Chicago, IL, United States
Sat Boom Apr 9 LIVE Fine Art Auction
Introducing our Modern and Contemporary Fine Art Live Auction. Our auction includes a large selection of originals, serigraphs, lithographs, prints, paintings, sculpture, vintage and antique posters, and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists such as Salvador Dali, Pablo Picasso, Alexander Calder, Mr. Brainwash, Peter Max, Marc Chagall, Ferjo, Patricia Govezensky, Alexander Astahov, Wyland, Tom Everhart, Charles Fazzino, and more. Good luck bidding and enjoy our great prices. For any questions, feel free to contact us. 312 956 0901 tel
Lot Number: Lowest
1060: Elon Musk Futurist Mixed Media Original on canvas David Lloyd GloverEst. $12,000-$13,000Lot Passed
1066: Salvador Dali Limited Edition Lithograph Hand signed and numberedEst. $10,000-$14,000
1067: Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Les Vitraux Suite BlackEst. $13,000-$14,000Lot Passed
1074: Andy Warhol 1984 Original Serigraph Details of Renaissance Paintings Series Artist ProofEst. $24,000-$26,000Lot Passed
1075: Andy Warhol Barrens Tree Frog Original Serigraph Silkscreen Trial Proof 1983 Endangered SpeciesEst. $25,000-$27,000Lot Passed
1080: Keith Richards Fender Telecaster Hand embellished canvas by David Lloyd GloverEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
1081: Tom Petty Hand embellished Limited Edition on canvas by David Lloyd Glover Tom PettyEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
1083: Andy Warhol from 1972 "Sunset" Unique Edition Original Serigraph Silkscreen in colors. TrialEst. $24,000-$26,000Lot Passed
1084: Sunset Unique original serigraph Andy Warhol from 1972 Unique Edition Original Silkscreen inEst. $26,000-$27,000Lot Passed