Fort Worth Estate Auction 2022-07-28 Auction - 233 Price Results - Myers Jackson America's Auctioneer in TX - Page 6

Siri Hollander Horse StatueBronzed Lady FountainPablo Picasso Framed Offset Lithograph circa 1965
Fort Worth, TX, United States

Fort Worth Estate Auction

Pablo Picasso, Joan Miro, Urbain Huchet, Salvador Dali, Andy Warhol, Georges Blaque, Marc Chagall, Frederic Remington, Bernard Buffet, Alexander Calder Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Henrietta Milan, Rome Milan, Karen Blessen, Henri Matisse, B F Perkins, Howard Finster, LeRoy Neiman, Jane Seymar, John T French, W A Slaughter, Wilma Dennis, M Samuel Herrington, Charles Frace, Dalhart Windberg, Alex Khomsky
Lot Number: Lowest
John French Framed Quail Hunt 87: John French Framed Quail Hunt 87. Canvas measures: 7" x 5", Frame measures: 12" x 11"
0397: John French Framed Quail Hunt 87Est. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
John French Framed Cold Ride: John French Framed Cold Ride. Canvas measures: 12" x 9", Frame measures: 15.5" x 12.5"
0401: John French Framed Cold RideEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
W.A. Slaughter Framed Texas Farm: W.A. Slaughter Framed Texas Farm. Art measures: 14" x 11", Frame measures: 16" x 13.5"
0403: W.A. Slaughter Framed Texas FarmEst. $3,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Wilma Dennis Framed Snow Cabins: Wilma Dennis Framed Snow Cabins. Art measures: 24" x 18", Frame measures: 32" x 25.5"
0404: Wilma Dennis Framed Snow CabinsEst. $200-$1,000Lot Passed
Dalhart Windberg Quiet Grandeur: Dalhart Windberg Quiet Grandeur. Measures: 20" x 27"
0412: Dalhart Windberg Quiet GrandeurEst. $200-$1,000Lot Passed
Marc Chagall Framed Lithograph: Marc Chagall Framed Lithograph. Frame opening measures: 7" x 9", Frame measures: 19" x 21"
0415: Marc Chagall Framed LithographEst. $325-$1,300Lot Passed