Las Vegas, NV, United States
Contemporary Art Within Reach
Introducing our Contemporary Art Within Reach Fine Art Auction. Our auction will include a large selection of original paintings, limited editions, sculptures, and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists such as Salvador Dali, Pablo Picasso, Alexander Calder, Mr. Brainwash, Peter Max, Marc Chagall, Ferjo, Patricia Govezensky, Alexander Astahov, Wyland, Tom Everhart, Charles Fazzino, and more. Good luck and enjoy bidding. For any questions, feel free to contact us.
Lot Number: Lowest
0123: Yuval Mahler, "Basketball" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter ofEst. $252-$315Lot Passed
0127: Peanuts, "Caroling Crew" Hand Numbered Limited Edition 3D Decoupage with Certificate ofEst. $1,092-$1,365Lot Passed
0129: Lu Hong, "Kitty Camp Romance (White)" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. $384-$480Lot Passed
0130: Sylvester & Son, Radio Controlled Jet Limited Edition Giclee from Warner Bros., Numbered withEst. $168-$210Lot Passed
0131: Yuroz, "The Harlequin's Gift" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate ofEst. $3,600-$4,500Lot Passed
0133: The Flower Harvest Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand SignedEst. $132-$165Lot Passed
0136: Sevitt Francis, "Ladies With Flowers Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with LetterEst. $144-$180Lot Passed
0137: Neal Doty (1941-2016), Original Drawing, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.Est. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
0138: Marvel Comics "Marvel Visionaries" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by John Romita Sr. withEst. $432-$540Lot Passed
0139: Tom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Kiss is just a Kiss"Est. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
0140: Howard Behrens (1933-2014), "Twilight On The Seine II" Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered andEst. $480-$600Lot Passed
0143: Patricia Govezensky- Original Painting on Cutout Steel "Butterfly"Est. $560-$700