Las Vegas, NV, United States
Contemporary Art Within Reach
Introducing our Contemporary Art Within Reach Fine Art Auction. Our auction will include a large selection of original paintings, limited editions, sculptures, and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists such as Salvador Dali, Pablo Picasso, Alexander Calder, Mr. Brainwash, Peter Max, Marc Chagall, Ferjo, Patricia Govezensky, Alexander Astahov, Wyland, Tom Everhart, Charles Fazzino, and more. Good luck and enjoy bidding. For any questions, feel free to contact us.
Lot Number: Lowest
0145: Bizarro! "France" Numbered Limited Edition Hand Signed by Creator Dan Piraro; Letter ofEst. $252-$315Lot Passed
0146: Pino (1939-2010), "Pensive" Artist Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas (40" x 26"), Numbered andEst. $5,600-$7,000Lot Passed
0147: Erte (1892-1990), "Bamboo" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate ofEst. $5,200-$6,500Lot Passed
0150: Ferjo, "Artist of Surreal Beauty" Limited Edition on Gallery Wrapped Canvas, Numbered and SignedEst. $880-$1,100Lot Passed
0151: Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Fille - Fleur de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 HeliogravureEst. $264-$330Lot Passed
0153: Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "In Their Glory" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Plate SignedEst. $240-$300
0155: Pino (1939-2010) "Morning Reflections" Limited Edition Giclee. Numbered and Hand Signed; CertificateEst. $1,000-$1,250Lot Passed
0156: Nastya Rovenskaya- Original Mixed Media on Paper "Return to Glory"Est. $1,870-$2,337Lot Passed
0158: Marvel Comics "Iron Age: Alpha #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Ariel Olivetti withEst. $384-$480Lot Passed
0160: David Willardson, "More Bang for Your Duck" Hand Signed Limited Edition Disney Serigraph with LetterEst. $660-$825Lot Passed
0162: Alexander Galtchansky (1959-2008) and Tanya Wissotzky (1959-2006), Hand Signed Limited EditionEst. $1,040-$1,300Lot Passed
0163: Avinoam Kosowsky, Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition with Letter of Authenticity.Est. $144-$180Lot Passed
0164: Guillaume Azoulay- Hand colored limited edition etching on paper "Manegge"Est. $400-$500Lot Passed