Photographs and photobooks 2011-05-26 Auction - 444 Price Results - Soler y Llach in BARCELONA - Page 9

194:  194   Berenice Abbott (1898-1991)  Nueva York, 19164:  164   Edward Weston (1886-1958)  Desnudo, 1936. G327:  327   Robert Doisneau (1912-1994)  Mario Giacomet
BARCELONA, Barcelona, Spain

Photographs and photobooks

In this catalogue you may find Daguerrotypes, photographies from the Spanish Civil War, from Revolutionary Cuba and Contemporanean Photographies. Also including an assortement of Photobooks.
Lot Number: Lowest
195 Alfredo Zerkowitz (1933) 2 vistas nocturna: 195 Alfredo Zerkowitz (1933)2 vistas nocturnas de Barcelona, década de 1950.Gelatinas de plata, 24 x 18 cm, firmadas, tiraje de época.400 - 600 €
0195: 195 Alfredo Zerkowitz (1933) 2 vistas nocturnaEst. €400-€800
197 Leon Hoffman (XX) Vista Nocturna Nueva Yor: 197 Leon Hoffman (XX)Vista Nocturna Nueva York, 1953.Gelatina de plata, 23 x 18 cm, datos del fotógrafo impresos en la etiqueta de la agencia, tirajes de época.200 - 300 €
0197: 197 Leon Hoffman (XX) Vista Nocturna Nueva YorEst. €200-€400
0 Man Ray (Emmanuel Radnitsky 1890-1976) Nuev: 0 Man Ray (Emmanuel Radnitsky 1890-1976)Nueva York, dácada de 1930.Gelatina de plata, 24 x 16 cm, tiraje posterior.1000 - 1400 €Procedencia: Colección Maria Lluïsa BorràsExposiciones:Man Ray,
0199A: 0 Man Ray (Emmanuel Radnitsky 1890-1976) NuevEst. €1,000-€2,000
206 Vidal (XX) Manuel Azaña inaugurando la exp: 206 Vidal (XX)Manuel Azaña inaugurando la exposición Hispanomarroquí, 1933-1936Gelatina de plata, 15 x 21 cm, sello húmedo de la agencia, tiraje de época.150 - 200 €
0206: 206 Vidal (XX) Manuel Azaña inaugurando la expEst. €150-€300