New York, NY, United States
Vintage Movie and Advertising Posters
Lot Number: Lowest
0028: Auto-Ecole - Art by A. Cahon (1934) 31.5x47.5 French Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0029: Nippon Derby - Art By Tadanori Yokoo (1998) 28.25x40.25 Japanese Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0030: The Campus Flirt - Bebe Daniels (1926) US Half Sheet Movie Poster - Very Rare!Est. $700-$800Lot Passed
0031: Santa Fe Railroad - San Francisco - Art by Don Percival (1950) 18.25" x 24" US Travel Poster - LB &Est. $600-$700Lot Passed
0032: Ecksteins No. 5 Cigarettes (1920's) 34.75x48 German Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0033: Pneus Miller Tire - Art by Georges Hamel (1948) 31.5" x 47.25" Belgian Advertising PosterEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0034: Fiera Internazionale - Art by Ernesto Amos Tomba (1949) 27.25x39.25 Italian Festival Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0037: Champagne Eduoard Besserat (1914) 22x28 French Advertising Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0038: Lloyd Pfingstfahrt - Art By Feldtmann (1934) 33.5x48.375 German Travel Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0039: Saturday Evening Post - Art By Monte Crews (1939) 22x28 US Newstand PosterEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0041: Dior Eau Savage 01 - Art By Rene Gruau (1990's) 46.5x68.75 US Advertising Poster - Double SidedEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0043: Bookman Magazine November - Art Howard Chandler Christy (1896) 14.5x17 US Magazine CoverEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0044: Cold Turkey - Mack Sennett (1925) US Silent Three Sheet movie Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0045: The Girl Habit - Charlie Ruggles (1931) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0048: Saturday Evening Post - Art Leyendecker (1941) 27.5x43 US Newstand PosterEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed