RARE MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTERS 2012-05-22 Auction - 524 Price Results - Dumbo Auctions in NY - Page 9

Brooklyn, NY, United States

RARE MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTERS

Lot Number: Lowest
Reuther At the Beach in Blue Poster: Reference #: ULYY7825 Artist Name: Reuther, Wolf Title: At the Beach in Blue Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 20 x 34.25 inches Image Size: 13.75 x 27.5
1199: Reuther At the Beach in Blue PosterEst. $150-$225
Reuther The Bull Poster: Reference #: ULYY7828 Artist Name: Reuther, Wolf Title: The Bull Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 27.5 x 21 inches Image Size: 24 x 19.75 inches Condition: B:
1200: Reuther The Bull PosterEst. $150-$225
Reuther Duet Poster: Reference #: ULYY7829 Artist Name: Reuther, Wolf Title: Duet Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 26 x 21.5 inches Image Size: 24 x 19.5 inches Condition: B-:
1201: Reuther Duet PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Ringgold Church Picnic Poster: Reference #: ULYY7448 Artist Name: Ringgold, Faith Title: Church Picnic Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 33 x 33 inches Image Size: 29.5 x 29.5 inches
1203: Ringgold Church Picnic PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Riopelle Untitled Lithograph: Reference #: ULYY7438 Artist Name: Riopelle, Jean-Paul Title: Untitled Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 8.5 x 14.75 inches Image Size: 8.5 x 14.75 inches Condition:
1204: Riopelle Untitled LithographEst. $325-$425Lot Passed
Riopelle Untitled Lithograph: Reference #: ULYY7437 Artist Name: Riopelle, Jean-Paul Title: Untitled Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 8.5 x 14.75 inches Image Size: 8.5 x 14.75 inches Condition:
1205: Riopelle Untitled LithographEst. $325-$425
Riopelle Untitled Lithograph: Reference #: ULYY7436 Artist Name: Riopelle, Jean-Paul Title: Untitled Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 8.5 x 14.75 inches Image Size: 8.5 x 14.75 inches Condition:
1206: Riopelle Untitled LithographEst. $325-$425Lot Passed
Rohlfs Artichoke Flower Poster: Reference #: ULYY8000 Artist Name: Rohlfs, Christian Title: Artichoke Flower Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 29 x 29.5 inches Image Size: 22.25 x 15.5 inches
1209: Rohlfs Artichoke Flower PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
1967 Rohlfs Rote Cannas Poster: Reference #: ULYY8002 Artist Name: Rohlfs, Christian Title: Rote Cannas Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1967 Paper Size: 25.5 x 32.25 inches Image Size: 21.5 x 29.25 inches
1210: 1967 Rohlfs Rote Cannas PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
1974 Rossi Reverie Poster: Reference #: ULYY7851 Artist Name: Rossi, Michael Title: Reverie Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1974 Paper Size: 37 x 28.75 inches Image Size: 32 x 25 inches Condition: B: Very
1211: 1974 Rossi Reverie PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Rouault Afterglow, Galilee Poster: Reference #: ULYY7812 Artist Name: Rouault, Georges Title: Afterglow, Galilee Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 24.75 x 29 inches Image Size: 19.25 x 25 inches
1212: Rouault Afterglow, Galilee PosterEst. $150-$225
Rouault Three Figures Poster: Reference #: ULYY7398 Artist Name: Rouault, Georges Title: Three Figures Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 15 x 10.75 inches Image Size: 14.25 x 8 inches
1213: Rouault Three Figures PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Rouault Christ and the Fishermen Poster: Reference #: ULYY7570 Artist Name: Rouault, Georges Title: Christ and the Fishermen Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 25.5 x 33.75 inches Image Size: 20.75 x
1214: Rouault Christ and the Fishermen PosterEst. $325-$425
Rouault Flowers for Decoration Poster: Reference #: ULYY8031 Artist Name: Rouault, Georges Title: Flowers for Decoration Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 21.5 x 16.5 inches Image Size: 14.5 x 10
1215: Rouault Flowers for Decoration PosterEst. $325-$425
Rouault Three Clowns Serigraph: Reference #: ULYY7802 Artist Name: Rouault, Georges Title: Three Clowns Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 32.5 x 20.75 inches Image Size: 25.75 x 16.75 inches
1217: Rouault Three Clowns SerigraphEst. $325-$425Lot Passed
Rouault Pierrot Vers Poster: Reference #: ULYY7815 Artist Name: Rouault, Georges Title: Pierrot Vers Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 28.5 x 21.25 inches Image Size: 19 x 13.75 inches
1218: Rouault Pierrot Vers PosterEst. $325-$425
Rouault Untitled Poster: Reference #: ULYY7893 Artist Name: Rouault, Georges Title: Untitled Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 18.25 x 12.25 inches Image Size: 18.25 x 12.25 inches
1219: Rouault Untitled PosterEst. $325-$425Lot Passed