New York, NY, United States
Vintage Movie and Advertising Posters
Lot Number: Lowest
0170: Will You Help The Women Of France? - Art By E. Penfield (1898) 36.5x26 US WWI Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0171: Bette Davis From Dark Victory By George Hurrell (1938) 15.875x19.875 US Photographic PrintEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0172: Dejazet-Revue - Art Jules Jonchere (1900) 36.5x50.5 French Theater/Circus Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0173: Dior Eau Savage 01 - Art By Rene Gruau (1990's) 46.5x68.75 US Advertising Poster - Double SidedEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0174: Bauhaus - Art By Herbert Bayer (1968) 23.5x33 US Silkscreen Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0177: Saturday Evening Post - Art By J.C. Leyendecker (1939) 22x28 US Newstand PosterEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0178: Filipino Lady - Art By Oskar Navarro (1956) US Watercolor Art - FramedEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0180: Savon Fer A Cheval - Art By Henry Le Monnier (1931) 47x63 French Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0181: Deaux Mademoiselle - Art By Louis Icart (1928) French Art Deco Print - FramedEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0182: Saturday Evening Post - Art By J.C. Leyendecker (1942) 22x28 US Newstand PosterEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0183: La Princesse Topaze (1890's) 35.25x49 French Casino Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0184: Gil Blas Literary Newspaper (1918) 36.25x49.25 French Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0186: Raiders of The Lost Ark - Harrison Ford (1981) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0188: Suzanne Fleurant - Art By Jean-denis Maillart (1930's) 31x46.75 French Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0189: Sam Hardy & Marion Davies - Floradora Girl (1930) US Movie Poster - FramedEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0191: L'Oeuvre La Grand Prix - Art by Bernard Becan (1919) 31x46 French Lithograph Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0192: Illustration Art Used In 'Between The Lines' Book Cover - Art By Howard Rogers (1957) 12.25x20 OilEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0193: Abbot And Costello In Hollywood (1945) US Insert Movie Poster - FramedEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed