Fine Books and Manuscripts 2021-12-15 Auction - 202 Price Results - Bonhams in New York - Page 8

ROSSETTI, DANTE GABRIEL. 1828-1882. ROSSETTI, WILLIAMCONTEMPORARY MANUSCRIPT MAP OF THE MASON DIXON SURVEY.THE FINAL HOURS OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN. BURNS, J., painter.
New York, NY, United States

Fine Books and Manuscripts

Books & Manuscripts
Lot Number: Lowest
ROSSETTI, DANTE GABRIEL. 1828-1882. 1.Autograph: ROSSETTI, DANTE GABRIEL. 1828-1882.1.Autograph Manuscript Fragment, the final 6 lines of the sonnet 'La Bella Mano,' in Italian, on clipped sheet (43 x 172 mm), n.p., n.d., small mounting remnants to
0173: ROSSETTI, DANTE GABRIEL. 1828-1882. 1.AutographEst. $1,200-$1,800
ROSSETTI, DANTE GABRIEL. 1828-1882. Ballads and: ROSSETTI, DANTE GABRIEL. 1828-1882.Ballads and Sonnets. London: Ellis and White, 1881. 8vo (192 x 216 mm). Publisher's green cloth with DGR design, patterned endpapers by DGR.Provenance: Charlotte
0174: ROSSETTI, DANTE GABRIEL. 1828-1882. Ballads andEst. $2,000-$3,000
FINE BINDINGS OF DANTE GABRIEL ROSSETTI BOOKS.: FINE BINDINGS OF DANTE GABRIEL ROSSETTI BOOKS.ROSSETTI, DANTE GABRIEL. 1828-1882. 4 volumes: 1. Poems. London: F.S. Ellis, 1870. 8vo. full crushed green morocco gilt by Zaehnsdorf. First edition.
0175: FINE BINDINGS OF DANTE GABRIEL ROSSETTI BOOKS.Est. $1,000-$1,500
ROSSETTI-POLIDORI ASSOCIATION COPY. POLIDORI,: ROSSETTI-POLIDORI ASSOCIATION COPY.POLIDORI, FRANCESCO. 1720-1773. Il Losario. Poema eroica romanzesco... Florence: Tipografia le Monnier, 1851. 8vo (172 x 108 mm). 2 lithographed portraits by Dante
0184: ROSSETTI-POLIDORI ASSOCIATION COPY. POLIDORI,Est. $1,500-$2,000
BURNE-JONES, EDWARD. 1833-1898. The Flower Book.: BURNE-JONES, EDWARD. 1833-1898.The Flower Book. Reproductions of Thirty-Eight Watercolour Designs by Edward Burne-Jones. London: Henry Piazza et Cie, for the Fine Art Society, 1905. 4to. 38 colored
0189: BURNE-JONES, EDWARD. 1833-1898. The Flower Book.Est. $6,000-$8,000
ROSSETTI ASSOCIATION COPY. HAKE, THOMAS GORDON.: ROSSETTI ASSOCIATION COPY.HAKE, THOMAS GORDON. 1809-1895. Parables and Tales. London: Chapman and Hall, 1872. 8vo. Wood-engraved frontispiece and illustrations in text by Arthur Hughes. Publisher's
0193: ROSSETTI ASSOCIATION COPY. HAKE, THOMAS GORDON.Est. $2,000-$3,000