Mohawk Arms Militaria Auction 67 - Day 2 2012-06-02 Auction - 718 Price Results - Mohawk Arms Inc. in NY - Page 2

318: Imperial German Infantry Line Regiment Standard133: German WWII Panzer Assault Badge 100351: Lot tableware Saddam Hussein's palace etc
Bouckville, NY, United States

Mohawk Arms Militaria Auction 67 - Day 2

Auction 67 includes a George Washington Inaugural Button, a War of 1812 chapeau; a Cromwellian "Lobster-tail" helmet; an 18th Century Indo-Persian dagger; Imperial German headgear - Kaiser Wilhelm's helmets, Prussian 1st Guard Regt.z.fuss miter, 91st Oldenberg officer, etc., Erbach Masonic hunting dagger; Austrian helmets (Guard, Dragoon, Uhlan) and shakos; Third-Reich Luftwaffe Regimental Flak Standard, Diplomatic cape, SS - "wrapper", medals (Spanish Cross, Anti-Partisan, numbered Assault Badges, etc.), headgear (SS, Luftwaffe, Army, etc.), daggers; uniforms - Imperial Austrian Hussar and Dragoon, British WWI Royal Flying Corps, etc.; US Civil War items (leather goods, "painted" drum, "N.Y." and "SNY" belt buckles, swords, etc.), U.S. WWI Combat Observer Badge; ethnographic weapons; Japanese medals and swords; insignia; books, etc.
Lot Number: Lowest
German WWII NSDAP member badge pin: B-25 N.S.D.A.P. enameled member's lapel badge. Reverse marked: "RZM" and "M1/62". II
0025: German WWII NSDAP member badge pinEst. $30-$60
German WWII NSDAP regional member badge: B-26 N.S.D.A.P. regional enameled member's badge. "D.V.G. WESTMARK (LOTHR.)" around a red swastika. Maker marked reverse. II
0026: German WWII NSDAP regional member badgeEst. $35-$75
German WWII NSDAP NURNBERG 1933 Badge: B-27 "N.S.D.A.P. REICHSPARTEITAG NURNBERG 1933" Badge. Bronze - large eagle/swastika over the rooftops of old Nurnberg. Period vertical straight pin on reverse - affixed to uniform like a stickpin.
0027: German WWII NSDAP NURNBERG 1933 BadgeEst. $50-$100
German WWII GAU 1934 Loyalty Day Badge: B-28 Silvered "GAU. BAYR. OSTMARK…25.2.1934" Loyalty Day Badge. Applied hand (showing the loyalty sign) on an engraved swastika. Nice aged plum patina. Solid type - maker marked "R.WACHTER & LANGE
0028: German WWII GAU 1934 Loyalty Day BadgeEst. $50-$100
German WWII GAU 1934 Loyalty Day Badge: B-29 Silvered "GAU. BAYR. OSTMARK…25.2.1934" Loyalty Day Badge. Reverse maker marked. Darkened patina. II
0029: German WWII GAU 1934 Loyalty Day BadgeEst. $40-$80
German WWII Gau Thuringen Badge 1936: B-31 Gau Thuringen Badge 1936. Well defined, pronounced feathering on eagle with one wing pointed downward and holding a raised swastika with "NSDAP FUR TREUE THURING". Bottom edge stamped "800".
0031: German WWII Gau Thuringen Badge 1936Est. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
German WWII Medal bar Iron Cross NSDAP: B-33 Medal bar: 1914 Iron Cross (plum patina on silver frame, ring stamped "LV 85"), 1914 - 1918 Combatant Cross (marked "N + H") and a 10-Year N.S.D.A.P. Long Service Cross in Bronze. II
0033: German WWII Medal bar Iron Cross NSDAPEst. $175-$350
German WWII SA Sports Badge Bronze: B-34 SA Sports Badge - Bronze. First issue 1934 - 1935. Large broadsword/cutout swastika within an oak leaf wreath. Reverse marked "EIGENTUM D CHEFS D. AUSBILDUNGSWESENS" with maker "L. CHR. LAUER
0034: German WWII SA Sports Badge BronzeEst. $100-$200
German WWII SA Sports Badge Silver: B-36 SA Sports Badge - 2nd Class in Silver. Finish worn. Marked as above. About II
0036: German WWII SA Sports Badge SilverEst. $50-$100
German WWII SA Sports Badge Bronze: B-37 SA Sports Badge - 3rd Class in Bronze. II
0037: German WWII SA Sports Badge BronzeEst. $60-$125
German WWII SA Sports Badge Bronze: B-38 SA Sports Badge - 3rd Class in Bronze. II
0038: German WWII SA Sports Badge BronzeEst. $50-$100
German WWII SA 1937 War Games badge: B-40 Massive SA 1937 "Gruppe Niederrhein Sports and War Games" badge. 3" x 2 3/8". Broadsword/swastika and "SA" insignia on a large open oak leaf wreath - mounted on a maroon covered large metal
0040: German WWII SA 1937 War Games badgeEst. $300-$600
German WWII Hitler Youth Marksman Badge: B-41 Hitler Youth Marksman's Badge. Enameled "diamond"/swastika on crossed rifles on a black enameled target. Reverse marked "M1/25" and "RZM". With a patina. II
0041: German WWII Hitler Youth Marksman BadgeEst. $50-$100
German WWII RAD 3rd Class Service medal: B-44 RAD (Labor Corps) Men's Service Award - 3rd Class in Silver for 12-yrs. Service. "Polished" swastika on spade, highlights on oak leaves border and lettering on reverse. Shows some wear. No pin
0044: German WWII RAD 3rd Class Service medalEst. $125-$250