Feedback
Upcoming Auctions
Auctions Near Me
How Auctions Work
Help
News
Consign
Price Results
Join
Art
Jewelry
Asian Antiques
Furniture
Collectibles
Coins
Home & Décor
Fashion
Explore Categories
Art
Drawings
Mixed Media & Collages
Paintings
Photography
Prints & Multiples
Scrolls, Screens & Fan Paintings
Sculptures
Statues & Statuettes
Artists
Andy Warhol
Banksy
Francis Bacon
Frank Stella
Jean-Michel Basquiat
Keith Haring
Pablo Picasso
Roy Lichtenstein
Popular Searches
Bronze Statues
Folk Art
Lithographs
Oil Paintings
Pencil Drawings
Portraits
Browse by Origin
African
American
Ancient Egyptian
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Catholic
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Fine Art, Watches, Jewelry, And Fine Silver
Hess Fine Auctions
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Jewelry
Bracelets
Brooches & Pins
Cufflinks, Tie Pins & Tie Clips
Earrings
Loose Stones & Beads
Necklaces & Pendants
Rings
Watches
Featured
Bulgari
Bulova
Cartier
Chanel
Chopard
Omega
Patek Philippe
Rolex
Swarovski
Tiffany & Co.
Van Cleef & Arpels
Popular Searches
18K Gold Jewelry
Diamond Jewelry
Emeralds
Pearls
Rubies
Sapphires
Summer Jewelry & Accessories
New Orleans Auction Galleries
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Asian Antiques
Art
Collectibles
Fashion
Furniture
Jewelry
Tableware & Barware
Vases & Garnitures
Browse By Origin
Chinese Antiques
Indian Antiques
Japanese Antiques
Korean Antiques
Persian Antiques
Southeast Asian Antiques
Tibetan Antiques
Featured
Bronze
Cloisonne
Han Dynasty
Jade Jewelry
Ming Dynasty
Porcelain
Qing Dynasty
Woodblock Prints
Furniture
Beds & Headboards
Cabinets & Storage
Seating
Tables
Tables
Coffee & Cocktail Tables
Desks & Writing Tables
Dining Tables
Seating
Benches
Chairs
Sofas & Settees
Cabinets & Storage
Armoires & Wardrobes
Bookcases, Display Cases & Shelves
Buffets, Sideboards & Credenzas
Dressers & Chests of Drawers
Browse By Styles
Art Deco
Chippendale
Federal Style
Hollywood Regency
Mid-Century Modern
Mission Style
Queen Anne
Rococo
Victorian
Featured
Eames Chairs
George Nelson
Hans Wegner
Herman Miller
Milo Baughman
Paul Evans
Stickley
Modern Decorative Art + Design
Bonhams
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Automobilia & Petroliana
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Figurines & Miniatures
Desk Accessories
Hardware
Hunting & Fishing
Maps & Atlases
Musical Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Railroad Collectibles
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Tobacciana
Toys & Hobbies
Vanity, Perfume & Grooming
Weapons & Armor
Wine & Spirits
Pre-Columbian, Antiquities, Islamic Art Sale.
Palmyra Heritage Gallery
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Coins
Bills & Currency Notes
Bullion
Coins
Exonumia
Stamps
Stocks, Bonds & Bank Certificates
Browse By Origin
African
American
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Byzantine
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Featured Coins
Commemoratives
Dollars & Half Dollars
Gold Coins
Half-Dimes and Dimes
Nickels
Proof Sets
Quarters
Home & Décor
Candle Holders
Clocks
Decorative Baskets
Fireplaces & Mantels
Fireplace Accessories
Garden Ornaments & Accents
Kitchenware
Lighting
Outdoor & Patio Furniture
Picture Frames
Coat Racks & Umbrella Stands
Magazine Racks
Mirrors
Planters, Cachepots & Jardinieres
Rugs & Carpets
Tableware & Barware
Textiles & Linens
Vases & Vessels
Featured
Art Glass
Baccarat
KPM
Lalique
Limoges
Meissen
Murano
Rookwood
Sèvres
Tiffany Studios
Palm Beach Treasures: Online
Freeman's | Hindman
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Clothing
Dresses & Gowns
Jackets & Coats
Pants & Trousers
Robes & Kimonos
Shirts & Blouses
Skirts
Suits & Ensembles
Sweaters
Vests
Accessories
Bags & Purses
Belts & Chatelaines
Canes & Walking Sticks
Eyeglasses & Spectacles
Neckties, Bowties & Bolo Ties
Pocket Squares
Scarves, Wraps & Shawls
Shoes
Wallets & Money Clips
Featured Designers
Chanel
Chloe
Christian Dior
Gucci
Hermes
Louis Vuitton
Michael Kors
Yves Saint Laurent
Online Auctions
Jasper52
Modern Art Masters
New York, NY, United States
Modern Art Masters
Jasper52
TOP RATED
This sale features lithographs and woodcut work by renowned artists such as Marc Chagall, Alexander Calder, Pablo Picasso, and more!
Search:
Sort:
Lot Number: Lowest
Buy Now Only
0073: Jean Carzou Original Lithograph 8, Mourlot 1962
Est.
$110
$150
Lot Passed
0074: Joan Miro Lithograph 100, Constellations, Art in posters 1959
Est.
$60
$70
Lot Passed
0075: Salvador Dali Woodcut, Envy - Purgatory 15
Est.
$250
$300
Lot Passed
0076: Salvador Dali woodcut Purgatory 17 Divine Comedy
Est.
$300
$350
Lot Passed
0077: Chagall framed Lithograph Sketch for Naphtali
Est.
$300
$350
Lot Passed
0078: 1969 Marc Chagall original Lithograph for Cover vol 3
Est.
$150
$200
Lot Passed
0079: Joan Miro Lithograph 54, Expo 1957, Art in posters
Est.
$60
$70
Lot Passed
0080: Joan Miro Lithograph DM02169 Derriere le Miroir 1967
Est.
$110
$150
Lot Passed
0081: 1974 Joan Miro signed Lithograph Sculpture 1
Est.
$200
$250
Lot Passed
0082: Jules Cavailles Original Lithograph, Untitled 1
Est.
$110
$150
Lot Passed
0083: Jules Cavailles Original Lithograph, Untitled 14
Est.
$110
$150
Lot Passed
0084: 1988 Karel Appel Original Lithograph N7-3
Est.
$120
$150
Lot Passed
0085: Chagall Lithograph Sketch Angel of Mozart, Paris Opera
Est.
$70
$80
Lot Passed
0086: Marc Chagall Lithograph Acrobat at play 1963
Est.
$250
$300
Lot Passed
0087: 1963 Marc Chagall Lithograph, Apparition at the Circus
Est.
$350
$400
Lot Passed
0088: Chagall Original Lithograph vol 3, Frontispiece 1969
Est.
$350
$400
Lot Passed
0089: Maurice Esteve Lithograph Face a Face XX Siecle
Est.
$200
$250
Lot Passed
0090: Esteve Lithograph Aristovert, XX Siecle 1972
Est.
$200
$250
0091: Esteve Lithograph Corne a Licou, XX Siecle 1965
Est.
$200
$250
Lot Passed
0092: Eduardo Chillida Lithograph 3, Maeght Editeur 1975
Est.
$150
$200
Lot Passed
0093: Chillida Lithograph, DM02204L, Derriere le miroir 1973
Est.
$150
$200
Lot Passed
0094: Orlando Pelayo Original Lithograph, Untitled 13
Est.
$110
$150
Lot Passed
0095: Orlando Pelayo Original Lithograph, Untitled 14
Est.
$110
$150
Lot Passed
0096: Orlando Pelayo Original Lithograph, Untitled 15
Est.
$110
$150
Lot Passed
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next