Lot Number: Lowest
0003: An Exquisite French Multi-Patinated Orientalist Bronze Bust of Beauty, by Rimbez C. 1870Est. $8,000-$10,000Lot Passed
0004: An Exquisite French Multi-Patinated Orientalist Bronze Bust of Saida, by Rimbez C. 1870Est. $8,000-$10,000Lot Passed
0005: German Bronze Bust of William Shakespeare by Aktien-Gesellschaft Gladenbeck 1890Est. $4,500-$5,500Lot Passed
0006: Émile Guillemin, a French Patinated Bronze Figure of an Orientalist DancerEst. $13,000-$16,000Lot Passed
0007: Jean-Baptiste Auguste Clesinger, French Bronze Bust of Jesus Christ, BarbedienneEst. $5,500-$7,000Lot Passed
0008: Jean-Baptiste Auguste Clesinger, French Bronze Bust of Jesus Christ, BarbedienneEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0009: Jean-Baptiste Auguste Clesinger, French Bronze Bust of Jesus Christ, BarbedienneEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0013: Bronze Bust of Diana After Jean Antoine Houdon (French, 1741-1828)Est. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
0014: A Monumental Orientalist Bronze Sculpture “Cavalier Arabe” After Emile GuilleminEst. $18,000-$22,000Lot Passed
0015: Exceptional Chinese Carved Coral Tree Branch with Monkeys and Squirrels, QingEst. $16,000-$19,000Lot Passed
0018: 19th Century Meiji Period Japanese Cloisonne Dragon Vase 12 inchesEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0023: Daniel Douke (American, b. 1943) Romeo & Juliet Cigar Box Acrylic Painting C. 1995Est. $32,000-$38,000Lot Passed
0024: Large Gilt-Bronze Mounted Red Velvet Box / Trunk by E.F. Caldwell & Co.Est. $6,000-$7,000Lot Passed