Asian Art Auction 2022-10-09 Auction - 427 Price Results - Treasurehouse Inc. in CA - Page 2

3 CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLSCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL3 CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION SERVING DISHES
San Leandro, CA, United States

Asian Art Auction

Asian Art Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
PAIR POWDER-BLUE GLAZED AND GILT: PAIR POWDER-BLUE GLAZED AND GILT ; Covered JarsChinese, late 19th century, each with finely carved wooden covers, jars with deep blue glaze and traces of gilt floral decoration, 18 in., carved
0025: PAIR POWDER-BLUE GLAZED AND GILTEst. $500-$2,000
CORAL-GROUND AND GILT DECORATED BEAKER VASE: CORAL-GROUND AND GILT DECORATED BEAKER VASE ; Ht.15 in, Diam.7 3/4 in, Provenance: Las Vegas Privite Collection
0026: CORAL-GROUND AND GILT DECORATED BEAKER VASEEst. $500-$2,000
CHINESE FAMILLE-ROSE CADDY WITH COVER: CHINESE FAMILLE-ROSE CADDY WITH COVER ; Late Qing Dynasty CHINESE FAMILLE-ROSE CADDY WITH COVER. Rectangle shape with lady seat in the garden and landscpe scenes, have poem on both side.
0027: CHINESE FAMILLE-ROSE CADDY WITH COVEREst. $500-$2,000
FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE MONOCHROME: FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE MONOCHROME ; Mustard-Glazed Brush Pot Qing Dynasty, cylindrical with flattened top rim, speckled decoration, body carved overall depicts horses and scholars in a landscape,
0028: FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE MONOCHROMEEst. $500-$2,000
CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE: CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE ; mid-19th century; mandarin court scene decoration, 24 in. H.Condition Report: Additional comments added on 1/22/15: There is uniform enamel wear.
0029: CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASEEst. $500-$2,000
CORAL-RED GLAZE MARRIAGE BOWL: CORAL-RED GLAZE MARRIAGE BOWL ; Diam.5 1/4 in, Ht.3 1/4 in, Provenance: Las Vegas Privite Collection
0030: CORAL-RED GLAZE MARRIAGE BOWLEst. $500-$2,000
LARGE CHINESE ENAMELED VASE MARKED CHENGHUA: LARGE CHINESE ENAMELED VASE MARKED CHENGHUA ; Chinese, early 20th century. Large Chinese polychrome enameled crackle glazed baluster vase, embellished with a battle scene accented with iron-oxide
0031: LARGE CHINESE ENAMELED VASE MARKED CHENGHUAEst. $500-$2,000
CHINESE KANGXI FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN JAR: CHINESE KANGXI FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN JAR ; Chinese Kangxi famille verte porcelain jar depicting butterflies in a rocky garden, within two reserved cartouches. 7.25"H, Circa - 1661-1722.
0033: CHINESE KANGXI FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN JAREst. $500-$2,000
BLUE AND WHITE LOTUS PIERCED VASE: BLUE AND WHITE LOTUS PIERCED VASE ; Ht.15 1/2 in, Diam.8 3/4 in, Provenance: Las Vegas Privite Collection
0034: BLUE AND WHITE LOTUS PIERCED VASEEst. $500-$2,000
PAIR FAMILLE ROSE CYLINDER-FORM: PAIR FAMILLE ROSE CYLINDER-FORM ; VasesChinese, 19th century, flaring rims with floral sprays, khaki-colored ground with three-dimensional enameled precious objects, turquoise scrolling border with
0035: PAIR FAMILLE ROSE CYLINDER-FORMEst. $500-$2,000
LARGE WHITE CRACKLE-GLAZED VASE: LARGE WHITE CRACKLE-GLAZED VASE ; with Five-Clawed Dragon and CraneChinese, 19th century, white-to-gray crackle glaze with Chinese brown-glazed dragon and crane, unglazed circular foot, base with
0037: LARGE WHITE CRACKLE-GLAZED VASEEst. $500-$2,000Lot Passed
DEHUA GUANYIN.: DEHUA GUANYIN. ; Seated dehumanizing Guanyin with long robes and holding a scroll.Wood stand.17.7 cm.Condition Report: good Provenance: Las Vegas Privite Collection
0038: DEHUA GUANYIN.Est. $500-$2,000
MONUMENTAL FAMILLE ROSE COVERED: MONUMENTAL FAMILLE ROSE COVERED ; Jar Converted to LampChinese, 19th century, cover with seated foo lion finial, baluster-form body and cover finely enameled with treed landscape, birds,
0040: MONUMENTAL FAMILLE ROSE COVEREDEst. $500-$2,000Lot Passed
BLUE AND WHITE EIGHT TREASURE MONKS CAP JUG: BLUE AND WHITE EIGHT TREASURE MONKS CAP JUG ; Ht.9 3/4 in, Wd.9 3/4 in, Provenance: Las Vegas Privite Collection
0041: BLUE AND WHITE EIGHT TREASURE MONKS CAP JUGEst. $500-$2,000
BLUE AND WHITE FLOWER JAR AND COVER: BLUE AND WHITE FLOWER JAR AND COVER ; Ht.4 1/2 in, Diam.3 3/4 in, Provenance: Las Vegas Privite Collection
0044: BLUE AND WHITE FLOWER JAR AND COVEREst. $500-$2,000
PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE DISH: PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE DISH ; Pair Of Blue And White Dish. D:21.3 cm. Ming Dynasty.Condition Report: Good Provenance: Las Vegas Privite Collection
0045: PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE DISHEst. $500-$2,000
GE TYPE BEGONIA-FORM JARDINIERE: GE TYPE BEGONIA-FORM JARDINIERE ; Lg.8in,Provenance: Long Island NY Privite Collection
0046: GE TYPE BEGONIA-FORM JARDINIEREEst. $500-$2,000
COPPER-ED GLAZE FLORAL PEAR-SHAPE VASE: COPPER-ED GLAZE FLORAL PEAR-SHAPE VASE ; Ht.9 1/4 in, Provenance: Long Island NY Privite Collection Broken.
0048: COPPER-ED GLAZE FLORAL PEAR-SHAPE VASEEst. $500-$2,000