Paris, FR, France
Edtions : print, illustrated books, mutliples
Date and place of the auction
Tuesday, December 20, 2022 5:00 PM
118 rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré 75008 Paris
Contacts
Cécilia de Broglie
T. +33 (0)1 53 34 12 82
c.debroglie@piasa.fr
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Le Divan Japonais - 1893 Lithograph in pencil, brush andEst. €8,000-€12,000
0002: Charles Baudelaire (1821-1867) illustrated by Emile Bernard (1868-1941) Les Fleurs du mal - 1916Est. €400-€600
0003: Victor Hugo (1802-1885) illustré par Emile Bernard (1868-1941) La fin de Satan - 1935 Paris, LeEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
0006: Andre Derain (1880-1954) engraved by Jacques Villon (1875-1963) Derain, bust of a woman - 1922Est. €300-€500
0007: Jacques Villon (1875-1963) Les Mondes (1954) - 1959 Lithograph on Arches wove paper Signed andEst. €150-€300
0008: Fernand Léger (1881-1955) Tête de femme - 1953 Lithograph on wove paper Monogrammed andEst. €500-€700
0009: Robert Delaunay (1885-1941), after Hommage à Robert Delaunay - 1952 Screenprint on wove paperEst. €200-€400
0010: Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) Galerie Bing - 1964 Lithograph on wove paper Signed and annotatedEst. €700-€900
0011: Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) Rythme-couleur - 1962 Lithograph on wove paper Signed, dated "1962" andEst. €800-€1,200
0012: Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) Rythme-couleur - 1962 Lithograph on wove paper Signed, dated "1962" andEst. €800-€1,200
0013: Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) Rythme-couleur - 1962 Lithograph on Fabriano wove paper Signed, datedEst. €800-€1,200
0014: Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) Joker - 1962 Lithograph on wove paper Signed, dated "1962" and numberedEst. €800-€1,200
0016: Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979), after Jeux d'enfants - 1992 Screenprint on fabric Signed and annotatedEst. €300-€500
0017: Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) Robes Poèmes, tableaux poèmes - 1969 Milan, Edizioni delEst. €3,000-€5,000Lot Passed
0018: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Un poème dans chaque livre (Paul Eluard) - 1956 Lithograph on BFKEst. €1,500-€3,000
0019: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Frédéric Joliot-Curie - 1959 Lithograph on ArchesEst. €1,800-€2,000Lot Passed
0020: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), after Seigneur et fille - 1959 Lithograph on Arches wove paper Printer'sEst. €300-€500
0021: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Homards et poissons - 1949 Lithograph on Arches wove paper Signed in redEst. €12,000-€15,000
0022: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Figure composée I - 1949 Lithograph on Arches wove paper, with fullEst. €12,000-€15,000
0023: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler - 1957 Lithograph on Arches wove paperEst. €3,000-€5,000Lot Passed
0024: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) La Jeune Artiste - 1949 Lithograph on Arches wove paper, with full marginsEst. €3,000-€5,000