Feedback
Upcoming Auctions
Auctions Near Me
How Auctions Work
Help
News
Consign
Price Results
Join
Art
Jewelry
Asian Antiques
Furniture
Collectibles
Coins
Home & Décor
Fashion
Explore Categories
Art
Drawings
Mixed Media & Collages
Paintings
Photography
Prints & Multiples
Scrolls, Screens & Fan Paintings
Sculptures
Statues & Statuettes
Artists
Andy Warhol
Banksy
Francis Bacon
Frank Stella
Jean-Michel Basquiat
Keith Haring
Pablo Picasso
Roy Lichtenstein
Popular Searches
Bronze Statues
Folk Art
Lithographs
Oil Paintings
Pencil Drawings
Portraits
Browse by Origin
African
American
Ancient Egyptian
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Catholic
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Fine Art, Watches, Jewelry, And Fine Silver
Hess Fine Auctions
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Jewelry
Bracelets
Brooches & Pins
Cufflinks, Tie Pins & Tie Clips
Earrings
Loose Stones & Beads
Necklaces & Pendants
Rings
Watches
Featured
Bulgari
Bulova
Cartier
Chanel
Chopard
Omega
Patek Philippe
Rolex
Swarovski
Tiffany & Co.
Van Cleef & Arpels
Popular Searches
18K Gold Jewelry
Diamond Jewelry
Emeralds
Pearls
Rubies
Sapphires
Summer Jewelry & Accessories
New Orleans Auction Galleries
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Asian Antiques
Art
Collectibles
Fashion
Furniture
Jewelry
Tableware & Barware
Vases & Garnitures
Browse By Origin
Chinese Antiques
Indian Antiques
Japanese Antiques
Korean Antiques
Persian Antiques
Southeast Asian Antiques
Tibetan Antiques
Featured
Bronze
Cloisonne
Han Dynasty
Jade Jewelry
Ming Dynasty
Porcelain
Qing Dynasty
Woodblock Prints
Furniture
Beds & Headboards
Cabinets & Storage
Seating
Tables
Tables
Coffee & Cocktail Tables
Desks & Writing Tables
Dining Tables
Seating
Benches
Chairs
Sofas & Settees
Cabinets & Storage
Armoires & Wardrobes
Bookcases, Display Cases & Shelves
Buffets, Sideboards & Credenzas
Dressers & Chests of Drawers
Browse By Styles
Art Deco
Chippendale
Federal Style
Hollywood Regency
Mid-Century Modern
Mission Style
Queen Anne
Rococo
Victorian
Featured
Eames Chairs
George Nelson
Hans Wegner
Herman Miller
Milo Baughman
Paul Evans
Stickley
Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Automobilia & Petroliana
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Figurines & Miniatures
Desk Accessories
Hardware
Hunting & Fishing
Maps & Atlases
Musical Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Railroad Collectibles
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Tobacciana
Toys & Hobbies
Vanity, Perfume & Grooming
Weapons & Armor
Wine & Spirits
June 13th, 2024 Live Auction Event
Western Trading Post
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Coins
Bills & Currency Notes
Bullion
Coins
Exonumia
Stamps
Stocks, Bonds & Bank Certificates
Browse By Origin
African
American
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Byzantine
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Featured Coins
Commemoratives
Dollars & Half Dollars
Gold Coins
Half-Dimes and Dimes
Nickels
Proof Sets
Quarters
New England Rare Coin Hoard Auction 23.2 D3
Key Date Coins
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Home & Décor
Candle Holders
Clocks
Decorative Baskets
Fireplaces & Mantels
Fireplace Accessories
Garden Ornaments & Accents
Kitchenware
Lighting
Outdoor & Patio Furniture
Picture Frames
Coat Racks & Umbrella Stands
Magazine Racks
Mirrors
Planters, Cachepots & Jardinieres
Rugs & Carpets
Tableware & Barware
Textiles & Linens
Vases & Vessels
Featured
Art Glass
Baccarat
KPM
Lalique
Limoges
Meissen
Murano
Rookwood
Sèvres
Tiffany Studios
Day 1: Furniture, Outdoor, Decor, Pets, Art
Trunky Fresh
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Clothing
Dresses & Gowns
Jackets & Coats
Pants & Trousers
Robes & Kimonos
Shirts & Blouses
Skirts
Suits & Ensembles
Sweaters
Vests
Accessories
Bags & Purses
Belts & Chatelaines
Canes & Walking Sticks
Eyeglasses & Spectacles
Neckties, Bowties & Bolo Ties
Pocket Squares
Scarves, Wraps & Shawls
Shoes
Wallets & Money Clips
Featured Designers
Chanel
Chloe
Christian Dior
Gucci
Hermes
Louis Vuitton
Michael Kors
Yves Saint Laurent
Online Auctions
Jasper52
Modern Art Masters
New York, NY, United States
Modern Art Masters
Jasper52
TOP RATED
This sale features lithographs and woodcut work by renowned artists such as Marc Chagall, Alexander Calder, Pablo Picasso, and more!
Search:
Sort:
Lot Number: Lowest
Buy Now Only
0121: Dali Woodcut, On edge of seventh circle-Hell 11
Est.
$250
$300
Lot Passed
0122: Salvador Dali Woodcut, The hard margin - Hell 15
Est.
$250
$300
Lot Passed
0123: Salvador Dali Woodcut, Fraudulent ones - Hell 18
Est.
$300
$350
Lot Passed
0124: 1970 Adami Valerio Lithograph DM03188d
Est.
$100
$120
Lot Passed
0125: Agam Yaakov Original Lithograph 1 XX siecle 1980
Est.
$150
$200
Lot Passed
0126: Calder Poster Original Lithograph, Albi 1971
Est.
$100
$120
Lot Passed
0127: Alexander Calder Original lithograph XX siecle 1971
Est.
$250
$300
Lot Passed
0128: Andy Warhol Perrier 13, Pop art print 1999
Est.
$80
$100
Lot Passed
0129: Andy Warhol Perrier 14, Pop art print 1999
Est.
$80
$100
Lot Passed
0130: Chillida Lithograph DM09174r, Derriere le miroir 1968
Est.
$150
$200
Lot Passed
0131: Egon Schiele Lithograph 32, The Bridge, 1968
Est.
$250
$300
Lot Passed
0132: Schiele Lithograph 39, Portrait of Franz Hauer
Est.
$150
$200
Lot Passed
0133: Schiele Lithograph 41, Female Nude to Rright
Est.
$300
$350
Lot Passed
0134: 1962 Picasso Linogravure 24 Bacchanale 17/11/59
Est.
$350
$400
Lot Passed
0135: Picasso Linogravure 26, Mere danseuse et Musicien
Est.
$250
$300
Lot Passed
0136: Pablo Picasso Linogravure 33, Les danseuses au hibou
Est.
$350
$400
Lot Passed
0137: Picasso framed lithograph 57 Verwidwete Couple Dove
Est.
$300
$350
Lot Passed
0138: Schiele Lithograph 49, Portrait of Edith Schiele
Est.
$150
$200
Lot Passed
0139: Fernand Leger Lithograph Liberte by Maeght
Est.
$120
$150
Lot Passed
0140: Francisco Bores Pencil Signed Lithograph 1962
Est.
$250
$300
Lot Passed
0141: Braque Lithograph 11 Oeuvre graphique 1959
Est.
$100
$120
Lot Passed
0142: Braque lithograph 12, Estampe Livres, Art in posters
Est.
$80
$100
Lot Passed
0143: Matisse Lithograph 38 Exposition de dessins 1969
Est.
$120
$150
Lot Passed
0144: Matisse Lithograph 41 Oeuvres Recentes 1959 Mourlot
Est.
$120
$150
Lot Passed
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next