RARE MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTERS 2012-05-22 Auction - 524 Price Results - Dumbo Auctions in NY - Page 8

Brooklyn, NY, United States

RARE MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTERS

Lot Number: Lowest
Pissarro The Towpath Poster: Reference #: ULYY7858 Artist Name: Pissarro, Camille Title: The Towpath Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 27.25 x 34.25 inches Image Size: 24.5 x 30.25 inches
1173: Pissarro The Towpath PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Signed Piza Mai Mixed Media: Reference #: ULYY8057-B Artist Name: Piza, Arthur Luiz Title: Mai Medium: Mixed Media Edition Size: 76 Year: Unknown Paper Size: 29.25 x 21.75 inches Image Size: 29.25 x 21.75 inches Condition: A-:
1174: Signed Piza Mai Mixed MediaEst. $1,025-$1,525
Redon Floral Still Life Poster: Reference #: ULYY7848 Artist Name: Redon, Odilon Title: Floral Still Life Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 30 x 22.5 inches Image Size: 26 x 19 inches
1178: Redon Floral Still Life PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Redon The Red Boat Poster: Reference #: ULYY7841 Artist Name: Redon, Odilon Title: The Red Boat Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 22.5 x 29 inches Image Size: 18.25 x 24.5 inches
1179: Redon The Red Boat PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Redon Phaedon Poster: Reference #: ULYY7833 Artist Name: Redon, Odilon Title: Phaedon Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 23.25 x 27.75 inches Image Size: 19.5 x 24 inches Condition:
1180: Redon Phaedon PosterEst. $150-$225
Renoir Girl with a Basket of Fish Poster: Reference #: ULYY7844 Artist Name: Renoir, Pierre-Auguste Title: Girl with a Basket of Fish Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 36.5 x 14.25 inches Image Size:
1184: Renoir Girl with a Basket of Fish PosterEst. $150-$225
Renoir Mademoiselle Romain Lacaux Poster: Reference #: ULYY7845 Artist Name: Renoir, Pierre-Auguste Title: Mademoiselle Romain Lacaux Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 27 x 21.5 inches Image Size: 22 x
1185: Renoir Mademoiselle Romain Lacaux PosterEst. $150-$225
Renoir Mother and Children Poster: Reference #: ULYY7355 Artist Name: Renoir, Pierre-Auguste Title: Mother and Children Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 29 x 18 inches Image Size: 24 x 15
1187: Renoir Mother and Children PosterEst. $150-$225
Renoir Lady with a Parasol Poster: Reference #: ULYY7819 Artist Name: Renoir, Pierre-Auguste Title: Lady with a Parasol Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 22 x 26 inches Image Size: 18.5 x 22.25
1188: Renoir Lady with a Parasol PosterEst. $150-$225
Renoir Girl with a Hoop Poster: Reference #: ULYY7832 Artist Name: Renoir, Pierre-Auguste Title: Girl with a Hoop Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 34.5 x 22 inches Image Size: 29.5 x 17.5
1190: Renoir Girl with a Hoop PosterEst. $150-$225
1981 Renoir The Meadow Poster: Reference #: ULYY8280 Artist Name: Renoir, Pierre-Auguste Title: The Meadow Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1981 Paper Size: 35 x 24 inches Image Size: 35 x 24 inches Condition:
1191: 1981 Renoir The Meadow PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Renoir Child in White Poster: Reference #: ULYY7843 Artist Name: Renoir, Pierre-Auguste Title: Child in White Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 29 x 23.5 inches Image Size: 24 x 19.5 inches
1192: Renoir Child in White PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
1965 Renoir La Loge Poster: Reference #: ULYY7842 Artist Name: Renoir, Pierre-Auguste Title: La Loge Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1965 Paper Size: 32.25 x 26 inches Image Size: 28 x 22.5 inches
1193: 1965 Renoir La Loge PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Renoir Two Sisters Poster: Reference #: ULYY7831 Artist Name: Renoir, Pierre-Auguste Title: Two Sisters Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 22.5 x 25.25 inches Image Size: 17 x 19.75
1194: Renoir Two Sisters PosterEst. $150-$225
Renoir The Dancer Poster: Reference #: ULYY7836 Artist Name: Renoir, Pierre-Auguste Title: The Dancer Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 34.75 x 24.5 inches Image Size: 31 x 20.5 inches
1195: Renoir The Dancer PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed