Las Vegas, NV, United States
Modern & Contemporary Art Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
0121: Jim Warren, "The Music Lives On (John Lennon)" Hand Signed, Artist Embellished AP Limited EditionEst. $1,520-$1,900Lot Passed
0122: Pino (1939-2010), "Purity" Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate ofEst. $1,160-$1,450Lot Passed
0123: Sami Zilkha, "City of Safat" One-of-a-Kind Hand Watercolored Mixed Media, Hand Signed with Letter ofEst. $108-$135Lot Passed
0126: Cheers! by Chuck Jones (1912-2002). Limited Edition Animation Cel with Hand Painted Color, NumberedEst. $960-$1,200Lot Passed
0127: Edna Hibel (1917-2014), "Aida" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with CertificateEst. $1,380-$1,725Lot Passed
0128: Michael Godard, "Gangster Love" Framed Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Signed with Letter ofEst. $1,036-$1,295Lot Passed
0129: Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Moonlight" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. $180-$225
0130: Raphael Abecassis- Hardcover Book.Original one of a kind Hand DrawingEst. $960-$1,200Lot Passed
0131: Tom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Dancing In The Rain"Est. $3,600-$4,500Lot Passed
0133: Woman with Children Limited Edition Lithograph (29.5" x 42") by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered andEst. $1,380-$1,725Lot Passed
0134: Jongas, "Half Dome Apocalyptic" Framed Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. $864-$1,080Lot Passed
0137: Lea Avizedek, Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition with Letter of Authenticity.Est. $384-$480Lot Passed
0138: Nastya Rovenskaya- Original Mixed Media on Paper "It's All About Money"Est. $5,440-$6,800Lot Passed
0139: William Schimmel, "Sands of Time" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. $800-$1,000
0140: Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "TY-NEU de la serie Croises" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print with LetterEst. $312-$390Lot Passed
0144: Pino (1939-2010), "Dreaming in Color" Hand Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas (38" x 28"),Est. $5,600-$7,000Lot Passed