MASTERWORKS & ESTATE AUCTION part 1 2012-06-07 Auction - 583 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 22

500003: DALI ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH (1947)500855: WHITE PEARL BRACELET501003: TRI COLOR PEARL BRACELET
Millsboro, DE, United States

MASTERWORKS & ESTATE AUCTION part 1

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
"RUBY CENTER PIECE": "RUBY CENTER PIECE" - DIMENSIONS - 16 DIA X 28.5H - WEIGHT - 18 LB
501045: "RUBY CENTER PIECE"Est. $1,300-$1,950Lot Passed
DALI'S - "TEARFUL SOFT WATCH": SALVADOR DALI'S - "TEARFUL SOFT WATCH" ORIGINAL LIMITED EDITION BRONZE SCULPTURE - INSPIRED BY THE PAINTING BY SALVADOR DALI - LIMITED EDITION OF 100 - LOST WAX CAST - MAGNIFICENT PATINA - MOUNTED
501049: DALI'S - "TEARFUL SOFT WATCH"Est. $4,500-$5,000Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS": MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - MINT - 15" X 11" APPX PAGE SIZE
501055: MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS"Est. $180-$300
"Modern Landscape" - Original Oil On Canvas: "MODERN LANDSCAPE" - ORIGINAL HAND PAINTED OIL ON CANVAS - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED - IMAGE 30x 40" - FRAMED 43x 53"
501061: "Modern Landscape" - Original Oil On CanvasEst. $1,125-$1,500
PINECONE FIREPLACE TOOL SET: PINECONE FIREPLACE TOOL SET - 37"H X 17.5"W X 7"D - IRON & ALUMINUM
501063: PINECONE FIREPLACE TOOL SETEst. $250-$375Lot Passed
PICASSO "STILL LIFE": PABLO PICASSO "STILL LIFE" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 26" X 20" APPX PAGE
501073: PICASSO "STILL LIFE"Est. $300-$500Lot Passed