New York, NY, United States
Steiff, Artist Bears, Dolls, Toys, and More!
In this technological age, the lasting value of vintage toys is not to be underestimated. This prized collection of Steiff bears, dolls, and other toys allows you to indulge your nostalgia of Yesteryear. Put the "play" in "display" with collectibles!
Lot Number: Lowest
0049: 2013 STEIFF KNUFFI WASCHBAER RACCOON 071225 FULLY TAGGED 26CM DARK BROWN & BEIGEEst. $50-$60Lot Passed
0053: 1951 STEIFF ZOTTY BEAR FULLY JOINTED MOHAIR 35CM 14 INCHES UNMARKED GROWLEREst. $40-$50Lot Passed
0054: PRISSY PRISCILLA BEAR 16 INCHES IN EYELET RUFFLES BY DIANE BEARS IN THE WOODSEst. $40-$50Lot Passed
0055: 1959 STEIFF GOLDY HAMSTER SITTING 10CM 4 INCHES 4310,00 SILVER SCRIPT BUTTONEst. $30-$40Lot Passed
0056: Vintage Handwork Kunstlerschutz West Germany Miniature Flocked Giraffe 3 inchesEst. $30-$40Lot Passed
0059: 2013 STEIFF MORITZ TEDDY BEAR EAN 013249 FULLY TAGGED 30CM DARK BROWN & BEIGEEst. $40-$50Lot Passed
0061: 1968 STEIFF BEARS BLOND MOHAIR FULLY JOINTED NAVY RIBBON BUTTON GROWLER BUTTONEst. $60-$70Lot Passed
0062: RED RIDING HOOD 16 inch BY WENDY ANNIS, BEARIED TREASURES IN FLORIDA OOAKEst. $90-$110Lot Passed
0063: 2007 STEIFF TEDDYBEAR PEACH MOHAIR JEWELS SWAROVSKI 669873 9.5" #00615 NO COAEst. $90-$110Lot Passed
0065: HERMANN FULLY TAGGED WHITE CAT GREEN RIBBON MADE IN WEST GERMANY 20CM 8 INCHESEst. $30-$40Lot Passed
0067: 1962 STEIFF RED PARROT LORA MOHAIR 12CM 5 INCHES 1312,08 with SILVER BUTTONEst. $30-$40Lot Passed
0068: 1986 STEIFF BEARS LT GRAY MOHAIR 0207/26 26CM 9INCHES FULLY JOINTED SQUEEKEREst. $40-$50
0069: TWO (2) TWINS STEIFF 0331/221976 MOLLY KOALA 22CM 8INCHES YELLOW TAG AND BUTTONEst. $60-$70Lot Passed
0070: DEB CANHAM ARTIST DESIGNS INC THE COUNTRY COLLECTION MISSI & MISS MOO SIGNED MIBEst. $30-$40Lot Passed
0071: HERMANN PANDA BEAR OPEN MOUTH FULLY TAGGED 25cm 191/300 MADE IN WEST GERMANYEst. $50-$60Lot Passed
0072: DEB CANHAM ARTIST DESIGNS. INC OUT OF TOWNERS STARBRIGHT & GUSSIE GALATICA MIBEst. $30-$40Lot Passed