Paris, FR, France
Edtions : print, illustrated books, mutliples
Date and place of the auction
Tuesday, December 20, 2022 5:00 PM
118 rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré 75008 Paris
Contacts
Cécilia de Broglie
T. +33 (0)1 53 34 12 82
c.debroglie@piasa.fr
Lot Number: Lowest
0049: Dorothea Tanning (1910-2012) Untitled (Revue XXe siècle) - 1974 Lithograph on wove paper SignedEst. €300-€500
0051: Jean Arp (Hans Peter Wilhelm Arp, dit) (1886-1966) Composition (plEst. €600-€800
0052: André Masson (1896-1987) Métamorphose - 1955 Lithograph on wove paper Signed and numberedEst. €200-€400
0053: André Masson (1896-1987) Corps étoilés - 1955 Lithograph on paper Signed and numberedEst. €200-€400
0054: André Masson (1896-1987) Oiseau Cosmique - 1955 Etching and aquatint on wove paper Signed andEst. €200-€400
0055: Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985) Terrain roux - 1958 Lithograph on wove paper Signed, titled and numberedEst. €800-€1,000
0056: Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985) La vie dangereuse - 1953 Lithograph on Marais wove paper Signed, titledEst. €3,000-€5,000
0057: Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985) Les montagnards - 1953 Lithograph on wove paper Signed, titled andEst. €5,000-€7,000
0058: Jean Dubuffet (1901-1985) Course la galope - 1976 Screenprint on Arches wove paper Monogrammed,Est. €5,000-€7,000
0059: Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Flordali I - 1981 Lithograph and embossing on Arches wove paperEst. €400-€600
0060: Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Flordali II - 1981 Lithograph and embossing on Arches wove paperEst. €400-€600
0061: Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Flora Dalinae - 1968 Complete portfolio(76Est. €15,000-€20,000Lot Passed
0062: Henry De Montherlant (1895-1972) illustrated by Kees Van Dongen (1877-1968) Les lépreuses -Est. €600-€800Lot Passed
0063: Kees van Dongen (1877-1968) Mannequins - 1962 Lithograph on Japan paper Titled and dated "1960" inEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
0064: Kees van Dongen (1877-1968),after Brigitte Bardot - 1955 Lithography on thin paper Poster createdEst. €120-€150Lot Passed
0065: Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Visage - 1958 Lithograph on wove paper Poster before letters created forEst. €300-€500
0066: Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Le microscope - 1969 Lithograph on Arches wove paper Signed in pencilEst. €300-€500
0067: André Lanskoy (1902-1976) Journal d'un fou - 1973 Lithograph on Fabriano wove paper Signed andEst. €200-€400
0068: André Lanskoy (1902-1976) Journal d'un fou - 1973 Lithograph on Fabriano wove paper Signed andEst. €200-€400
0069: Pierre Lecuire (1922-2013) and André Lanskoy (1902-1976) Dédale - 1960 Pierre Lecuire,Est. €400-€600Lot Passed
0070: Nicolas de Staël (1913-1955) and Pierre Lecuire (1922-2013) Lettres de Nicolas de StaëlEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
0071: Serge Poliakoff (1900-1969) Composition rouge et bleue - 1969 Lithograph on wove paper, engraved byEst. €1,500-€2,000
0072: Serge Poliakoff (1900-1969) Composition bleue, rose et grise - 1960 Lithograph on wove paper, withEst. €800-€1,200