Lot Number: Lowest
0003: Val Doonican and Sandie Shaw at The London Palladium (UK, 1963) 12.5" x 20" Concert Window PosterEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0006: Star Power! Box-Office Power! 28" x 28” Movie Poster FOLD OUT OF MANY UNIVERSAL STARS 1967Est. $100-$120Lot Passed
0010: Saul Steinberg "Derriere le Miroir" (USA, 1953) 16.5” x 24” Art Deco PosterEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0011: Love on a Pillow (1962) Brigitte Bardot 25” x 17.5” Spanish Movie Poster LBEst. $100-$120
0014: Avec Vue Sur La Mer by Jerzy Czerniawski (1978) 38" x 27" Polish Movie PosterEst. $100-$120
0015: Vogues Castaways Empress (c.1960) 14" x 22" US Music Advertising PosterEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0016: La Valle Lunga - The Red Pony - Steinbeck (1973) Italian 55" x 78" Movie PosterEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0018: The Three Stooges Meet Hercules (1961) 55" x 76.5" Italian Movie PosterEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0021: Huggins-Young Coffee Can Cut-Outs (1930's) 10.5" x 26" US Advertising DisplayEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0022: Russian Poster - Red Worker (r.1960's) 16" x 22.875" Russian Propaganda PosterEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0023: Russian Poster 1st March (r.1960's) 16" x 22.875" Russian Propaganda PosterEst. $100-$120
0024: Russian Poster - Stalin 1917-1922 (r.1960's) 16" x 22.875" Russian Propaganda PosterEst. $100-$120Lot Passed