Asian Art Auction 2022-10-09 Auction - 427 Price Results - Treasurehouse Inc. in CA - Page 4

3 CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLSCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL3 CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION SERVING DISHES
San Leandro, CA, United States

Asian Art Auction

Asian Art Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
PAIR CHINESE PORCELAIN AND MOTHER-OF-: PAIR CHINESE PORCELAIN AND MOTHER-OF- ; Pearl Inset Carved Hardwood Armchairslate 19th century, each centering a circular finely enameled porcelain plaque with songbirds on prunus branches,
0073: PAIR CHINESE PORCELAIN AND MOTHER-OF-Est. $500-$2,000
CHINESE DUAN STONE CRAB TABLE SCREEN: CHINESE DUAN STONE CRAB TABLE SCREEN ; Ht.8in, Lg.8 3/4 in, Wd.3 1/4 in,Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.
0075: CHINESE DUAN STONE CRAB TABLE SCREENEst. $500-$2,000
GILT-BRONZE STATUE OF SHAKYAMUNI: GILT-BRONZE STATUE OF SHAKYAMUNI ; Ht.10 in, Lg.4in, Wd.3 1/2 in, Wt.1327gProvenance: Private collection, Georgia.
0078: GILT-BRONZE STATUE OF SHAKYAMUNIEst. $500-$2,000
CHINESE NEST OF 4 STAINED WOOD TABLES: CHINESE NEST OF 4 STAINED WOOD TABLES ; Chinese, early 20th century. Chinese nest of four stained wood tables, graduated in size, the rectangular top with a rosette carved border and leafy edge
0082: CHINESE NEST OF 4 STAINED WOOD TABLESEst. $500-$2,000
TWO CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN VASE LAMPS: TWO CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN VASE LAMPS ; 19th/20th centuries; Famille Rose vase with village scene, and Famille Verte cylindrical vase with sage instructing students, both mounted on wood bases,
0086: TWO CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN VASE LAMPSEst. $500-$2,000
WUCAI GLAZE FLOWER JAR: WUCAI GLAZE FLOWER JAR ; Ht.7 in, Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.
0087: WUCAI GLAZE FLOWER JAREst. $500-$2,000
BLUE AND WHITE MYTHICAL BEAST BRUSH POT: BLUE AND WHITE MYTHICAL BEAST BRUSH POT ; Ht.8 1/2 in, Diam.8 1/2 in, Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.
0088: BLUE AND WHITE MYTHICAL BEAST BRUSH POTEst. $500-$2,000
BLUE AND WHITE AND POLYCHROMED ROULEAU VASE: BLUE AND WHITE AND POLYCHROMED ROULEAU VASE ; Ht.18 in, Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.
0089: BLUE AND WHITE AND POLYCHROMED ROULEAU VASEEst. $500-$2,000
CHINESE MING BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN VASE: CHINESE MING BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN VASE ; 16/17th cen, transitional period, superb painting, reduced rim; Provenace: from an Atlanta, GA estate, measures 6" by 7" Provenance: Private collection,
0090: CHINESE MING BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN VASEEst. $500-$2,000
CHINESE MING BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN COVERED JAR: CHINESE MING BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN COVERED JAR ; 16th cen, floral and lotus scene, measures 10"h 7.5"w Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.
0091: CHINESE MING BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN COVERED JAREst. $500-$2,000
BLUE AND WHITE MONKS CAP JUG: BLUE AND WHITE MONKS CAP JUG ; Ht.5 1/4 in, Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.
0092: BLUE AND WHITE MONKS CAP JUGEst. $500-$2,000
CARVED AGARWOOD FIGURE BRUSH POT: CARVED AGARWOOD FIGURE BRUSH POT ; Ht.5 3/4 in, Diam.5 in, Wt.280g Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.
0093: CARVED AGARWOOD FIGURE BRUSH POTEst. $500-$2,000
CHINESE ENAMEL-ON-COPPER TEAPOT: CHINESE ENAMEL-ON-COPPER TEAPOT ; square-form with a tall handle and round lid and painted with reserves of flowers, birds, and butterflies 8 inches wide; 5 1/2 inches deep; 13 inches high
0094: CHINESE ENAMEL-ON-COPPER TEAPOTEst. $500-$2,000
CHINESE PEKING ENAMEL BOWL ON BASE: CHINESE PEKING ENAMEL BOWL ON BASE ; the petal-lobed enamel bowl having a lavender ground with polychrome design of flowers, leaves, and bats; on wood base 11 1/2 inches diameter; 6 inches high; 8
0095: CHINESE PEKING ENAMEL BOWL ON BASEEst. $500-$2,000
BLUE AND WHITE FIGURE JAR: BLUE AND WHITE FIGURE JAR ; Ht.12 1/2 in, Provenance: Private collection, New Jersey.
0096: BLUE AND WHITE FIGURE JAREst. $500-$2,000