New York, NY, United States
Steiff, Artist Bears, Dolls, Toys, and More!
In this technological age, the lasting value of vintage toys is not to be underestimated. This prized collection of Steiff bears, dolls, and other toys allows you to indulge your nostalgia of Yesteryear. Put the "play" in "display" with collectibles!
Lot Number: Lowest
0121: 1985 STEIFF MARGARET STRONG BEAR 0158/31 31CM WHITE MOHAIR LEATHER PAWS GROWLEREst. $60-$70Lot Passed
0122: RARE RARE VINTAGE F.W. WOOLNOUGH CORP WHITE & PINK RABBIT 14" SPECIAL TAGEst. $40-$50Lot Passed
0124: VINTAGE 22 to 24" LITTLE SOULS 1989 " MIRIAM " CLOTH DOLL by Gretchen WilsonEst. $30-$40Lot Passed
0127: SONJA HARTMANN ORIGINAL 20" LUCINDA 21 of 25 FOR WALT DISNEY 1999 CONVENTIONEst. $90-$110Lot Passed
0129: 1997 STEIFF HEATH SHEPHERD 670107 FULLY TAGGED 35CM 14" #01843 of 2000 GROWLEREst. $50-$60Lot Passed
0134: 1998 STEIFF CLUB KIT 420092 INCLUDES MINIATURE MOHAIR 10CM 4" BEAR/CATALOG/FILEEst. $40-$50Lot Passed
0135: 1989 WONDERFUL "AMARYLLIS" BEAR'S IN THE GRUFF BY BETSY REUM 17" HANG TAGEst. $30-$40Lot Passed
0136: HERMANN MOHAIR BROWN TIPPED TEDDY BEAR FULLY TAGGED MADE IN WEST GERMANYEst. $50-$60Lot Passed
0137: VINTAGE CLEMENS SPIELTIRE COCO BROWN BEAR CLOTH & PAPER TAG MADE IN WEST GERMANYEst. $20-$30Lot Passed
0138: 2002 STEIFF TEDDY BEAR Lt BROWN WITH CLOUD CRADLE 037948 14CM 5 1/2"COA#2624 BOXEst. $60-$70Lot Passed
0139: LIVING DEAD DOLLS EL LUCHADOR MUERTO WHITE SERIES20 MEZCO NEVER REMOVED FROM BOXEst. $50-$60Lot Passed
0140: R. JOHN WRIGHT GOLDILOCKS AND THE THREE BEARS WITH MATCHING #'s MIBEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0141: 1995 STEIFF CU GATHERING BEAR BLONDE 405259 #00720 OF 650 with special flagEst. $40-$50Lot Passed
0142: SASHA #1 20th ANNIVERSARY IN BOX SILVER WRIST TAG SERIE MADE IN ENGLAND#2Est. $150-$200Lot Passed
0144: FELIX BEAR 16" DARK BROWN/ BLACK BEAR by KAYLEE NILAN (BEAVER VALLEY) 35/100Est. $120-$150Lot Passed