Fort Worth Estate Auction 2022-07-28 Auction - 233 Price Results - Myers Jackson America's Auctioneer in TX - Page 10

Siri Hollander Horse StatueBronzed Lady FountainPablo Picasso Framed Offset Lithograph circa 1965
Fort Worth, TX, United States

Fort Worth Estate Auction

Pablo Picasso, Joan Miro, Urbain Huchet, Salvador Dali, Andy Warhol, Georges Blaque, Marc Chagall, Frederic Remington, Bernard Buffet, Alexander Calder Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Henrietta Milan, Rome Milan, Karen Blessen, Henri Matisse, B F Perkins, Howard Finster, LeRoy Neiman, Jane Seymar, John T French, W A Slaughter, Wilma Dennis, M Samuel Herrington, Charles Frace, Dalhart Windberg, Alex Khomsky
Lot Number: Lowest
Pablo Picasso Nature Morte: Pablo Picasso Nature Morte; Measures: Opening: 11x9, Frame: 23x20
0511: Pablo Picasso Nature MorteEst. $325-$1,300Lot Passed
Marc Chagall Angel of Mozart 1965: Marc Chagall Angel of Mozart 1965; Measures: Opening: 9x13, Frame: 22x25
0512: Marc Chagall Angel of Mozart 1965Est. $325-$1,300Lot Passed
Henri Matisse 1947: Henri Matisse 1947; Measures: Opening: 11x13, Frame: 26x25
0513: Henri Matisse 1947Est. $325-$1,300Lot Passed
Joan Miro: Joan Miro; Measures: Opening: 10x21.5, Frame: 17.5x28.5
0514: Joan MiroEst. $325-$1,300
Pablo Picasso Lithograph in Color: Pablo Picasso Lithograph in Color; Measures: Opening: 7x8, Frame: 16.5x18
0516: Pablo Picasso Lithograph in ColorEst. $325-$1,300Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso Nature Morte 1943: Pablo Picasso Nature Morte; Measures: Opening: 7.25x8.5, Frame: 16x18
0517: Pablo Picasso Nature Morte 1943Est. $325-$1,300
Joan Miro VI Original Lithograph: Joan Miro VI Original Lithograph; Measures: Opening: 9.5x12, Frame: 19x22
0518: Joan Miro VI Original LithographEst. $325-$1,300Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso Lithograph 1962: Pablo Picasso Lithograph 1962; Measures: Opening: 9.5x7, Frame: 22x20
0519: Pablo Picasso Lithograph 1962Est. $325-$1,300Lot Passed
Lithograph: Lithograph; Measures: Opening: 5.5x7, Frame: 21x19
0520: LithographEst. $325-$1,300Lot Passed
Salvador Dali Bronze Lithograph: Salvador Dali Bronze Lithograph; Measures: Opening: 7.5x6.5, Frame: 15x7
0521: Salvador Dali Bronze LithographEst. $325-$1,300Lot Passed
Joan Miro Lithograph: Joan Miro Lithograph; Measures: Opening: 9.5x12, Frame: 22.5x25.5
0522: Joan Miro LithographEst. $325-$1,300
Brillo Celebrity Box: Brillo Celebrity Box; Measures: 52x25x17
0524: Brillo Celebrity BoxEst. $200-$1,000Lot Passed
Left Bank Piggy Bank: Left Bank Piggy Bank
0525: Left Bank Piggy BankEst. $100-$300Lot Passed
Morning Piggy Bank: Morning Piggy Bank
0526: Morning Piggy BankEst. $100-$300Lot Passed
Steve Kaufman Canvas 21/30 Signed: Steve Kaufman Canvas 21/30 Signed; Measures: 45.5x25
0527: Steve Kaufman Canvas 21/30 SignedEst. $200-$1,000
Steve Kaufman Watch No. 9/100: Steve Kaufman Watch No. 9/100
0528: Steve Kaufman Watch No. 9/100Est. $200-$1,000Lot Passed