MASTERWORKS & ESTATE AUCTION part 1 2012-06-07 Auction - 583 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 19

500003: DALI ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH (1947)500855: WHITE PEARL BRACELET501003: TRI COLOR PEARL BRACELET
Millsboro, DE, United States

MASTERWORKS & ESTATE AUCTION part 1

Lot Number: Lowest
SEAL GARDEN SPITTER: SEAL GARDEN SPITTER - 12"H 19.5"W 17"D - ALUMINUM
500893: SEAL GARDEN SPITTEREst. $200-$225Lot Passed
"ALEGRA LARGE BOWL ON STAND": "ALEGRA LARGE BOWL ON STAND" - BRONZE HANDLESAND DETAILS - AMBER GLASS AND BRONZE ACCENT - GLASS AND BRONZE - DIMENSIONS - 22L X 17D X 19H - WEIGHT - 19 LB
500897: "ALEGRA LARGE BOWL ON STAND"Est. $450-$675Lot Passed
HENRY MOORE LITHOGRAPH, 1979: HENRY MOORE LITHOGRAPH - PRINTED IN 1979 AND PUBLISHED IN A LIMITED EDITION OF 1000 IMPRESSIONS. SIZE: 4 X 6 INCHES (IMAGE) WITH FULL MARGINS. NOT SIGNED OR NUMBERED. THIS HENRY MOORE LITHOGRAPH IS
500899: HENRY MOORE LITHOGRAPH, 1979Est. $500-$625
"GARDEN STEPS" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "GARDEN STEPS" - ORIGINAL HAND PAINTED OIL ON CANVAS - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED - IMAGE 36x 48" - FRAMED 46x 58"
500913: "GARDEN STEPS" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. $1,125-$1,500
PROVENCIAL FIREPLACE SCREEN: PROVENCIAL FIREPLACE SCREEN - 33H 53.5L 1W - CAST IRON
500915: PROVENCIAL FIREPLACE SCREENEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
PICASSO "CAFÉ AT ROYAN": PABLO PICASSO "CAFÉ AT ROYAN" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 26" X 20" APPX PAGE
500925: PICASSO "CAFÉ AT ROYAN"Est. $300-$500Lot Passed
GEORGES BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH: GEORGES BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH - ONE OF THE BEAUTIFUL COMPOSITIONS FROM GEORGE BRAQUE'S INTIMATE SKETCHBOOKS (CARNETS INTIMES). BRAQUE HAD KEPT THESE DRAWINGS PRIVATE, BUT FINALLY CONSENTED TO HAVING
500929: GEORGES BRAQUE LITHOGRAPHEst. $600-$750Lot Passed
7 MM PINK PEARL STUD EARRINGS: 7 MM GENUINE CULTURED PINK PEARL STUD EARRINGS - .925 STERLING SILVER POSTS
500931: 7 MM PINK PEARL STUD EARRINGSEst. $40-$50