Brescia (BS), Italy, Italy
AUCTION 367 - OLD MASTERS AND 19TH, DAY 2
1) TUESDAY JUNE 28TH 2022 from lot 1 to 80 (included). From 11:00 AM
2) TUESDAY JUNE 28TH 2022 from lot 81 to 162 (included). From 03:00 PM
3) WEDNESDAY JUNE 29TH 2022 from lot 163 to 242 (included). From 11:00 AM
4) WEDNESDAY JUNE 29TH 2022 from lot 243 to 323 (included). From 03:00 PM
Lot Number: Lowest
0266: ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with Russian Empire coat of arms.Est. €150-€250
0268: ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with amethyst inserts.Est. €150-€250
0269: ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver chocolate maker and sugar bowl and plate in silverEst. €300-€500
0270: MANIFATTURA DELL'ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE, SECOLO XVIII A walnut wood and ebonized profiles bedsideEst. €200-€300
0271: MANIFATTURA VENETA Walnut and burr walnut bureau cabinet, the lower section with a fall-frontEst. €600-€800
0272: MANIFATTURA FERRARESE A walnut and walnut veneered slant front commode, wavy front with two drawersEst. €2,500-€3,500
0273: MANIFATTURA FERRARESE A walnut veneered game table with shaped opening top and drawer on the front,Est. €1,500-€2,500Lot Passed
0274: MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Coppia di mantovane in legno scolpito e dorato.Est. €150-€300Lot Passed
0275: MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO An ebonized wood and silver foil casket decorated with floral racemeEst. €700-€1,000Lot Passed
0276: MANIFATTURA NAPOLETANA DEL XIX SECOLO Empire showcase with two glass doors decorated with goldenEst. €100-€200
0277: MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO A walnut wood sofa lined with yellow silk with floralEst. €200-€300
0278: MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DELLA FINE DEL XIX SECOLO A Louis XV style inlaid wood writing desk with upperEst. €200-€300
0279: MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XIX SECOLO Walnut corner cabinet with small upper section.Est. €300-€500
0280: MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO A walnut veneerd Empire style mantel mirror with gilt wood friezes.Est. €500-€700Lot Passed
0281: MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Ten walnut open chairs, legs in the shape of inverted pyramids.Est. €500-€800
0283: MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XX SECOLO A pair of Louis XV style bedside tables veneered in bois deEst. €200-€300
0284: GALLÉ Tea table in local wood, shaped plateau and verurato, marquete decoration, with essences ofEst. €500-€800
0286: MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO A scagliola round top with phytomorphic and grotesqueEst. €400-€600
0287: MANIFATTURA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO A wood and briar wood writing desk with leather top, upper section andEst. €200-€300