Italy.Offset lithograph.Size: 29.5" x 26.7" (74cm x 67.8cm).Condition: excellent.With
0099: FERNANDO BOTEROEst. $650-$750Lot Passed
DAMIEN HIRST: Damien Hirst.'Superstition'.Signed original exhibition poster.Hand-signed lower left in black pen by the artist.Gagosian Gallery, Los Angeles.Limited edition.Size: 39" x 26" (100cm x 66cm).Condition:
0100: DAMIEN HIRSTEst. $1,750-$2,000Lot Passed
DAMIEN HIRST: Damien Hirst.'For the love of God'.Original exhibition print on heavy paper.Limited edition.Published by White Cube Gallery, London.Offset lithograph.Size: 35" x 23.6" (88.9cm x 59.9cm).Condition:
0101: DAMIEN HIRSTEst. $1,150-$1,350Lot Passed
DAMIEN HIRST: Damien Hirst.'Pharmacy (silver)'.Original five colour gravure print.Edition of 1,000.Produced by Other Criteria (Hirst's official publishers).Size: 20.6" x 18" (52.3cm x 45.7cm).Condition:
0102: DAMIEN HIRSTEst. $750-$950Lot Passed